Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Yorkshire 1 on 1 'Match Time'

  • Tournament dates
  • 22 February 2015
  • Deadline
  • 16 February 2015
  • Competitors
  • 375 / 375
  • Location
  • Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue
  • BD6 1EZ
  • Bradford, West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

NOTICE TO PARTICIPATING TEAMS:

• Please read the information pack carefully

• Competitors will be paired up based on their Age, Weight and Skill Groups based on Open Competitions of A, B & C Class

• ALL A Class Groups (2nd Kup, 1st Kup and all Dan/Poom grades) will be scored using Dae Do PSS where both competitors will be expected to have Dae Do Sensor Socks

• Manual electronic scoring will be used for ALL B and C Class Groups (9th Kup to 3rd Kup)

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (375)

(WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) 24 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
ALL STARS (WTA) 13 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Anfield Taekwondo 1 competitor England England
Baldoyle Taekwondo 1 competitor Ireland Ireland
Black Widow Taekwondo 5 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO 8 competitors England England
CHI TAEKWONDO 17 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
COMBAT TAEKWONDO 1 competitor England England
Central Taekwondo Academy 20 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Cumbria Taekwondo 9 competitors England England
Fulwood Taekwondo 2 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Harrogate K.T.A. GBR 2 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
JM Taekwondo - WTA 8 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Jakeun Bal Tkd 12 competitors England England
Jeon-sa Taekwondo 9 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Junsa Taekwondo 5 competitors Ireland Ireland
K.B.B.A - TEAM GB 7 competitors England England
Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo 10 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Koryo 9 competitors England England
Koryo Panthers 8 competitors England England
Lion Taekwondo 7 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Liverpool Elite TKD 6 competitors United Kingdom United Kingdom
MMHS TKD ACADEMY 5 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Matrix Taekwondo - Wales 2 competitors Wales Wales
Olympic Taekwondo Centre 8 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Pilsung Taekwondo Club 6 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Premier Taekwondo 40 competitors United Kingdom United Kingdom
STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO 5 competitors England England
Sasan Taekwondo Academy 11 competitors England England
Scorpion Taekwondo 26 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Swat taekwondo 8 competitors United Kingdom United Kingdom
TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL 30 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Taekwondotigers 5 competitors United Kingdom United Kingdom
Team Ultimate 21 competitors Great Britain Great Britain
Warrior Factory 12 competitors England England
Wigan Taekwondo Academy 3 competitors England England
Woodhall Spa Taekwondo 1 competitor United Kingdom United Kingdom
evolution tkd 8 competitors England England