Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

ASIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

  • Tournament dates
  • 19 April 2017
  • 21 April 2017
  • Deadline
  • 20 April 2017
  • Competitors
  • 246 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Kazakhstan Kazakhstan

Downloads

DRAW DAY 1DRAW DAY 1
DRAW DAY 2 DRAW DAY 2
DRAW DAY 3DRAW DAY 3

Results

RESULTS DAY 1RESULTS DAY 1
RESULTS DAY 2RESULTS DAY 2
RESULTS DAY 3RESULTS DAY 3
TOTAL COUNTRY MEDAL STANDINGTOTAL COUNTRY MEDAL STANDING
FEMALE MEDAL STANDINGFEMALE MEDAL STANDING
MALE MEDAL STANDINGMALE MEDAL STANDING

Competitors (246)

Juniors male -45 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Amir VALIPOUR Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
Burkit Tursynbay KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
DUURENJARGAL PUREVJAL Mongolian Junior Team Mongolia Mongolia
Duc Anh Hoang Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
Duulat Shabdanbekov Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
Gabriel Elpidio Lamarca PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Giovani Yanni Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
HAYTHAM KABAHA PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM Palestine Palestine
Mohammed Jamal UAE Junior National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
PO-LUN HUANG Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Raddad AlSharif Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
SEONG GYU LEE KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Ulugbek Rashitov Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Yutthaya Khongkraphan Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
hedayatullah samadyar Asian Junior championships - Afghanistan Afghanistan Afghanistan
loiy Ihmedan Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Juniors male -48 kg (17)
Class A (17)
ANSHUMAN PARASHAR INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Abdulrahman ALKETBI UAE Junior National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Ameer Raheem AJLAN IRAQ JUNIOR TEAM Iraq Iraq
Ansar Makhmetov Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
CHI-LI LIU Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Dineson Wilrej Ca PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Feras Ghanem Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Hamidreza Sadri Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
Jad Rouhana Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
Kittipong Junsook Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
MIRZABEK Butaev Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
Mohammad YASINI PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM Palestine Palestine
Rabil Sagitzhanov KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Shakhzod Sayfiev Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Zaid KAREEM Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
jun-seo BAE KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
ramin ghafoori Asian Junior championships - Afghanistan Afghanistan Afghanistan
Juniors male -51 kg (15)
Class A (15)
AMAL IBRAGIMOV Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
Alimzhan Bolatov KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Eldar Kurmanaliev Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
Hamed Asghari Mahiabadi Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
Iman Firdaus Nasiruddin MALAYSIA TAEKWONDO TEAM Malaysia Malaysia
MIN JE KIM KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Mansour Faisal UAE Junior National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Mohammad Al Tamimi Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Mohammed Khalel M Belai Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Photsawat Suksavat Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Raymundo III Alombro PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Shokhrukh Tursunboev Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
TEJAS DATTATRAY SHIGWAN INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Wafa Kord PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM Palestine Palestine
nesar ahmad amarkhli Asian Junior championships - Afghanistan Afghanistan Afghanistan
Juniors male -55 kg (20)
Class A (20)
ALI QASIM MOHAMMED AL-AJOOLI IRAQ JUNIOR TEAM Iraq Iraq
Abdullah Abdulrahman R Alqoud Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Akylbek Osmonkozhoev Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
Carlo Dominic Dionisio PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Dang Quang PHAM Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
Ebrahim Safari Soumeeh Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
FAREL PATRA SYAIFULLAH INDONESIA NATIONAL TEAM Indonesia Indonesia
Hao-Yu HSU Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Ibrahim Al-Aoulan QATAR NATIONAL TAEKWONDO TEAM Qatar Qatar
Jun JANG KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
MOAMEL MOHAMMED ABDULRIDHA AL-MALIKI IRAQ JUNIOR TEAM Iraq Iraq
Mingyang LI China National Team China China
Mirsaid Tojiboev Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Moddar KHATIB PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM Palestine Palestine
Mustafa Allham Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
NISHANT - INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
RAMAZON MIRZOEV Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
Rakhat Alzhanov KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Sathon Chaisawat Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
ahmad zaki ahmadi Asian Junior championships - Afghanistan Afghanistan Afghanistan
Juniors male -59 kg (19)
Class A (19)
ANKUR SINGH SAINI INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Freeman Yiu MACAO NATIONAL TEAM Macao Macao
Hamidreza Hadian Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
Hasham Bandar N Bin Dookhy Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Hassan ALMESMARI UAE Junior National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
IMAN HAKIM BIN RAKIB MALAYSIA TAEKWONDO TEAM Malaysia Malaysia
JASURBEK DJAYSUNOV Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
JEONG JUN LIM KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
JOHAN MILLEN INDONESIA NATIONAL TEAM Indonesia Indonesia
Jirawat Nadthong Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
MAHMADJON SUNATOV Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
Maksat Kabi KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Shu-Pei HUANG Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Sturdy Jay GILBUENA PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Van Huy PHAM Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
Vladislav Iakushev Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
Yanpu SHI China National Team China China
Zaid ALHALAWANI Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
ahmad zuhail abrahimi Asian Junior championships - Afghanistan Afghanistan Afghanistan
Juniors male -63 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Ahmed Abdulla UAE Junior National Team United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Amirali Parvini Sani Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
Dinmukhanbet Nussipali KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Faisal Saad S Ali Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Harley Vincent Santos PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Ka Ho LIN MACAO NATIONAL TEAM Macao Macao
Nuchit Rakyart Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
SAURAV KUMAR - INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
SEUNG WAN KIM KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Umidjon Salimov Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Yahia Freihat Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Yingbo GENG China National Team China China
Juniors male -68 kg (14)
Class A (14)
Abdullah Mustafa A AL QARNI Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Ahmadreza MOKHTARI Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
Alibek Yermekbay KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Gabriel Salaknib Soria PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Ghanim AL HAMADI QATAR NATIONAL TAEKWONDO TEAM Qatar Qatar
Hong Phuc LY Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
KANG EUN SEO KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Lakchai Hauihongthong Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Mohammad Abu-Hussein Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Mukhammadkhasan Shokhmmakhadov Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
SAED ALFARRA PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM Palestine Palestine
SHAO-WEI CHANG Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
SHIVAM TYAGI INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Ulugbek Tukhtasinov Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Juniors male -73 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Aliiar Iuburov Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
Chaiyarin Yokcharatsri Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
ISLAM BAZZAR PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM Palestine Palestine
JYUN-WEI CHEN Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Mark Arby GARIEGA PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Mohammad Hossein Yazdani Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
Mousa AL-KWALDEH Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Myeong-gyun BYUN KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
RAMVEER GURJAR INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Shyngys Sandibayev KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Yuhao LIN China National Team China China
nabih abou jaoude Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
Juniors male -78 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Abdallah Ahmad Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Ali Mabrouk S Almabrouk Saudi Junior Team Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Alvaro Joaquin Aranton PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Amirhossein Voghouei Azar Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
MELVIN KIM Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Nartay Urazbayev KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
WOO HYEOK PARK KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Yihao LI China National Team China China
mansoor mirzayee Asian Junior championships - Afghanistan Afghanistan Afghanistan
Juniors male +78 kg (11)
Class A (11)
AKSHAY HOODA INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Ali Abuiwaili PALESTINE NATIONAL TEAM Palestine Palestine
Bangqing XIANG China National Team China China
MENG-EN LEE Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Mehran Barkhordari Iran Junior National Male Team Iran Iran
TAIMUR SAEED Pakistan Pakistan Pakistan
YONG JIN CHOI KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Yuldashbek Sultanmuratov KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
alexandre hanna Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
nisar ahmad abdul rahimzai Asian Junior championships - Afghanistan Afghanistan Afghanistan
yazan shdooh Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Juniors female -42 kg (9)
Class A (9)
ARTI SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Anwar Alzyoud Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Assel Usmanova KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Bauntita Koomsawat Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Ezra BALINGIT PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
INTAN AYU SABRINA INDONESIA NATIONAL TEAM Indonesia Indonesia
Mi-reu KANG KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Mobina Nejad Katesari Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
TZU MIN WU Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Juniors female -44 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Abigail Faye Valdez PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
BYU RI AN KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
CHIEN CHEN Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Hansika Singh INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Kerena Sholy Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
Madinabonu Mannopova Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Mahla Momenzadeh Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
Raghad Alkhadra Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Tangsholpan Zhalelova KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Wilasinee Kamjanghan Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Juniors female -46 kg (14)
Class A (14)
AQILA AULIA RADANI INDONESIA NATIONAL TEAM Indonesia Indonesia
AYUSHI JAYANTI GAUDANI INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Alanoud MAKANAY Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Aliya Kaldybay KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
EUN JIN YU KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Guliston Kalandarova Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
Laizel Angela ABUCAY PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Nafisa Qamchibekova Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Sandra Dib Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
Thi Kim Ngan HO Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
WEI-CHUN LIN Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Xin GUO China National Team China China
Zahra Alizadeh Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
julanan khantikulanon Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Juniors female -49 kg (14)
Class A (14)
Donya MOHAMMADI Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
Farida Baibatyrova KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
JASS PANDORI INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Junli YANG China National Team China China
Mariella Bou Habib Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
Namuun BOLDBAATAR Mongolian Junior team 2 Mongolia Mongolia
PEI-YUN JHANG Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Ploylapus Chaiprasit Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Rryshel Jasmine Ramirez PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
SEO HYUN PARK KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Salma Al-Kawari QATAR NATIONAL TAEKWONDO TEAM Qatar Qatar
Sanar Sadaqa Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Shakhrizoda Dzhaborova Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
Thi My Dung NGUYEN Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
Juniors female -52 kg (11)
Class A (11)
Aziza Abdullayeva KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Laetitia Aoun Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
MYUNG JIN KANG KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Natali HAMAIDI Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
SHIRINMOHI Mirshakarzoda Tajikistan Tajikistan Tajikistan
SWAPNALI BHANUDAS SHINDE INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Setareh Chaboki Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
Thi Trang NGUYEN Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
Vipawan Siripornpermsak Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Wei ZHAO China National Team China China
YEN-YU LI Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Juniors female -55 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Aiym Togyman KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Beatrice Kassandra Gaerlan PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Clara Dib Lebanon National Team Lebanon Lebanon
Kashish MALIK INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Mobina SHAKERI Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
Rama ABO-ALRUB Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Thanida Darasoon Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Thi Linh Tam HO Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
YE WON KYUNG KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Juniors female -59 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Batool Al Mahdy Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Florence Mae Chavez PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
JI WON KIM KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Kamila Rassul KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Kanthida Saengsin Thailand Team Thailand Thailand
Milana Golubeva Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
PARUL - INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Thi Thanh Ngan DO Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
Xiaoyu TONG China National Team China China
Yalda Valinejad Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
Juniors female -63 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Aihua PEI China National Team China China
Anushiya Priyadarshini Premraj INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
DA BIN SONG KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Feruza Sadikova Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Seham ALMAHMOUD Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Thi Khiem BAC Vietnam Taekwondo Junior Kyorugi Team Vietnam Vietnam
Zahra Shojaei Rad Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
Zhadyra Khairullina KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Juniors female -68 kg (9)
Class A (9)
ATROOBA NADEEM Pakistan Pakistan Pakistan
Aysheh ALSEDAH Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Fatima Zhaksybayeva KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
LAILA DELO PHILIPPINE TEAM Philippines Philippines
Mobina Babalou Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
SU A SON KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
WEI-CHIEH LO Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
YOGITA BHAGWAN SHINGATE INDIAN NATIONAL JUNIOR TEAM India India
Zukhra OCHILOVA Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Juniors female +68 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Ayat ZRAKI Jordan Junior National team Jordan Jordan
Balaussa Kerimbekova KAZAKHSTAN JUNIOR NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
SOO YEON KIM KOREA Asian Junior Taekwondo National team Korea Korea
Svetlana Osipova Uzbekistan National Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Yun Ci Pan Chinese Taipei National Team Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Zahra Pouresmaeil Iran Junior National Female Team Iran Iran
Zhihui FANG China National Team China China