Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Southern Counties Open Championships 2009

  • Tournament dates
  • 22 November 2009
  • Deadline
  • 19 November 2009
  • Competitors
  • 178 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Totton Recreation Centre
  • SO40 3GX
  • Southampton
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Results

All resultsAll results

Competitors (178)

Pee Wee female -21 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
LAURELL BEER BTS TEAM England England
Class Novice (1)
ALEX ANDERSON CARDIFF TIGERS Wales Wales
Pee Wee female -24 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Holly Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JEAMY NAVARRO BTS TEAM England England
JORDYN SMITH Central Taekwondo Scotland Scotland Scotland
Class Novice (1)
Maisie Hayward BTS Team England England
Pee Wee female -27 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
KYLA CACACHO BTS TEAM England England
Lauren Muzeja Team Kang Han England England
Class Novice (2)
Alisha Murray BTS Team England England
Lisa Marie Clark BTS Team England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Grace Smith St Katherines TKD England England
Pee Wee female -37 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +37 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Georgia O'Connor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
RHIANNON FLETCHER BTS TEAM England England
Terri Leanne Clark BTS Team England England
Pee Wee male -21 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
AUSTEN REASON BTS TEAM England England
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Latto Joe Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN BARNES CHI TAEKWONDO England England
michael nutbrown South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
Daniel Smallwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA FISHER BTS TEAM England England
Class Novice (4)
Martin Stroud Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Green Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
archie duke South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Cavan Aulton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (2)
John Paul Gibbs Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Clayton BTS Team England England
Pee Wee male -33 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
DANE GREENWOOD Lightning TKD England England
Maiwand Yaqoobi London Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (2)
dylan nunn South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
tom crook South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -27 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Abigail Stones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Chelsia Banez BTS Team England England
Children female -33 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Emma Henderson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
KEISHA FLETCHER BTS TEAM England England
Children female -37 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Cleio Marie Banez BTS Team England England
MOLLIE SCHOFIELD BTS TEAM England England
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
whitney wright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -41 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
GEORGIA BARNES BTS TEAM England England
Georgia Collinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Parisa Hallgate WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
ROBYN LOCKWOOD BTS TEAM England England
beth worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -45 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
HOLLIE BEST-DUTTON Lightning TKD England England
Children female -49 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Anna Leigh Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
SOPHIE WARDE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ALEXANDRA THOMAS BTS TEAM England England
Children male -27 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -30 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
ARON WOLVERSON BTS TEAM England England
Aaron Bretland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Hankin Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Taylor-Parrot Team Kang Han England England
jacob burnit South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -33 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
Cameron Booth Team Kang Han England England
Chaneil Patel London Taekwondo Academy England England
HARRY REASON BTS TEAM England England
Javian Abiad WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Hayward BTS Team England England
Sean Grimmett WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Stephen Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
jack worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -37 kg (7)
Class Advanced (7)
Connor Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
DANIEL BLACKBURN BTS TEAM England England
Dominic Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Hallgate WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Max Surgey Team Kang Han England England
SAMUEL RAYMENT BTS TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
jamie wright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -41 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
ADAM HARRIS BTS TEAM England England
ARCHIE WALDCOCK BTS TEAM England England
Brandon Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Jacomb BTS Team England England
HARRY WOLVERSON BTS TEAM England England
JASON WALTON BTS TEAM England England
RORY CULLEN BTS TEAM England England
Roshan Wali London Taekwondo Academy England England
Children male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Chandell Williams London Taekwondo Academy England England
Thomas Gater Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Callum Parkes Team Kang Han England England
Children male -57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Mason Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
Zakir Muhammad Tae Kwon Do Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
JAMIE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Kieran Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
JACK HERRING Lightning TKD England England
Jake Simpson BTS England England
Kezz Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Fontyn Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
mathew luke South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Ashley Hutton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JAMIE-LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Tom Wiseman Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Abhay Shrestha LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JACK TAYLOR BTS TEAM England England
Khuram Shah London Taekwondo Academy England England
Niall Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Peter Heath Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Ashley Kingham Team Kang Han England England
Mas Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
STEVE JOHNSON BTS TEAM England England
ben berger South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
ELLIOTT COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Stones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Mitch Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
OISON SHAW BTS TEAM England England
Omer Abdullah London Taekwondo Academy England England
amarit kalsi future taekwondo England England
sean campbell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
KANE MURPHY FUTURE England England
MOHAMED MOHAMED CARDIFF TIGERS Wales Wales
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Prabhat Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Nischelle Patel London Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
FIONA WRIGHT BTS TEAM England England
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
MELISSA CHICK CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Bethany Kate Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
EMILY GILARD BTS TEAM England England
JENNIFER MARJASON BTS TEAM England England
Shannen Dunn Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Kayleigh Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
kiran gabbi future taekwondo England England
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Samantha Gambles Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Samantha Hall BTS Team England England
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Amanda Smith WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jemma Johnson BTS Team England England
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -53 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Christina Clark BTS Team England England
JULIA WRIGGLESWORTH TEAM SKY United Kingdom United Kingdom
Judy Marton St Katherines TKD England England
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
CHRISTINA CLARK BTS TEAM England England
KATIE LUNDBECH BTS TEAM England England
TIFFANY LIN TEAM SKY United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Chloe Herbert Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
ELAINE YU TEAM SKY United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -73 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
LORNA MOON BTS TEAM England England
NIKKI RAW TEAM SKY United Kingdom United Kingdom
TERRI LUMB TEAM TKD England England
Seniors male -58 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Dennis Wahome London Taekwondo Academy England England
GAVIN DAVISON CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Joshua Haynes WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Nicky Shaw WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sujan Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tony O'Hara Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (7)
Class Advanced (7)
AARON FAULKENER BTS TEAM England England
BEN SHAW CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Brian Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
CHRIS COCKER TEAM TKD England England
MARK SPOONER LIVERPOOL ELITE England England
RICHARD RATHOD TEAM TKD England England
SCOTT ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -68 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Ayet Labidi London Taekwondo Academy England England
JOSH WEBLEY FUTURE England England
Jack Parkin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Khalid Mehrabi London Taekwondo Academy England England
M. Riza Rizahee London Taekwondo Academy England England
MICHAEL BERRY BTS TEAM England England
Seniors male -74 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Ash Islam London Taekwondo Academy England England
KYE TOMPKINS CHI TAEKWONDO England England
ROSS EDEN Central Taekwondo Scotland Scotland Scotland
SEAN TSE TEAM SKY United Kingdom United Kingdom
Wayne Clark Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
GILES KALINDJIAN BTS TEAM England England
Lutalo Muhammad Tae Kwon Do Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
iqbal singh bola future taekwondo England England
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Iulian Purcaru London Taekwondo Academy England England
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
IBRAHIM ASSKARAVI CARDIFF TIGERS Wales Wales
Veterans male -80 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
CRAIG ROPOLLO BTS TEAM England England
JUSTINO ESTRADA DIOSVANIS TEAM SKY United Kingdom United Kingdom
MALCOLM TAIT BTS TEAM England England
MARK WALKER BTS TEAM England England