Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

NTC OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

  • Tournament dates
  • 12 October 2019
  • 13 October 2019
  • Deadline
  • 4 October 2019
  • Competitors
  • 140 / 500
  • Location
  • Wildcats Arena
  • NG3 7EB
  • Bakersfield, Nottingham
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


PLEASE NOTE THAT WHILST PLAYER DETAILS MAY BE AMENDED UNTIL THE DEADLINE, WITHDRAWALS OTHER THAN FOR INJURY WILL BE CHARGED IF AFTER 1ST OCTOBER 2019

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
NTC-Open-2019NTC-Open-2019

Competitors (140)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Lola Corboz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Millie-ann Pearce-kirk (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
SK Asiyah Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Amaan Hussain CMS Academy England England
Jackson Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sayam Shah (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Aadi Furness Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Zaac Quah (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Ballantyne Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class B (2)
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Salome Rojas Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Eloise Grant TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Gina Bene-Hamill (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lena Czerkawska (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
SK Mia Parn (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Demi Baez CMS Academy England England
Eve Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Astrid Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Hajara Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ella Bell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Scarlatti-louise Pearce (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Starr Active CMS Academy England England
Children male -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Blake-keegan Pearce-kirk (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Bryce Mateo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zar Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -29 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Cameron Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (8)
Class A (2)
Andrew Smyth Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jaxon McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Antonio Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Kirkman (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Dominik Tarnatki (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Ebro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Strachan (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Manuel Grande Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Eden Mulholland (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Isaac Carroll (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Nikita Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niko Baez CMS Academy England England
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Ross Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
REMOVE PULLED OUT Sayyed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ricardo Williams (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Teigan Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Jena Al-Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leihona Ludlow (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Lily Hoy TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Oliva Carroll (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ruby Mcmullen (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Phoenix Goodman TEAM WATERSIDE England England
SK Hafsa Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jessie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Nikki Purewal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia Shaw-Wilkinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Paris Wateridge TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Cadets female -55 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Kara Mclaren Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Brogan Wison Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Jake Clayphone Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Ethan-blaize Pearce (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Lennon Thompson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zaw Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -41 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Alex Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Harrison (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Mubarak Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Theo Chambers (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Aaron Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ajay Purewal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Mohammed Ali Feroze (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Logan Simpson Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Marvin Sabutanan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Bryan Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Daniel Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Dylan Ravenscroft (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kai Tomkins (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Craig Wood Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Elliott Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Dancer (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Brown (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
SK Abdullahi Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alfie Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Neve Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT Sayyed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Johannah Luminog Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Najma Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Erin Shaw Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Kelly Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Please Remove Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Munirah Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Alyssa Everington (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Amy Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jodie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Shayanne Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Johannah Luminog Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Holly Kelly Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SK Nasteeha Mahamed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Aliya Taj (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Harleen Kaur (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Mckinlay Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron Moores-duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Alex Towle (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Levers (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Marc Rivett Momentum Great Britain Great Britain
REMOVE PULLED OUT Islam (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Romnick Liboro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Cameron Booth (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Yassine Saidoune Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
James Thornton (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain