Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

5th Asian Para Open Taekwondo Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 18 July 2019
  • Deadline
  • 18 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 149 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Amman
  • Jordan Jordan

Downloads

DRAW - 5TH ASIAN PARA OPEN TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPSDRAW - 5TH ASIAN PARA OPEN TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS
RANDOM WEIGH IN LIST - 5TH ASIAN PARA OPEN TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPSRANDOM WEIGH IN LIST - 5TH ASIAN PARA OPEN TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Competitors (149)

K40 female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lalita SAINI Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
K40 female -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sarika ANDANA Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
K40 female +58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sujina SURENDRA BABU Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
K40 male -61 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Ali sajad HAMRAZ AFG Para Jordan 2019 Afghanistan Afghanistan
Dinsilam YELUZAKH KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Hyeon jung KANG Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
Karan SINGH Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
Ogabek BAKHTIYOROV Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Sadham hussain THASTHAGEER Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
Zukhriddin TOKHIROV Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
K40 male -75 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Abdul matin HOTAK AFG Para Jordan 2019 Afghanistan Afghanistan
Asadbek TOSHTEMIROV Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Ho sung PARK Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
Mahdi AKBARI AFG Para Jordan 2019 Afghanistan Afghanistan
K40 male +75 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ashraf UMAROV Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Mahesh MEHRA Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
Teahun KIM Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
K41 female -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Seyedeh mahtab NABAVI Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
K41 male -61 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hwangtae KIM Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
K41 male -75 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Saurav PATHAK Indian National Para Team (Jordan) India India
K42 male -61 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Anton LIPOVIY Ukraine Para Taekwondo National Team Ukraine Ukraine
Gurmeet SINGH Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
Pha MANYVONG Lao 5th asain para team2019 Laos Laos
Ram bahadur ADHIKARI 5th Asian Para Taekwondo Championship Nepal Nepal
Saeid SADEGHIANPOUR Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Sanjarbek MUHTOROV Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
K42 male -75 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Lukman-khakim ISTAMULOV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Mohammadreza SHABANI Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Zhumagali YERZHANOV KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
K42 male +75 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Ahmad NARIMANI Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Azizjon MARASULOV Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Damian KUBIAK Poland National Team Poland Poland
Malik MUKASHEV KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
K43 female -49 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Aruna - Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
Danijela JOVANOVIC Taekwondo klub Kobra Serbia Serbia
Viktoriia MARCHUK Ukraine Para Taekwondo National Team Ukraine Ukraine
Violeta TODOROV PARA TKD TIGRA Serbia Serbia
K43 female -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nyshanbu ZHIIANALIEVA Kyrgyz Republic Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan
K43 female +58 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Bobana KOZIC PARA TKD TIGRA Serbia Serbia
Yuliya LYPETSKA Ukraine Para Taekwondo National Team Ukraine Ukraine
K43 male -61 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Alejandro VIDAL ALVAREZ Spain National Team Spain Spain
Anthony CAPPELLO 2019 Team Canada - Para Canada Canada
Asaf YASUR Israel National Team Israel Israel
Chien chiang CHEN TPE-Para Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Davaachuluu TSERENDOLGOR Para to US Mongolia Mongolia
Kenta AWATARI Asian Para Japan Japan Japan
Mitsuya TANAKA Asian Para Japan Japan Japan
Nyssanbek AIDARBEKOV KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Thanwa KAENKHAM Para Thailand Thailand Thailand
K43 male -75 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Anton SHVETS Ukraine Para Taekwondo National Team Ukraine Ukraine
Nurlan DOMBAYEV KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
K43 male +75 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Mahdi BAHRAMIAZAR Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Mehmet vasif YAKUT Turkish National Para Taekwondo Team Turkey Turkey
Minja JANDRIC PARA TKD TIGRA Serbia Serbia
Rachid ISMAILI ALAOUI Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
K44 female -49 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Anna PODDUBSKAIA Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Enkhtuya KHURELBAATAR Para to US Mongolia Mongolia
Gozde OBKE ASKI SPORT CLUB Turkey Turkey
Khwansuda PHUANGKITCHA Para Thailand Thailand Thailand
Meryem betul CAVDAR Turkish National Para Taekwondo Team Turkey Turkey
Naoual LAARIF Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Ranjana DHAMI 5th Asian Para Taekwondo Championship Nepal Nepal
Royala FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan National Para Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Sonali - Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
Ziyodakhon ISAKOVA Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
K44 female -58 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Ayshat RAMAZANOVA Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Brianna SALINARO USA Para Taekwondo Team United States of America United States of America
Cristhiane NASCIMENTO Para TKD Team Brazil Brazil
Gamze GURDAL Turkish National Para Taekwondo Team Turkey Turkey
Marija MICEV Serbian Parataekwondo Team Serbia Serbia
Mariyam SALIMGEREEVA Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Salma ALI ABD AL MONEEM HASSAN Egypt PARA-TKD National Team Egypt Egypt
Sanaa EL BOUNI Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Yujie LI Chinese Para Taekwondo Team China China
Zakia KHUDADADI AFG Para Jordan 2019 Afghanistan Afghanistan
K44 female +58 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Amal KHALAF MOUSA ISMAIL Egypt PARA-TKD National Team Egypt Egypt
Amy TRUESDALE GREAT BRITAIN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM United Kingdom United Kingdom
Aynur MAMMADOVA Azerbaijan National Para Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Debora MENEZES Para TKD Team Brazil Brazil
Guljonoy NAIMOVA Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Laura SCHIEL French National Para Team France France
Nurcihan EKINCI Cetin topcuoglu spor club Turkey Turkey
Palesha GOVERDHAN 5th Asian Para Taekwondo Championship Nepal Nepal
Rahma RBOH Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Rajae AKERMACH Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Shoko OTA Asian Para Japan Japan Japan
Veena ARORA Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
K44 male -61 kg (22)
Class A (22)
Abdessamad OUCHEDIH Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Alain clovis MBASSI ELEME Cameroon Para Taekwondo Taem Cameroon Cameroon
Ali can OZCAN Turkish National Para Taekwondo Team Turkey Turkey
Antonino BOSSOLO Italy National Team - PARA Italy Italy
Askhat AKMATOV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Ayoub ADOUICH Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Aythami SANTANA SANTANA Spain National Team Spain Spain
Baurzhan KUSHERBAYEV KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Bolor-erdene GANBAT Para to US Mongolia Mongolia
Chikara ITO Asian Para Japan Japan Japan
Daniil SIDOROV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Enkhtuvshinzaya OYUNSUREN Para to US Mongolia Mongolia
Imamaddin KHALILOV Azerbaijan National Para Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Javokhir ALIKULOV Uzbekistan National Para Taekwondo Team Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Kookhyun HAN Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
Mahmut BOZTEKE Turkish National Para Taekwondo Team Turkey Turkey
Mohit SINGH Indian Para Team (Jordan) India India
Nathan TORQUATO Para TKD Team Brazil Brazil
Sajjad JAVANBAKHT Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Tae min KIM Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
Thikhun PHUAPHAN Para Thailand Thailand Thailand
Zubair HAIDARY AFG Para Jordan 2019 Afghanistan Afghanistan
K44 male -75 kg (26)
Class A (26)
Abulfaz ABUZARLI Azerbaijan National Para Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Ahmad MAKABLEH SPARTA ACADEMY Jordan Jordan
Ahmed BADAWY SHABAAN MAHMOUD Egypt PARA-TKD National Team Egypt Egypt
Alireza BAKHT Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Bruno RODRIGUES DA MOTA Para TKD Team Brazil Brazil
Fatih CELIK Turkish National Para Taekwondo Team Turkey Turkey
Gabriel AMADO GARAGARZA Spain National Team Spain Spain
Ho seong JO Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
Huseyn HASANOV Azerbaijan National Para Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Jeonghun JOO Team Korea (Asian para open) Korea Korea
Joseph LANE GREAT BRITAIN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM United Kingdom United Kingdom
Maciej KESICKI Poland National Team Poland Poland
Magomedzagir ISALDIBIROV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Mahdi POURRAHNAMA Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Mahmoud JAFARZADEH Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Mohammed AATIF Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Nicolas SAEZ MANZANARES French National Para Team France France
Nikola SPAJIC Taekwondo klub Kobra Serbia Serbia
Richard MARSICKI Hungarian Para Nat. Team Hungary Hungary
Roman IVANYUK Ukraine Para Taekwondo National Team Ukraine Ukraine
Shinebayar BATBAYAR Para to US Mongolia Mongolia
Shunsuke KUDO Asian Para Japan Japan Japan
Vladimir FEOFANOV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Wojciech GOLASKI Poland National Team Poland Poland
Yusuke HOSHINO Asian Para Japan Japan Japan
Zhanbolat KAZIYEV KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
K44 male +75 kg (14)
Class A (14)
Ahmed EL SAYED MOHAMED EL NAZLY Egypt PARA-TKD National Team Egypt Egypt
Aliskhab RAMAZANOV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Asghar AZIZIAGHDAM Iran National Para Team Iran Iran
Bilal IAKHIAEV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Evan MEDELL USA Para Taekwondo Team United States of America United States of America
Ivan MIKULIC Croatian para national team Croatia Croatia
Matt BUSH GREAT BRITAIN PARATAEKWONDO TEAM United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nyshan OMIRALI KAZAKHSTAN PARA TAEKWONDO TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Rachid ISMAILI ALAOUI Morocco Para-Taekwondo National Team Morocco Morocco
Sodnomgombopil DAGVA Para to US Mongolia Mongolia
Vitalii MATSIUK Ukraine Para Taekwondo National Team Ukraine Ukraine
Vusal ISMAYILOV Azerbaijan National Para Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Zainutdin ATAEV Russian Para Taekwondo Team Russia Russia
Zoltan KISS Hungarian Para Nat. Team Hungary Hungary