Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Future Champions Championships 2009

  • Tournament dates
  • 26 July 2009
  • Deadline
  • 23 July 2009
  • Competitors
  • 87 / 300
  • Location
  • Queens Road
  • S71 1AN
  • Barnsley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Hosted by Scorpion Taekwondo

Competitors (87)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Laura Woodrow Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -27 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
amy blain Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -31 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Leah Walford Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -40 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Caitlin Brown Lightning Taekwondo England England
tayler dunstan pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -45 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ellie dunstan pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -50 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
SHANELLE ROWE PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -21 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Finley Summers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LIAM HOLLIN QUEST TKD England England
Paris Jeffery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tai-Lee Tang Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
ADAM FROST QUEST TKD England England
Daniel Gill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN BARNES CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Batho Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Amphon Bashforth Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
DANIEL MOODY QUEST TKD England England
Lewis Nicholas Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Simon Trussler Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Elliott Stevenson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -31 kg (8)
Class Advanced (4)
ALFIE DUNSTAN PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
CAVAN OULTON WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB CATLEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
NATHAN GOLLINS HAMA TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (4)
CONNOR MUSSON PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Ethan Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -35 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
JAYDEN MARTIN TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Oliver Gill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
THOMAS SPENCER Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -40 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
BENJAMIN MORLEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
OLIVER ROUTLEDGE QUEST TKD England England
Class Novice (1)
KALLUM SHIELDS PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Children female -45 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Anna Leigh Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -50 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
CHLOE MORLEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Sophie Savage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +50 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
nicola hirst pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -27 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
JAPER HICKEY QUEST TKD England England
NOAH HICKEY QUEST TKD England England
Children male -31 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Fleet Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
COREY BRADEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -35 kg (9)
Class Advanced (7)
BRADLEY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Brian Grimmett - Amery WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
CONNOR WILKINSON Danum TKD England England
EBEN THOMPSON QUEST TKD England England
Gavin Benson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Javian Abiad WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
TYRONE DUFFIELD PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (2)
Aaron Glazzard Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
OMAR AMED TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Children male -40 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
JAE MERRIN PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Jerry Atkinson Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Jack Herring Lightning Taekwondo England England
THOMAS DELANEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (2)
Daniel Levick Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK LOCKWOOD TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Children male -50 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
KANE LANDA PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Martin Benson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
NISHAN LANDA PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
JOSHUA LYDEN PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Children male +50 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
ADAM LAWSON PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (2)
Adam Hall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JOHN HOBSON TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
AIDEN MORLEY KINGS TKD England England
JACK WHITEHOUSE PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
MATTHEW LUKE South Hams United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Gregory Chipman WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Alex Myers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JORDAN BIGNALL PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Jordan Haynes Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
BEN BERGER South Hams United Kingdom United Kingdom
BRADLEY PATTEN South Hams United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kieran Burke Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Benson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
MICHAEL ROYLE JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
JODIE SIMPSON PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
CHARLOTTE BELL PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Bethany Kate Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Chloe Herbert Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
chelsea hallas pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
JODIE SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Racheal Stokes Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain