Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

AFLYST - 8th Hwarang Rodovre Open 2019

  • Tournament dates
  • 15 June 2019
  • 16 June 2019
  • Deadline
  • 5 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 167 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Rodovre hallen. Rodovrepark 425
  • 2610
  • Rodovre
  • Denmark Denmark

All A- fighters on saturday the 15th.
All B fighters on sunday the 16th.
All B- fighters wil compete in pool tournament.

More info on event will follow.

Downloads

2019-04-29_Kamp_Invitation skabelon _nyvers2019-04-29_Kamp_Invitation skabelon _nyvers
Report_Of_Insurance_And_LiabilityReport_Of_Insurance_And_Liability

Competitors (167)

Children female -27 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Angelique Chruszczyk Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Yaldar Amirir Tian Dao Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Zainab Addnan COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
amilia Al-Subaihi Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Sofia Ghannam Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Mira Ghannam Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Mishel Akhtar Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Children female -33 kg (9)
Class A (3)
Asta Johansen Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Mirah Al Subaihi Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Rosa Abu Setta Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Class B (6)
Isabella Dalsted Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Jasmine Zumberi Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Sania Zahra Raza COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Sanna Abou Sweid Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Silke Marie Lindgaard Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Zakinah Alhaidary COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Children female -37 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Aaiza Akram Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Ayah Alhaidary COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Lilja Elwan Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Children female -41 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Catharina Fordsmann Solr Denmark Denmark
Yasmin Abarkan Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Zainab Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Children male -27 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Yosef Aulaqi Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (4)
Diego Rafan Bhuyan Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Hamza Ahmed Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Noah Riis Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
zakaria abu setta Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Children male -30 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Yasin Esiyok Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (3)
Danish Akram Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Lukas Knudsen Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Mohamad Eid Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Children male -33 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Jakob Larsen Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Class B (4)
Mert Ismaili Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Pelle Maigatter Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Victor Alexander Boye Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
ahmad rashed Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Children male -37 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Mikkel Lauridsen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Sebastian Wegbratt Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
max brandt Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
melih bicer Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Children male -41 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Adam Mahnu Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Kody Atiadevey Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Talha Ali Amer Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Samuel S Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Cadets female -33 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Mathilde Kubra Genc Risskov Taekwondo - Denmark Denmark Denmark
Nesrin Cinar Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Lina Abou Sweid Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Cadets female -37 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Anna Van Ahn Olsen Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Camilla Farnes Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Carot Christophersen Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Jusra Kaadach Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Maria Ghannam Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alma Sofie Lindgaard Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Sara Abu Setta Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Celina Fernandez Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Josefine Wendt Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Malaak Eid Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Daniella Holm Tian Dao Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Isabella Lindberg Solr Denmark Denmark
Maja Maria Hansen Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Cadets female -51 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Emilie Marie Sicko COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Mona Naguib Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Cadets female -55 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Isabella Eek Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Mariam Tarik Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Smilla Kj Barkum Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Troja Holmgren Johansson Helsingborgs Kampsportklubb Sweden Sweden
Cadets female -59 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Julie Andersen Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Sofie Standig Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Class B (1)
Mie Aagaard COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -37 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Alexander Narayansamy Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
August Storm Bruun Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Bunyamin Ilhan Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Felix petersen Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Jonas Larsen Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Jonathan Harmsen Roskilde Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Noa Pedersen Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class A (6)
Ibrahim Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Ibrahim Ahmad Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Ilias Hakkouni Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Mohammed Toumaoui Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Nikola Golemac COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Omar Bouchareb Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Carl Cai Brink Jakobsen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Tobias Daubjerg Roug Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -45 kg (8)
Class A (6)
Cihan Cinar Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Ismail Iqbal Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Kaihan Sadid Gladsaxe Samheon Denmark Denmark
Lucas Lundgren Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Malek Rady Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Matias Golstein Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Sebastian Anneberg Lantz Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Stefan Grunnet Soernsen Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Bradley Atiadevey Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Hugo Dannqvist Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Jana Rajani Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Rune Poulsen Gladsaxe Samheon Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Younes Acharif Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
layan rashed Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -53 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Eman Curovac Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Mads Abildgaard Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Victor Engelsfelt Risskov Taekwondo - Denmark Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Noah Zarrinnam Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Juniors male -45 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Benjamin Chruszczyk Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Malik Freijeh Risskov Taekwondo - Denmark Denmark Denmark
Yones Aulaqi Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ilyas Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Magnus Johansen Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class A (4)
David Liu Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Milad Haidari Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Nikolai dahl Jensen Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Ricki Farnes Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Belmin Hamidovic Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Hamad Abu Setta Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Omar Dawoud Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Emil Due Christensen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Anton Boiesen Roskilde Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Lukas Kaastrup Risskov Taekwondo - Denmark Denmark Denmark
Thomas Bjelstrand COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hassan Ali Amer Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Marcus Knudsen Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ida Joergensen Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Micaela Volpe Michelsen COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jade Castillo Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Louise Sinkj Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -52 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Carla Marie Fjordby Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Julie Thusgaard Frederiksen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
salma barni ass bouragreg Morocco Morocco
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Cille Lund Nielsen Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Jinin Sahament Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Stine Toet Esbjerg CITY Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Yasmin Dahmani Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lea Karabeleska Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Caroline Bjerring Rasmussen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Kathrine Nordentoft Frederiksen Esbjerg CITY Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Selma Ramezic Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Cecilie Frank Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Seniors female -53 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Camilla Retzlaff Hvass Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Lisa Maria Soerensen Brande Taekwondo Klub - Huk-Tti Denmark Denmark
Maria Kirk Jensen Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Tilde Ising Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Seniors female -57 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Agnete Jensen Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Line Nielsen Jensen Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Lisa Wriborg Jacobsen Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Mariam Mahnu Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Amy Thior Pikine Taekwondo Club Senegal Senegal
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
khafif dikra ass bouragreg Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Abidar Mohamed ASSOCIATION SOMOUD GEULMIM TKD Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Tobias Hyttel Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
said ameur ass bouragreg Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -63 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Emmanuel Adofo Tan's Best Taekwondo School Ghana Ghana
Jalal Mahnu Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Jason Gangia Jensen Team Odense Denmark Denmark
RACHID EL HAMMAM Al majd ait melloul Morocco Morocco
Class B (2)
Odon Kabareke Slagelse Taekwondo klub - Tong Il Denmark Denmark
Pape Alphonse Ndao Pikine Taekwondo Club Senegal Senegal
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (2)
MOHAMED OUALIYAHYA Al majd ait melloul Morocco Morocco
Otto Herlev Jorgensen Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Asad Shirzad Malmö Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Seniors male -74 kg (2)
Class A (2)
HASSAN YAADEL Al majd ait melloul Morocco Morocco
Junas Shareef Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Martin Johansen Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alex Snedker Poulsen Esbjerg CITY Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Seniors male +87 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Joshua Nii Ayettey Tan's Best Taekwondo School Ghana Ghana
Moussa Diao Pikine Taekwondo Club Senegal Senegal
Saliou Diouf YAKAR Senegal Senegal
Class B (1)
Damian Bukszynski Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Martin Thrane Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark