Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE 2017 DOME OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 11 June 2017
  • Deadline
  • 1 June 2017
  • Competitors
  • 262 / 265
  • Location
  • The Dome Leisure Park
  • DN4 4PD
  • Lakeside, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

NOTE ADDED 03.04.2017
ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED2016


14TH MAY 2017 - NOTICE TO ALL TEAMS - ADDITIONAL CHILD -24KG WEIGHT GROUP HAS BEEN ADDED TO THIS EVENT FOR MALES AND FEMALES IN ALL CHILD CLASSES

Downloads

DOME OPEN 2017DOME OPEN 2017
DOME OPEN WAITING LISTDOME OPEN WAITING LIST

Results

DOME OPEN TEAM RANKINGSDOME OPEN TEAM RANKINGS
DOME OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTSDOME OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
DOME OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSDOME OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS

Competitors (262)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Miley Stephenson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
poppy Wickens CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mia Ferguson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (1)
Class B (1)
sonny mason Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (6)
Class B (6)
Brooklyn Corlett Empire Taekwondo England England
CALLUM COOPER BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Euan Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Tucker RTA Tigers England England
Kai Biddlestone- MCale WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
joshua sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Joseph McGrady WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kieren Bentley K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male -24 kg (7)
Class B (7)
Archie Draycott Kang Han England England
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Harry Redhead Empire Taekwondo England England
Kieran Francis Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -26 kg (7)
Class B (7)
Daniel Brown WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jonny Tomlinson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster Empire Taekwondo England England
Oliver Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
sebastian williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (12)
Class A (1)
Muhammad Hadi Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (11)
AAVAM PARIYAR Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Alan Powirski RTA Tigers England England
Alex Powirski RTA Tigers England England
Evan Simmons Koryo England England
HARVEY BOWDEN TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kasper Gurney WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Kenzie Harris K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Rico Anton Lynx Kings Lynn England England
Xander Craven-Smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
kai smith CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Children female -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Caitlin Gillott K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Darcey Stenzel Ilyeo Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
IZABELA KLEISMIT CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Aleaha Thompson. WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -32 kg (10)
Class A (5)
Ella Eastwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Emma Cahill Baldoyle Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Evie Laycock Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (5)
Charlie-sue Czerwionka Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Charlotte Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo England England
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Honey Bowman Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lilly Hirst Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (7)
Class A (4)
Amy Calpin Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kristie Monument WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Matilda Thapa Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Madison Lancaster KINGS TKD England England
Rebecca Battista Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Ruby Stevens WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lewis Cocker Focus Taekwondo England England
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Alex Wilkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Euan Roberts Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jacob Storey Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Roame Frizzell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (15)
Class A (4)
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Ings WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
ismaeel mohammed Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (11)
Alex Sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
KIAN COOPER BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kyle McBrien Aghalee Taekwondo Club Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
MATTEO DOOKHUN Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Lea KINGS TKD England England
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
TYLER REVILL TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Timucin Duyan WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (14)
Class A (6)
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry Peace WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jeremy Sims Kang Han England England
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Fairhurst Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
ALAN RAI Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Addison Craggs KINGS TKD England England
Billy Payne WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
ETHAN BLAIZE IL Dan Taekwondo England England
Ewan Brown WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Preston Killgallon KINGS TKD England England
Thomas Mills WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Xavier Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -36 kg (10)
Class A (5)
Isaac Maharjan WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jawad Idris RTA Tigers England England
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Callum Russell K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Jake Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kryspin Pepel TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Thornton Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
jude williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Isaac Sprenger WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Alexander Medina RTA Tigers England England
Harry Westmorland Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Noah Assoudi Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Cameron Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Cairns WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Aleksander Glowacki TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
LEHONA LUDLOW IL Dan Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
LATISHA GARBETT Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Melia Horton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Beth Christy Manchester aces England England
Ella Holliday KINGS TKD England England
Class B (1)
Elouise Murray KINGS TKD England England
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Emily Gough Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Courtney Smith (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Destinie Frizzell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Class B (3)
Emma Feetham K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Julia Maslowska TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Millicent Morgan Kang Han England England
Cadets female -51 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Amy Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Chloe Roberts BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
PRATIKCHYA LIMBU Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Hollie Farley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Alice Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Amelia Gaffney Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Nevaeh Francis Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -33 kg (5)
Class A (4)
AARON NICOHOLLS CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Kelly Focus Taekwondo England England
Tristan Anton Lynx Kings Lynn England England
Class B (1)
ANUJ PANDEY Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (9)
Class A (7)
Ben Dreaves TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
FINLAY PATRICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Pell WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Young TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class B (2)
Alessandro Avila Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Thomas Metcalfe Koryo England England
Cadets male -41 kg (9)
Class A (6)
ANAYTULLAH NAJIMI CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joe Howarth TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
BLAYDON HOLMES BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Edward Hurdley Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Vasco Concha Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Joseph Norfolk Ilyeo Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew McCabe TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (4)
Alfie Hirst Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Oliver Draycott Kang Han England England
Ryder Craven-Smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class A (2)
Isaac Ferguson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
PRATIK LIMBU Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Ben Dworsky Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Ben McBarron Aghalee Taekwondo Club Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Corey Middleton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Tyler Bewley Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan McLellend Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Race Manchester aces England England
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
ibrahim mohammed Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Cian Flood Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -57 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Howell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
RUPAK SAMPANG Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Sawyer Swat taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -61 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alfie Walker Kang Han England England
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (2)
Class A (2)
KEVIN RAI Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kristen Harwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
CIARAN HARNEDY TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Jamie Berrow BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Jacob Utiing Lynx Kings Lynn England England
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Byron Smith Focus Taekwondo England England
Jon Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Byfleet Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (7)
Class A (6)
AARON McCARDLE South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Adamantios Arvanitidis Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hayden Bibbey WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Liam Stevens (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jamie Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Ings WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Ethan Rollin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Eric Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Oscar Anderson Manchester aces England England
Class B (1)
harry aitken BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -78 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Callum Horn Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Faye Bushell Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Enya Robinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Ormrod Koryo England England
josie Dunn South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ellie Neal Koryo England England
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Katy Jebson RTA Tigers England England
Juniors female -63 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Mia Rooke All Stars York TKD England England
NICOLA BOBER CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
PRANJU RAI Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Niamh Maroney (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tiaunnua Cain Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
EVA WAN CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
JULIA TOKARSKA CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lydia Wade Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Georgina Ingram Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
CLARK COURTNEY South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Alison Farrell (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Elena Golosnaya Cambridge University Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lorna Greatbatch BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Butler WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
ABBEY MOUNTFIELD South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Laurie McLelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Frederick Niduasa Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stephen Johnson TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Cristopher Cocker Focus Taekwondo England England
James Fletcher WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sina Bakhtiarpoor Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Jakub Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Martin Hako Cambridge University Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Simba Honde Lynx Kings Lynn England England
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class A (2)
EMILIO JACKSON CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
ahmed samir elmohamdy soliman Alomal Club Egypt Egypt
Class B (1)
MAREK WOJTASIK CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
DANIEL McGEOUGHAN Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Gary Haigh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew Fagg Cambridge University Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Terry Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain