Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Southern Taekwondo Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 16 May 2010
  • Deadline
  • 10 May 2010
  • Competitors
  • 282 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Chaseside
  • BH7 7DX
  • Bournemouth
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Littledown Leisure Center

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (282)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class A + B (1)
Zainab Saeed St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -25 kg (3)
Class A + B (3)
Sofia De Matteis Bath SKY Taekwondo England England
Terri-leigh Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
jeyda bekir FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee female -28 kg (3)
Class A + B (3)
ALISHA MURRAY BTS TEAM England England
HANNA O DOHERTY BTS TEAM England England
LISA CLARKE BTS TEAM England England
Pee Wee female -31 kg (1)
Class A + B (1)
Grace Smith St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -35 kg (2)
Class A + B (2)
Lydia Harris Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Neo Botha Bluewave England England
Pee Wee female -40 kg (1)
Class A + B (1)
vivienne wilkes South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +40 kg (3)
Class A + B (3)
BEYZA NUR KARAKAYA DISCIPLINE TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TERRI CLARKE BTS TEAM England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (3)
Class A + B (3)
Herbie Ashbury Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
ILYAS HUSSAIN HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Vinal Patel Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Pee Wee male -22 kg (5)
Class A + B (5)
Ben Webb St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
DARA O SULLIVAN BTS TEAM England England
IBRAHIM HUSSAIN HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Louis Simon Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
VIKASH ROY DISCIPLINE TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
Pee Wee male -25 kg (14)
Class A + B (14)
DANIEL WILSON BTS TEAM England England
Danial Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Endris Tafilaku St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Jaden Smith Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jamie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Weller Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
KALLUM ANDREWS DISCIPLINE TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
LIAM LEGG WEYMOUTH & DORCHESTER TKD England England
LOUIS SIMON Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Leonardo Wright-Keizer St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
MUJAHDUR RAHMAN HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
YAQOOB ALI HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
micheal nutbrown South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
muhammad Din FUTURE England England
Pee Wee male -28 kg (14)
Class A + B (14)
ALOCK RAIHAN ALI DISCIPLINE TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
Amphon Bashforth Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
George Ashbury Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Haroon Haider St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA FISHER BTS TEAM England England
Javan Wright-Keizer St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Scothmer-Clay TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Kyle Stanners Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
MASON GODDARD BTS TEAM England England
NADIM MIAH HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Qais Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Taqrim Ahmed Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
ryan Richardson FUTURE England England
Pee Wee male -31 kg (16)
Class A + B (16)
Alvin Shrestha SPITFIRE England England
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dion Richadson FUTURE England England
HARRY MAINSTONE HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
ISMAIL HUSSAIN HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Jack Thornley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Jacobus Crowe Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jake Egelnick Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kane Harris Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
LUKE CLAYTON BTS TEAM England England
Michael Meehan Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Reece Chan Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
SAHILL CHOUDHURY DISCIPLINE TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
SHUIYB ABDULLAH DISCIPLINE TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
Shaquille Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ZAYD AIT FAHIM FUTURE England England
Pee Wee male -35 kg (5)
Class A + B (5)
Jack Lewis Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Jeven Tiffin Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Joseph Whitty Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Mark Richards SPITFIRE England England
yilaz bekir FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -40 kg (4)
Class A + B (4)
Aleksej Klusevich Phoenix TKD Wales Wales
Jaden King TEAM WATERSIDE England England
REZWAN HUSSAIN HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Raheem Khan Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Cadets female -30 kg (4)
Class A (1)
CHELSIA BANEZ BTS TEAM England England
Class B (3)
AISHAH SAEED St Katherines tkd England England
KYLA CACACHO BTS TEAM England England
Leah Gaffney SPITFIRE England England
Cadets female -35 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Emma Lewis Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
HANNAH PHYSICK BTS TEAM England England
Kara Baker Bath SKY Taekwondo England England
Romy Hentzel RTA Tigers England England
Cadets female -40 kg (5)
Class A (5)
CLEIO BANEZ BTS TEAM England England
GEORGIA BARNES BTS TEAM England England
beth worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
whitney wright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -45 kg (5)
Class A (2)
MOLLIE SCHOFIELD BTS TEAM England England
ROBYN LOCKWOOD BTS TEAM England England
Class B (3)
Daniah Fadhil St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ERIKA DULAY BTS TEAM England England
Sandra Wolska SPITFIRE England England
Cadets female -50 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Jessica Burns Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
MONIQUE CUNNINGHAM FUTURE England England
safah Younas St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Yasmin Ali St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
estefany oropeza FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -30 kg (6)
Class A (2)
Simon Trussler Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
jacob burnit South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
IHAB YASSIN FUTURE England England
Jamil Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
LENNON SWANN XTREME TKD England England
Max Cator TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Cadets male -35 kg (12)
Class A (4)
BLAKE CHAPMAN XTREME TKD England England
JOSHUA HAYWARD BTS TEAM England England
Ricky Patel Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
jack worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
ALI ELHADAOUI BTS TEAM England England
Abdirizak Ali St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Christopher Macneil RTA Tigers England England
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Elia De Matteis Bath SKY Taekwondo England England
Jamie Sawyer St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Keaveney St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Mohamediid Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -40 kg (9)
Class A (2)
Daniel Blackburn BTS England England
MATTHEW CARTER FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (7)
Chiynde Lewis-Shiell St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
SADIQ HAMIDI Southampton City Taekwondo England England
SEAN WILSON BTS TEAM England England
Syafiq Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Tefari Edwards-Douse St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Tyrone Brown Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
ZISHAN UR-REHMAN DISCIPLINE TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
Cadets male -45 kg (17)
Class A (9)
ADAM HARRIS BTS TEAM England England
Alex Walker Bluewave England England
Ashley Randall Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Ben Davies Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
JASON WALTON BTS TEAM England England
Jake Brooks BTS England England
Jamie Macneil RTA Tigers England England
jamie wright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
nazim bekir FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (8)
CONNOR NIGHTINGALE BTS TEAM England England
CONNOR ANDERSON BTS TEAM England England
GEORGE ONEYEKWERE BTS TEAM England England
Huw Richards SPITFIRE England England
JOSH SNADJAR BTS TEAM England England
KAMRAN IQBAL FUTURE England England
MATT DULAY BTS TEAM England England
Ryan Asker St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -50 kg (4)
Class A (1)
HARRY WOLVERSON BTS TEAM England England
Class B (3)
JAMES LINFIELD BTS TEAM England England
NADEEM SHAHRIYAR HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Oscar Archer Bath SKY Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -55 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Joshua Gaffney SPITFIRE England England
Class B (2)
Naz-Ahmed Haider St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Yassine Saidoune St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +55 kg (3)
Class A (2)
JAMES WARHURST BTS TEAM England England
Kyle Mee RTA Tigers England England
Class B (1)
Conor Meehan Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class A (2)
MANVEER KASLI FUTURE England England
jamie wright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Joshua De Matteis Bath SKY Taekwondo England England
ZARIF AHMED Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Zachary Rush Bath SKY Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
HARRY WOLVERSON BTS TEAM England England
JAMIE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Aran Mee RTA Tigers England England
Piotr Ptak SPITFIRE England England
Thomas Fontyn St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
mathew luke South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Bishnu Gurung SPITFIRE England England
Callum Walker Bluewave England England
Class B (3)
Ben Grange Bath SKY Taekwondo England England
Daniel Spencer SPITFIRE England England
Jordan Koulouris SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -59 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Ahmad Nizari SPITFIRE England England
Zakir Muhammad JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
HIDAYAT PERVZI Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Jordan Hall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (6)
Class A (4)
AMARIT KALSI FUTURE England England
Clarence Winnie SPITFIRE England England
Fayaq Sidiqi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO (LTA) England England
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Gary Wardle Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Joshua Wellman Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors male -68 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Curtis Pike TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Jason Jennings Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Levi Goodridge SPITFIRE England England
OISIN SHAW BTS TEAM England England
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Harrison Fielding Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Karl Jones Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class A (2)
CADE MURPHY FUTURE England England
William Mcnamara TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class B (1)
Elliot Gribble SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Michael Trussler Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class A (2)
GEORGIA BARNES BTS TEAM England England
beth worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jessica Thomas Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Melissa Lamb Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class B (1)
Anupama Rai SPITFIRE England England
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Tasmeem Tawil St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
rachal hill FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (2)
EMILY GILLARD BTS TEAM England England
FIONA WRIGHT BTS TEAM England England
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class A (2)
JENNIFER MARJASON BTS TEAM England England
Kayleigh Broom Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class B (2)
Kiran Gabbi FUTURE England England
Rebecca Xerri SPITFIRE England England
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
ALEXANDRA THOMAS BTS TEAM England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Judy Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Sharon Ward Lyme Regis Taekwondo Club England England
Sheena Au Yeung SPITFIRE England England
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dana Johnson St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
CHRISTINA CLARK BTS TEAM England England
Class B (1)
ELLY-LYNNE TIBURCIO BTS TEAM England England
Seniors female -62 kg (4)
Class A (2)
ANNABEL GIBSON St Katherines tkd England England
Katherine Paes SPITFIRE England England
Class B (2)
Louise Stribling Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
REBECCA BANHAM BTS TEAM England England
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sarah Linnell-Stocks SPITFIRE England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Danielle Miller SPITFIRE England England
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Aaron Power-Hector St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Narendan Murralidharan Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
STEFAN DANUT VARZARI HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Tae Kyun KIM Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Younghun Song Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (1)
HAROON AKHTAR HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -63 kg (10)
Class A (9)
AARON FAULKENER BTS TEAM England England
BEN SHAW CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Delroy Palmer JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jinhwan Kim Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Paul Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sudip Rai SPITFIRE England England
Tom Chugg SPITFIRE England England
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
jibreel malik FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (1)
Will Zeng Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -68 kg (10)
Class A (8)
JOSH WEBLEY FUTURE England England
Julian Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Mike Distras Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammad Reza Rizahee SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO (LTA) England England
STAN SOUKRISAK BRIGHTON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Taehan Kim Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Waseen Sachak Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
ALEX THI BTS TEAM England England
ZAHID SADDIQUE HADRI TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -74 kg (14)
Class A (12)
Brandon Tosso Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Chris Fortune Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
David Howcroft Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Hamza Haraga Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
JOE HARMAN BRIGHTON TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Jin Han Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Piotv Domurad JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Jones Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Shahram Safie SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO (LTA) England England
Simon Cobley Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
luke holman South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
nick tuite St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Fayeez Ahmed Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Oliver Small Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -80 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Lutalo Mohammad JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Remberto Mejia Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sean Barrett SPITFIRE England England
Class B (3)
Edward Inge Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jaroslav Klusevich Phoenix TKD Wales Wales
Wayne Estella Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Seniors male -87 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Alex Kay Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Aloa Oluwa SPITFIRE England England
CRAIG MITCHELL LIVINGWELL TAEKWONDO England England
Mark Backhouse Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rory Daniels Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male +87 kg (7)
Class A (7)
CHRISTOPHER ORCHARD BTS TEAM England England
Elliott Coleman JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luke Hudson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marcin Tata Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew Beckett Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Simon Griffiths Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
olumide faturoti FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class B (1)
ANN MOSS WEYMOUTH & DORCHESTER TKD England England
Veterans male -68 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Cedric Chan Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class B (1)
JAMES CHAPMAN XTREME TKD England England
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
DAVID PRICE XTREME TKD England England
Veterans male +80 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alan Hock Lee Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
CRAIG ROPPOLO BTS TEAM England England
Mark Backhouse Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain