Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

1ST LUXOR OPEN 2014

  • Tournament dates
  • 15 February 2014
  • 17 February 2014
  • Deadline
  • 17 January 2014
  • Competitors
  • 338 / 330
  • Location
  • Luxor
  • Luxor
  • Luxor
  • Egypt Egypt

“The WTF Global Licence is a mandatory taekwondo passport to participate in this Tournament for all athletes and officials. To receive an event credential onsite and participate proof of an approved WTF Global Licence in the form of the licence card or GMS system generated confirmation page is required upon onsite check in.

WTF Global Licence registrations & renewals can only be made through the WTF recognized Member National Associations and application should be made at least 1 month before the tournament starts to ensure the licence can be processed and approved in time”.

Onsite registration for a WTF Global Licence is not possible and those without proof of a WTF Global Licence will be refused participation.

Downloads

Addendum_LUXOR OPEN 2014v2Addendum_LUXOR OPEN 2014v2
FORM AFORM A
FREE ACCOMODATIONS LIST - 15 TEAMSFREE ACCOMODATIONS LIST - 15 TEAMS
TEAM TRAVEL SCHEDULETEAM TRAVEL SCHEDULE

Results

Luxor Open DAY 1Luxor Open DAY 1
Luxor Open DAY 2Luxor Open DAY 2
Luxor Open DAY 3Luxor Open DAY 3

Competitors (338)

Seniors female -46 kg (15)
Class A (15)
Anneleen Goffin Nong Jang Belgium Belgium Belgium
Aya Rouby Ali EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
BENES IBAÑEZ PAULA SPAIN Spain Spain
Fayzan Bilgen Sengul Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Turkey Turkey
Feyzan Bilgen Sengul Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Turkey Turkey
HAJER MUSTAPHA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
IRYNA ROMOLDANOVA Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Makbule Nur Korucu EGE ISIK SPOR KULUBÜ Turkey Turkey
Malika Komilova Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Mateja Kunovic Banija Croatia Croatia
PARKER BOLILI MIAMBANZILA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
REEM ALDOY ALDOY OLYMPIC CENTRE TAEKWONDO TEAM Bahrain Bahrain
Suemeyye Manz GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
TORRONTEGUI RONCO ELAIA SPAIN Spain Spain
Turkana TAHIRLI Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Seniors female -49 kg (17)
Class A (17)
Aygul ABDULLAYEVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Barbara Ducz UTE HUNGARY Hungary Hungary
Dana Haider JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
GANNA SOROKA Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Georgia Barnes GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Ivana Cujic DRAGON-SERBIA Serbia Serbia
KALTAK ANITA TKD SLOVENIA PANTAR VRHNIKA Slovenia Slovenia
KUBRA DURDANE CAKIR GAZI OSMANPASA BELEDIYESI SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Lucija Zaninovic CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM Croatia Croatia
Nour Abdelsalam EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Patimat Abakarova Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Patricia Striner Team Toigye Panthers Sweden Sweden
ROSA KELEKU LUKUSA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
RUKIYE YILDIRIM TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
SANCHEZ JIMENEZ ISABEL MARIA SPAIN Spain Spain
Tabea Wenken Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
YASMINA AZIEZ FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Seniors female -53 kg (17)
Class A (17)
AMERSEK LARA TKD SLOVENIA PANTAR VRHNIKA Slovenia Slovenia
Ana Zaninovic CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM Croatia Croatia
BRENDA MAHONZA ALDINE DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Charlie Maddock GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Ekaterina Vaniamova Republic Tatarstan Russia Russia
FATMA SARIDOGAN GAZI OSMANPASA BELEDIYESI SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
FLORIANE LIBORIO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Gunay AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Guzal Narbabaeva Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
HATICE KUBRA YANGIN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Hana Magdy Serg Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Manuela Bezzola Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
RAHMA BEN ALI ALDOY OLYMPIC CENTRE TAEKWONDO TEAM Bahrain Bahrain
Radwa Abdelkader EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Sabina MIKAYILOVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Sedanur Yumurcali ANKARA B.B. SPOR KULBUBU Turkey Turkey
TORTOSA CABRERA CELIA SPAIN Spain Spain
Seniors female -57 kg (22)
Class A (22)
Anna-Lena Froemming GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
CALVO GOMEZ EVA SPAIN Spain Spain
Caroline Maher EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
DURDANE ALTUNEL TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Dina Aly Abdelhameed Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Edina Kotsis UTE HUNGARY Hungary Hungary
Gunay AGHAKISHIYEVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Hedaya Malak Wahba EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
JENNIFER ÅGREN TEAM SWEDEN Sweden Sweden
Jade Jones GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
LINDA KILUMBA BUNDIA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Martina Zubcic CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM Croatia Croatia
NIKITA GLASNOVIC TEAM SWEDEN Sweden Sweden
Nicole Huntington GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Ozlem ULAS Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Turkey Turkey
Rachelle Booth GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
SEYMA TUNCER ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Sabina Andirova Atyrau Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Samira Ismail Somalia National Team Somalia Somalia
Shahd Altourman JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Veronica Macedo Hung Ki Kim Taekwondo Venezuela Venezuela
Zariya Kosimova Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Seniors female -62 kg (18)
Class A (18)
ALINE DOSSOU GBETE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
CALVO GOMEZ MARTA SPAIN Spain Spain
Dar'ya Yakovleva Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Daria Gorbacheva Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Dildora Elieva Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
ESTELLE VANDER ZWALM FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Elena Evlampyeva Republic Tatarstan Russia Russia
Enise Ayanlar POWERHOUSE TAEKWONDO Australia Australia
GRADI KAMUANYA MPOYI DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Hana Youssef Issa Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Joyce Van Baaren Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
Juliannna Alsadek JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
MAGDA WIET HENIN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Marina Sumic CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM Croatia Croatia
Nina Klaey Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
Rabia Guelec GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
Rawan Refaei EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Ruth Marie-Christelle Gbagbi BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Seniors female -67 kg (14)
Class A (14)
ANIC FRANKA TKD SLOVENIA PANTAR VRHNIKA Slovenia Slovenia
Darya Ishchenko Republic Tatarstan Russia Russia
ELIN JOHANSSON TEAM SWEDEN Sweden Sweden
Farida AZIZOVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
HABY NIARE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
India Isles GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
NUR TATAR TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
OUMNIA DAKKOUN MUDUKWAN POLE BRUSSELS Belgium Belgium
PIÑEIRO DEVESA LUA SPAIN Spain Spain
Petra Matijasevic CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM Croatia Croatia
Seham Elsawalhy EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
TUGCE MERVE ZINAL GAZI OSMANPASA BELEDIYESI SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Taylor Shaw GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Yanna Schneider Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
Seniors female -73 kg (13)
Class A (13)
Aleksandra Krzemieniecka AZS AWF Warszawa Poland Poland
CASANDRA IKONEN TEAM SWEDEN Sweden Sweden
FURKAN ASENA AYDIN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
GOMEZ MARTINEZ ELENA SPAIN Spain Spain
MAEVA MELLIER FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Marina Tedeeva Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Milica Mandic Taekwondo Club Galeb Serbia Serbia
POPOVIC ANDJELA TKD SLOVENIA PANTAR VRHNIKA Slovenia Slovenia
Reshmie Oogink Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
SELMA SASSI ALDOY OLYMPIC CENTRE TAEKWONDO TEAM Bahrain Bahrain
SUDE BULUT GAZI OSMANPASA BELEDIYESI SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Sara Elgayar EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Umida Abdullaeva Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Seniors female +73 kg (13)
Class A (13)
ANNE CAROLINE GRAFFE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Ana Bajic TAEKWONDO CLUB ELIT Serbia Serbia
Bianca Walkden GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
CANSEL DENIZ TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
GWLADYS EPANGUE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Lada Philippova Republic Tatarstan Russia Russia
MARYNA KONIEVA Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Menatallah Maher EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Naira Mohamed EL NASR CLUB HELIOPOLIS Egypt Egypt
RAJHER NUSA TKD SLOVENIA PANTAR VRHNIKA Slovenia Slovenia
SIMON ALAMO ROSANNA SPAIN Spain Spain
Stephanie Allen GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Yaprak Eris ANKARA B.B. SPOR KULBUBU Turkey Turkey
Seniors male -54 kg (19)
Class A (19)
ALI ALMERSHAD Kuwait Sporting Club Kuwait Kuwait
Amir Amr Aly EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
DIEU TOKO VANZA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
GONZALEZ CORREA CARLOS SPAIN Spain Spain
Hussein Sherif Elsayed EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Kalikat Abayuwe Mikael DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
MEHMET DOLAS ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
MERT ERDOGAN USKUDAR BELEDIYESI SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey Turkey
Mikayil ALIYEV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Motasem Abouzeid JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
NIDAL ABARAHOU FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Osama Saqr Taekwondo Özer Germany Germany
REFIK ERDEM KOC ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Samir Sefkane MUDUKWAN POLE BRUSSELS Belgium Belgium
Samir AYDINOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Sarvarbek Sheraliev Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Sergej Kolb GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
Tarek Khaled Ahmed Helmy Elshams club Egypt Egypt
amr khaled said hikstep Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -58 kg (39)
Class A (39)
ABDULLAH ALFARHOOD Kuwait Sporting Club Kuwait Kuwait
Abdelrazek Abdelrazek EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Arlindo Borges Semedo CAPE VERDE NATIONAL TEAM Cape Verde Cape Verde
BASHIR MOHAMMED SULAIMAN KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Bogdan Bodnar Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
DYLAN CHELLAMOTOO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Darren Chapman GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Brookes GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Elsaid Shawky EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
FIRAT POZAN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
FUATCAN ALDEMIR ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Faisal Aweys Somalia National Team Somalia Somalia
Gorkem Sezer EGE ISIK SPOR KULUBÜ Turkey Turkey
Gurpreet Singh GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
HUSEYIN BEZCI ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
ISA ALDOY ALDOY OLYMPIC CENTRE TAEKWONDO TEAM Bahrain Bahrain
JOLYSS NAKHOUL TIKANI Lebanon Lebanon
Jamilu Muhammad KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Levent Tuncat GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
MOHAMMED REZKI MUDUKWAN POLE BRUSSELS Belgium Belgium
Magomedyassin Ibragimov Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Mohamed Elsergany EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Mohamed ASAL EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Khalifa JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Mohamed Abdelhaek Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Saad Qatar Qatar Qatar
Mohammed Qatanani BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
OMER FARUK SIMSEK ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
OMER RAMAZAN EVEZ CIGLI BELEDIYESPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
RAMIREZ ROLDAN JOSE FRANCISCO SPAIN Spain Spain
Romain Trolliet BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
SERKAN TOK USKUDAR BELEDIYESI SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey Turkey
Salaheddine Bensaleh Belgian National Team Belgium Belgium
Samir JAVADLI Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Stipe Jarloni CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM Croatia Croatia
Toko Vanza Diieu DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
UNO SANLI TEAM SWEDEN Sweden Sweden
Wasiu Amao Tadjou BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Youssef Amr Youssef Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -63 kg (24)
Class A (24)
ABDULLAH MEHMET EVEZ CIGLI BELEDIYESPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Abubakir Rasulov Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Ahmed Khaled EL NASR CLUB HELIOPOLIS Egypt Egypt
Andrei Rotaru Moldova National Team Moldova Moldova
Aykhan TAGHIZADE Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
BADER ALWAHEEB Kuwait Sporting Club Kuwait Kuwait
CEDRICK BOTALATALA LITOFO DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
CEM ULUGNUYAN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Huseyn MEHRALIYEV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Jaouad Achab Belgian National Team Belgium Belgium
Jordan Gayle GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
MUHAMMAD IDRISS ISHAQ KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Martin Stamper GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Harvey GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Nikola Vuckovic DRAGON-SERBIA Serbia Serbia
PANTAR JURE TKD SLOVENIA PANTAR VRHNIKA Slovenia Slovenia
SEYITHAN AKBALIK ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
SYED ZAHEER SHAH KYUNGHEE TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Pakistan Pakistan
UMUT BILDIK TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Vladyslav Yarmachek Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Youssef Youssef EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Ziad Ayman Ahmed Elshams club Egypt Egypt
abdelrahman abow cairo sporting club Egypt Egypt
cem kahraman KOCAEL? BUYUKSEH?R BELED?YE KAGITSPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Seniors male -68 kg (36)
Class A (36)
BERKAY AKYOL USKUDAR BELEDIYESI SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey Turkey
Badiashile Yalubangula Carolus DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Balla Dieye Equipe national du senegal millitaires Asfa Senegal Senegal
Ben Haines GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Manz GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
Elvin MAMMADOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Fariz ALIYEV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Filip Grgic CROATIAN NATIONAL TEAM Croatia Croatia
Ghofran Zaki EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Gokhan Cosar ANKARA B.B. SPOR KULBUBU Turkey Turkey
Hassan Abdullah Alkadesia Club Kuwait Kuwait
Hosny Ezzat Hosny Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Hryhorii Husarov Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Ibrahim Joudeh Arab Sport Center "ASC" Palestine Palestine
JEAN FRANCOIS SARR FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Konstantin Minin Chelyabinsk Team Russia Russia
LEONARDO CHEIBAN TIKANI Lebanon Lebanon
Michal Loniewski Polish National Team Poland Poland
Milad Ashna FTK Sweden Sweden
Mohamed Samir EL NASR CLUB HELIOPOLIS Egypt Egypt
Namaz Heydarov Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
QUESADA BARRERA DANIEL SPAIN Spain Spain
RABBI BITANGILAY ILUNGA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
RAIHAU CHIN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
ROSILLO ATENCIA JOSE ANTONIO SPAIN Spain Spain
Rishad Ahmad FTK Sweden Sweden
Ruebyn Richards GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
SERVET TAZEGUL TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Saeed Gaafar Qatar Qatar Qatar
Soufian Ouhammou MUDUKWAN POLE BRUSSELS Belgium Belgium
Tamer Abdelmoniem Elsayed Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Tony Stephenson GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Viacheslav Storchak Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Vladislav Arventii Moldova National Team Moldova Moldova
Vladislav Khan Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Zakaria CHENOUF ACAM - Algeria Algeria Algeria
Seniors male -74 kg (27)
Class A (27)
ARNOLD NKOY MOKOMO DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Ahmed Maher Qatar Qatar Qatar
Anas Eladaraba JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Andrew Deer GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Balsa Radunovic SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM Slovenia Slovenia
Damir Fezic Eurosped Serbia Serbia
Daniel Richard SAFSTROM TEAM TAEKWONDO -Australia Australia Australia
Dashqin Hajiyev Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
David Dragisic Klubb Landskrona Sweden Sweden
ELIAS OUHAMMOU MUDUKWAN POLE BRUSSELS Belgium Belgium
GIRESSE KAKESA TSHIMANGA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
George Lee GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Hatem Kotb EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Ilkin SHAHBAZOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
MARTINEZ GARCIA RAUL SPAIN Spain Spain
MICKAEL MUNIER FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
MUHAMMET TALHA SARI ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Mohamed Mohamed Salah Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Afifi HELIOPOLIS CLUB Egypt Egypt
Mostafa Mansour Elgohary Elshams club Egypt Egypt
Nikita Rafalovich Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
OKAN SIMSEK ULASTIRMA SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Oleksandr Levinchuk Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Omar Osama EL NASR CLUB HELIOPOLIS Egypt Egypt
RIDVAN BAYGUT TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
TORANN MAIZEROI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
mahmoud mohamed hikstep Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -80 kg (28)
Class A (28)
AARON COOK Isle of Man National Team Isle of Man Isle of Man
Abdelrhman Mahmoud Elgohary Elshams club Egypt Egypt
BERKCAN SUNGU USKUDAR BELEDIYESI SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey Turkey
Cem Ünlüsoy Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
Damon Sansum GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Danny Dowling GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
FISTON LUMU TSHIMANGA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
GARCIA HEMME NICOLAS SPAIN Spain Spain
Ibrahim Ahmadsei Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
Ismaila Mohammed Safyanu KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Lutalo Muhammad GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Mahmoud Fathy Said EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Mahnoud Hamdy Qatar Qatar Qatar
Maksim Rafalovich Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Maksym Dominishyn Ukraine Taekwondo Team Ukraine Ukraine
Mamedy DOUCARA ASC Champigny France France
Mostafa Taalab Al zohour club Egypt Egypt
Ozan BERKE BINDAK Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi Turkey Turkey
Piotr Pazinski Polish National Team Poland Poland
Ramin AZIZOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Seydou Gbane BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Seyidazim Badirkhanli Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Shahbulat Miserbiev FTK Sweden Sweden
Stojan Raijac Eurosped Serbia Serbia
Tahir Guelec GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
Tom Smith GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
YUNUS SARI TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
mohamed maher hikstep Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -87 kg (16)
Class A (16)
ABDULLAH ALENEZI Kuwait Sporting Club Kuwait Kuwait
ALI SARI TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Alexander Bachmann GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
Bayramali VALIYEV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Drasko Jovanov DRAGON-SERBIA Serbia Serbia
ENSAR UGUZ USKUDAR BELEDIYESI SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey Turkey
FANFAN KIKIMA YOGOTE DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Jasur Baykuziev Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
M BAR N DIAYE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
MUÑOZ CARBO ARAM SPAIN Spain Spain
Mohamed ALLAM EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
ROS GOMEZ DANIEL SPAIN Spain Spain
Radik Isaev Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Remy Alazoula centrafrique national team France France
Samir Aknouche Team Toigye Panthers Sweden Sweden
Yassine Trabelsi BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Seniors male +87 kg (20)
Class A (20)
Abdelrahman ELHENDI EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Aydin Bahmalov Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
CABO ESTEBAN ADRIAN SPAIN Spain Spain
Dmitriy Shokin Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
EL YAZIDI OMAR 3MTKD - MONTPELLIER France France
Florian Meyer Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
Jeyhun Hasanli Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Kaan KILIC EGE ISIK SPOR KULUBÜ Turkey Turkey
Lyle Walker GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Mahama Cho GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Mohamed Ayman EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Murdo Mackenzie GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Piotr Hatowski Polish National Team Poland Poland
SERDAR YUKSEL TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
STEWEN FAUSTIN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM A France France
Stefan Bozalo Taekwondo Club Galeb Serbia Serbia
Stergios Roidis A.S TAEKWONDO SERRON Greece Greece
TRAJKOVIC IVAN TKD SLOVENIA PANTAR VRHNIKA Slovenia Slovenia
Volker Wodzich GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
kerolos ezzat hikstep Egypt Egypt