Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE 6th YORKSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 14 May 2017
  • Deadline
  • 5 May 2017
  • Competitors
  • 158 / 360
  • Location
  • Richard Dunn Sports Centre
  • BD6 1EZ
  • Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Downloads

20170514-The6thYorkshireOpenChampionshipsOutlinev320170514-The6thYorkshireOpenChampionshipsOutlinev3

Competitors (158)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
isabelle upton QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
DIMOSTHENIS MAGOULAS QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kenzie Lawson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Euan Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Joseph McGrady WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
bilal mohammed KWON TKD England England
Pee Wee male -24 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
RICHARD ZHANG RED TAEKWONDO England England
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
ahmed el zokm youssef KWON TKD England England
luqman shenfir KWON TKD England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
ETHAN HAYTHORNTHWAITE RED TAEKWONDO England England
JENSON HOCKLEY RED TAEKWONDO England England
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male +26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
zaid rassam KWON TKD England England
Children female -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dominika Fiderewicz Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Niamh Keegan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Ella Eastwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (4)
Charlotte Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Milli-Ruth Pritchard-Wang QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia Hollister Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -36 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Bo Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jessie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Macey Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Rebecca Battista Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -26 kg (11)
Class A (4)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Adam Khan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Brendan Dawson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mathew Lindley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ridhwaan Patel QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Stanislaw Cyndrowski Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
alhareth al-imam KWON TKD England England
Children male -29 kg (9)
Class A (2)
Rhys Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
ismaeel mohammed Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (7)
Ashton Dawson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Lucas Sharma Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Salih Abdullahi QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Xavier Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
bilal mohammed KWON TKD England England
Children male -32 kg (11)
Class A (2)
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
OSCAR HORMBREY RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (9)
Conal Larkin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
HENIQUE QUINTAL RED TAEKWONDO England England
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ahmed rassam KWON TKD England England
hudeyfah shenfir KWON TKD England England
mohamed obadi-napoles KWON TKD England England
musa jehad KWON TKD England England
musa jehad KWON TKD England England
Children male -36 kg (6)
Class A (2)
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Callum Russell K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Oscar Whitcut Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
RYAN MARTINS RED TAEKWONDO England England
abdulrahman ahmad KWON TKD England England
Children male -40 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Mason Lee Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
abdullah al-imam KWON TKD England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mohammad Akeel QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Cameron Hawkins Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Haleemah Ahmed QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Aimee Hill QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jodie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Hollie Burdess Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class A (2)
EMMA HAYTHORNTHWAITE RED TAEKWONDO England England
Emily Owen (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Amy Bone Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Hollie Farley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Alice Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lilai Lawson Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Tomas Wade Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Xavier Osinibi Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Joe Draycott K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Luke Young Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
yahya rassam KWON TKD England England
Cadets male -41 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joe Howarth Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew McCabe Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Cadets male -45 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Caden Cunningham QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hanzalah Dudha QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Manolo Malcom - Tiribelli Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Hud Abdullahi QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (1)
ibrahim mohammed Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Abdullah Ibn-Aftab QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kristen Harwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Daniel Moody QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Long Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Hayden Corby Bluewave England England
Hazah Salih QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ilyas Ait-Challal Empsi England England
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Max Baraitser Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (1)
CHARLIE BRUNT RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (2)
Jon Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Yasin Ahmad QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Amine Djelladj Empsi England England
Theo Harrison Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Liam Stevens (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Jamie Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Muhmammad Ibn-Aftab QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Thomas Callan Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Eric Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Aaliyah Powell QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Enya Robinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jessica Shallcross WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sophie Ormrod Koryo England England
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Charlotte Simpson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Harriet Akeroyd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Saajvir Singh Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ieva Wade Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Harleen Kaur (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Isabelle Baker JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Megan Featherstone QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class A (1)
mohammed salman KWON TKD England England
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Sam Baraitser Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Stephen Johnson Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
safwan hassan KWON TKD England England
Seniors male -74 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Arshia Abdoli KWON TKD England England
GIANLUCA BARBARA Birzebbugia Taekwondo Club Malta Malta
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Gary Haigh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Vladislav Belous Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
kory martin KWON TKD England England