Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

ULTIMATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 16 October 2016
  • Deadline
  • 7 October 2016
  • Competitors
  • 258 / 300
  • Location
  • Barnsley Metrodome, Queens Road
  • S71 1AN
  • Barnsley
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS MAY NOT DELETE PLAYERS - THEY MAY ONLY AMEND ENTRIES - TEAMS WHO NEED TO REMOVE PLAYERS MUST CONTACT THE EVENT ORGANISER TO REQUEST REMOVAL. THIS MAY INCUR AN ADMINISTRATION FEE.

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE DEADLINE FOR THIS EVENT IS FRIDAY 7TH OCTOBER AT 10pm. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE PAYMENT BANK ACCOUNT HAS BEEN CHANGED FROM THE ONE IN THE ORIGINAL EVENT INFORMATION. PLEASE ENSURE YOU PAY YOUR ENTRY FEES TO THE CORRECT ACCOUNT

Downloads

DRAWSHEETS ALL GROUPSDRAWSHEETS ALL GROUPS
MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAMMATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM
ULTIMATE TKD CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LISTULTIMATE TKD CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LIST
ULtimateChampsOct2016ULtimateChampsOct2016

Results

ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTSULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
ULTIMATE OPEN TEAM RESULTSULTIMATE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
ULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSULTIMATE OPEN CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS

Competitors (258)

Children female -18 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Imogen Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Poppy Wickens CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Children female -23 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Darcy Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Salma Mohamud St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Aleaha Thompson. WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Abigail Jowett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Autumn-Grace Kelly CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Niamh Keegan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -30 kg (10)
Class A (3)
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Shayma Mir St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Caitlin Neal QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Eva June Gregory Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Lehona LUDLOW (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Olivia Murray Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Atkinson Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -34 kg (8)
Class A (2)
Bo Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jena Al-hashimi Grant St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Chelsey Richardson E & S Taekwondo England England
HAFSA DAHIR St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Honey Bowman Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Olivia Shaw-Wilkinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rheanna McGlinchey Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Children female -38 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Class B (3)
Elouise Murray KINGS TKD England England
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Umaymah mohamud St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -43 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Ava Greenway TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Beth Christy Manchester Aces England England
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Taylor Downie Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Courtney kramoh Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -18 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Brooklyn Corlett Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Euan Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -20 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joseph McGrady QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Frangleton Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -23 kg (8)
Class A (2)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Adams Yong Gi Taekwondo England England
Class B (6)
Alex Wilkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Billy Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Edwards E & S Taekwondo England England
John Gillies QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Bentley K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Kyle McBrien Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Children male -26 kg (16)
Class A (3)
Mubarak Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Fyffe Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Troy Arnold E & S Taekwondo England England
Class B (13)
Ahan Sen Bluewave England England
Evan Simmons Koryo England England
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Kyle Collier Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Luca Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Beig QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
OWEN LEA KINGS TKD England England
Oliver Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Salah Mohamud St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall Koryo England England
Ubaydullah mohamud St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -30 kg (17)
Class A (4)
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Fairhurst Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Victor albu St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (13)
Ashton Dawson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Brendan Dawson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Declan Pendlebury TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Eden Mulholland K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Ian Neal QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamal Livesy (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Wroe K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Leo HARRISON (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Preston Killgallon KINGS TKD England England
Rhys Collier Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Salih Abdullah QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -34 kg (19)
Class A (10)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Austin Camacho-Duran Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cullen Walker St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
FINLAY PATRICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pierce Thomas QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (9)
Alessandro avila Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Ashton Wooller QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Armstrong Bluewave England England
Jake Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lewis Garbett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Shem Battles Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Thomas Metcalfe Koryo England England
Children male -38 kg (8)
Class A (3)
Corrigan Flynn Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Wade James QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Joe Draycott K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lincoln Littler Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Sean Woods Jaricha QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -43 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Cameron POOLEY (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
JOHN BLEASDALE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Max Archbold QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Assoudi Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Cameron Hawkins CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Max Ebbage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Reece Barrett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Latisha Garbett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Aimee Hill QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Emily Gough Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Elise Nuttall (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Frances Williams Manchester Aces England England
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Hollie Burdess CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Mia Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
Najma dahir St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class B (1)
LILY BLEASDALE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Ella Sands TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Maria Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Alexandra Turner WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Laiqah Khawaja Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Munirah Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Ormrod Koryo England England
Class B (1)
Elle Neal Koryo England England
Cadets female -59 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Hollie Farley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Amelia Gaffney Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Marcela Badelek K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Rebecca Venables E & S Taekwondo England England
Cadets female +59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ellie Goddard E & S Taekwondo England England
Taylor Curtis Koryo England England
Cadets male -33 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Ben Dreaves TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Euan Sandland KINGS TKD England England
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shaye Kelly CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (1)
Luke Young CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Coady Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Jack Pell WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Matthew McCabe CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -41 kg (10)
Class A (6)
Ciaran Harnedy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Elias Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Elliott PECK (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Dodd Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (4)
Harry Foster Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Josh DANCER (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan McLelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Race Manchester Aces England England
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Alex TOWLE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Abdullah Ibn-Aftab QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ben McBarron Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Cadets male -53 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Oliver Byfleet Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Abdullahi Dahir St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Muhammad Ibn Aftab QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mason Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Aaron Stephens TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Adam El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Moody QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jeremy Mbengu Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Jon Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Hayden Bibbey WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jayhan Bardon Yong Gi Taekwondo England England
Rohail Hamza (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ben Newton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones Manchester Aces England England
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ciaran McGovern CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Nyron CHAMBERS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Tobias Green Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Keighan Wallace Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alex Stock Bluewave England England
Oscar Anderson Manchester Aces England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors male +78 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Ahmad Syed Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
CONOR TOLLICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Segbe Issiaka MEITE Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors female -42 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
LUCY SHELTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Zijun Yang Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Emily Shephard Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Holly Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jessica Shallcross WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TIA THOMPSON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Abbie Baker Manchester Aces England England
Ellie Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Bethany Burt Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Leah. Moorby Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Butler WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ariana Kirk QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Lois Jennings Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pooja Vadhva Manchester Aces England England
Sheena Au-Yeung St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Duha Al-Hassani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Georgina Ingram Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Leah Moorby Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ruth May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ebony Gregg (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Connor Boyd Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Ismael Mekene Coulibaly Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Marc Rivett Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Mujahid Baksh Bluewave England England
Stephen Johnson CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Harry Shand Yong Gi Taekwondo England England
JACK NEWTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Levers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Cameron DAVIES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
LIAM FERRIGAN TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Muir Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Michael Nathan-Pepple St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Rehan Iqbal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Andrew Brown Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Humayoun Al-Rashid (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Ashraf Islam St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Jakub Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luke Brown Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Khalid Tayan Manchester Aces England England
Sam Jones St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Matthew Pryn Cambridge University Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ricardo Da Silva Cambridge University Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Aaron Leith Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
TOM EDWARDS Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mahammad Ouattara Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Veterans female -67 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Caroline Morton Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (2)
Aneta Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cheryl Marshall Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Cheryl Collier Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Matthew Fagg Cambridge University Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male +87 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Matthew Brown Lynx Kings Lynn England England