Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2nd Scorpion Taekwondo Championships 2011

  • Tournament dates
  • 3 July 2011
  • Deadline
  • 30 June 2011
  • Competitors
  • 171 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Queens Ground
  • S71 1AN
  • Barnsley Metrodome
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (171)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Tahya Fells Kang Han England England
Pee Wee female -27 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Holly Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Emily Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Morgan Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -31 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Bethany Hird Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Taylor Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
AMY TAYLOR S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Athena Howell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
CHLOE WOOD pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -35 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hannah Priestley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alicia Winfindale K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female +40 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Fearne Wright Kang Han England England
Pee Wee male -21 kg (7)
Class B (7)
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
DANIEL BEND K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
ETHAN BRUCE S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LUKE HARKER-SAVAGE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Terrell Moores-Duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Spencer QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (4)
Class A (2)
OWEN JACKSON S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Newcombe K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class B (2)
Cami Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (8)
Class A (5)
Coady Goodall Halton Taekwondo England England
Jamie Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Latto Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Ward K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Vinnie Lawson Kang Han England England
Class B (3)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA ROEBUCK S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TRISTAN BOWDEN-BLOOMFIELD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -31 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Bend K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
ADAM BARRATT Danum TKD England England
Tyler Barwell Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -35 kg (2)
Class A (2)
MATTHEW GUEST HOISIN SUL TKD Great Britain Great Britain
RITCHIE HOCKWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -40 kg (2)
Class A (2)
JACK SHARMAN HOISIN SUL TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male +40 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Dale Warburton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
LAWRENCE FRANKLAND S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -27 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Holly Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Willett Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -35 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Bobbi Bilton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Willett Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Taylor Goodall Halton Taekwondo England England
Children female -39 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Hannah Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Butler ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Elizabeth Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aneila Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
HOLLIE BEST - DUTTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -50 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Holly Bundey Halton Taekwondo England England
LAUREN GUEST HOISIN SUL TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Mollie Schofield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Millie Ackerman K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female +55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
NICOLA HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -27 kg (3)
Class B (3)
CAMBLE KEETON YIN YANG England England
Liam Edwards Halton Taekwondo England England
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -31 kg (13)
Class A (6)
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Smallwood TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
JORDAN PORTLOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Antony Mair Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK WAINWRIGHT YIN YANG England England
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Toby Long QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Barwell Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -35 kg (16)
Class A (9)
AARON BRETLAND TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cavan Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ilja Dzidzula Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Miles JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
sam wilson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Nicholls JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Eden Massey JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Karl Harris QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
LEWIS LAMBERT K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Michael Lowe PUMA TKD England England
Children male -39 kg (10)
Class A (7)
ALFIE DUNSTAN YIN YANG England England
Archie Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Brian Grimmett - Amery ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron BOOTH Kang Han England England
Eben Thompson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
jamie smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Bailey Winfindale K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
SHELDON KEETON YIN YANG England England
Sam Mason QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (10)
Class A (6)
Adam Harris BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Max SURGEY Kang Han England England
Stephen Noble TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
daniel carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Adam Leigh JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
HARRY STEWARDSON YIN YANG England England
Sonny Warburton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Tiras James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -50 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
CIARAN GAFFNEY Danum TKD England England
Javen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SONNY DEAKIN HOISIN SUL TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Lewis Scott Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male +55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Athorne K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
James Warhurst BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
james wraith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Alex Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jason Walton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
STEVEN GOODWIN HAN SOO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
JACK SWIFT YIN YANG England England
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Aiden Morley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Furness Pilsung England England
KIERAN CAVE HAN SOO Great Britain Great Britain
Shamsudin Orshdin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
THOMAS DELANEY YIN YANG England England
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Callum PARKES Kang Han England England
Jordan Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
THOMAS GATER TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
JAMIE-LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (4)
Class A (4)
ADAM LAWSON YIN YANG England England
Jacob Barnett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason FRIZELLE Kang Han England England
Sam Bates PUMA TKD England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kyle Freer JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +73 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Parvez Zaman K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
THOMAS HOGG HAN SOO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
LEWIS WEATHERALL Danum TKD England England
Juniors female -44 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Ericka Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Aneila Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Anna Leigh Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Kira Stretton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hollie Bousfield Halton Taekwondo England England
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Abbie Hughes Halton Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sophie Threlfall Kang Han England England
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kay Patel (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Joanne Tollervey Kang Han England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Heather Banner PUMA TKD England England
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ashley Hutton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Townsend PUMA TKD England England
Seniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
BEN SHAW CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Brian Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Niall Gibson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Matthew Bell PUMA TKD England England
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
aaron faulkner BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class B (2)
LEE LAMBERT HAN SOO Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Holmes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kevin Lidgett Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Daniel McGeoghan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain