Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2015 Dome Open Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 5 July 2015
  • Deadline
  • 29 June 2015
  • Competitors
  • 275 / 375
  • Location
  • Doncaster Dome
  • DN4 4PD
  • Doncaster
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Downloads

DOME OPEN 2015DOME OPEN 2015

Competitors (275)

Children female -20 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Caitlin Gillott K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female -23 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
Anaya Basra Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Aleaha Thompson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Erin Matthews WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Lucy HARDY Anfield Taekwondo England England
Niamh Keegan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Atkinson Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -26 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Amelia Pierrepont-Smith WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Charlie-Sue Czerwionka Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie-Leigh Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lehona LUDLOW (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -30 kg (8)
Class Advanced (3)
Jessie McKew Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Macey Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Bo Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
ELOUISE MURRAY KINGS TKD England England
Ella Bell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Genevieve Portlock Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Honey Bowman Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -34 kg (10)
Class Advanced (5)
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
GRACE PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Jodie McKew Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Class Novice (5)
Abbie Colmer Kang Han England England
Caitlin Murphy All Stars York TKD England England
Darcy McCann Manchester Aces England England
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Hudson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female -38 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Cara Harbourne (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Eliza Bridges Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Taleah WILLIAMS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -43 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Meaghan Hardy Anfield Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (2)
Beth Christy Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Lauren Weston WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -20 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Avyn Johnson GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Class Novice (5)
Billy Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Cocker Warrior Factory England England
Lewis BELL (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Noah S Whiteman WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
SHANE BETTS KINGS TKD England England
Children male -23 kg (8)
Class Advanced (1)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
Jailan MARQUIS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Malaki Cronie Premier Taekwondo GB England England
McKenzie SWORDER (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Murphy All Stars York TKD England England
Tyler Marshall Koryo England England
Children male -26 kg (9)
Class Advanced (3)
Max Whiteman WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Fairhurst Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Evan Simmons Koryo England England
Jack Chadderton Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Jeremy Sims Kang Han England England
PRESTON KILLGALL0N KINGS TKD England England
Sonny Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
josef lambley All Stars York TKD England England
Children male -30 kg (19)
Class Advanced (3)
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tk Moores-duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
jonny cross Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (16)
Adam Homer WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Bradly Wagstaffe (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Carlos Tarrobal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cullen Walker Bluewave England England
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
FINLAY PATRICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
HARRY MILLAR KINGS TKD England England
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Joshua Ripley Koryo England England
Kevin Booth QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Louie Docking Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Michael Burnside Koryo England England
Morgan Tabarn WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -34 kg (10)
Class Advanced (6)
Isaac Sprenger WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW MCCABE CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Spencer (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Eoin Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
George Atkinson Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lewis Williams Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children male -38 kg (6)
Class Novice (6)
Anthony Denham All Stars York TKD England England
Bailey Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Elliot Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Rooke All Stars York TKD England England
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Stephen Walsh (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -43 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Max Ebbage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Coby Bloom Warrior Factory England England
Josh DANCER (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW BAILLIE CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Zak Lambert Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Chelsea Culshaw Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Amie Fairbrother Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Aaliyah Powell Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Frances Williams Manchester Aces England England
Izabella Aldridge WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Becky Rowan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Gough Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Faye Bushell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jolie Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
Danisha Cowell Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Enya Robinson Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Ella Surguy Kang Han England England
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Alexandra Turner WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Hollie Farley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Lauren Butler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Amelia Gaffney Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Neal Koryo England England
Cadets female -59 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Emily Brighton Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Class Novice (1)
Sarah Hudson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Mia Rooke All Stars York TKD England England
Cadets male -33 kg (9)
Class Advanced (7)
Coady Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Danyaal Ayub Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
JOE HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
JOSH LONG CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Jack Pell WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Britton GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
George Homer WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Kishur Nadarajan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (15)
Class Advanced (11)
Adam ayub Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Towle (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan McLelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isaac Ferguson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Watkinson Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kai Law Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TRISTAN BOWDEN-BLOOMFIELD CHI TAEKWONDO England England
ciaran Harnedy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
James Tyler Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan McAliece-Evans (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Kristian Javes QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Murphy All Stars York TKD England England
Cadets male -41 kg (9)
Class Advanced (7)
Adam El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Joe Race Manchester Aces England England
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
mathew howel South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Dominic Volante Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Alfie Walker Kang Han England England
Caden Cunningham Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Daniel Moody QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Dylan Walch Warrior Factory England England
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Alex Sanderson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hayden Bibbey WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
John Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Byfleet Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
James Ince Premier Taekwondo GB England England
aaron mcardle South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Jamie Connor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kristen Harwood Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Josh Ings WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Lewis Hall Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Ethan Rollin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Lucas Degregorio (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Gary Watt (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Viroshan Gnanapandithan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO England England
hasan haider Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
michael nutbrown South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Cavan Aulton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Brindle (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Cameron DAVIES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carpanini Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JACK PICKIN STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Jack Adamson Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Class Novice (1)
Jamie Mallon Kang Han England England
Juniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Alex Stock Bluewave England England
Bradly Sinden KINGS TKD England England
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Waddicar Anfield Taekwondo England England
Tyron MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Dylan Gill-Sivitter Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Nyran CHAMBERS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Deakin Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
CONOR TOLLICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +78 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Adrian Wagstaffe (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Connor Holland Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Burns Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Courtney Eardley Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Abbott Anfield Taekwondo England England
Kristina Lees Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sandhya Balakrishnan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Abbie Baker Manchester Aces England England
Amelia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jessica Banks Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Leah Moorby Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Charlotte Banks (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Simone Abley Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Charisma Khawaja Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Laurie Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
evie large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Hannah Perry (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Danielle Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ana-Camelia Percium GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Jade Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Pooja Vadhva Manchester Aces England England
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Abigail Stones TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Amy Stock Bluewave England England
Olivia Harrison Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
MARIA REYNOLDS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Terri Lumb Warrior Factory England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Alastair Darlington Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Eben Thompson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
hassan haider Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
paul horsley Koryo England England
Seniors male -58 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
ANDY PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Conan Irvine Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Marc Rivett Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (7)
Class Advanced (7)
Alex Needham Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Bradly Sinden KINGS TKD England England
Chris Cocker Warrior Factory England England
Daniel Mallon Kang Han England England
Jack Waddicar Anfield Taekwondo England England
Thangaes Waran Nithirajah GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ty Moores-duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Gurpreet Singh GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Muir Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Marian Alin barnsleychampstkd England England
Seniors male -74 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gregory Chipman WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
JAMIE-LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Jack Parkin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie ABLEY (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Andre Holland Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Moscrop Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Khalid Tayan Manchester Aces England England
Thomas Henley (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Kevin Lidgett Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Michael Hulswit WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Chris Sanderson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jason Perry (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Neil Duck Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Darren Walker Kang Han England England