Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

9th Oceania Taekwondo Championships - G4

  • Tournament dates
  • 19 July 2019
  • Deadline
  • 8 July 2019
  • Competitors
  • 77 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Samoa Samoa

Downloads

DRAW DAY 1DRAW DAY 1
DRAW DAY 2DRAW DAY 2
RANDOM - 9TH OCEANIA TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 - G4 DAY1RANDOM - 9TH OCEANIA TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 - G4 DAY1

Results

TOTAL RESULT DAY 1TOTAL RESULT DAY 1

Competitors (77)

Seniors female -46 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Rose mary TONA Papua New Guinea National Team Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea
Serena STEVENS Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Shandrea mevilyn NUALA Oceania TKD Championships National Team Solomon Islands Solomon Islands
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Anegha NARAYAN Fiji National Team Fiji Fiji
Saffron TAMBYRAJAH Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Tamzin CHRISTOFFEL Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Seniors female -53 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Lindsay GAVIN New Caledonia National Team 3 New Caledonia New Caledonia
Raakaba MANGEE PG2019 & Oceania Kiribati National Team Kiribati Kiribati
Theresa VILI Samoa National Team Uzbekistan, SAM
Uzbekistan, SAM
Yasmina HIBIC Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Seniors female -57 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Carmen MARTON Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Janet KEVO Oceania TKD Championships National Team Solomon Islands Solomon Islands
Lile LOUMOLI Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Molly PARK Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Stella BISMARK New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Seniors female -62 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Jessica BORG Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Malia PASEKA Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Rebecca MURRAY Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Taumaia MAVAEAO Samoa National Team Uzbekistan, SAM
Uzbekistan, SAM
Victoria ARSAPIN New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Seniors female -67 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Emily STELLINO Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Emily margaret KWOAETOLO Oceania TKD Championships National Team Solomon Islands Solomon Islands
Katarzyna BARTNIKOWSKA Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Mackenzie VELLENOWETH New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Ruth HOCK Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chelsea HOBDAY Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Kate MCADAM Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Reba STEWART Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Taylor SHAW New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Seniors male -54 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Betaroni TIAONTIN PG2019 & Oceania Kiribati National Team Kiribati Kiribati
Bobby WILLIE Papua New Guinea National Team Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea
Cole KRECH WATENE New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Mackenzie SINGLETON Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Thomas BEAUVILLE New Caledonia National Team 3 New Caledonia New Caledonia
Tristan jet FERNANDEZ Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Seniors male -58 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Bailey LEWIS Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Finn OLSEN HENNESSY New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Isaac MYRIE Oceania TKD Championships National Team Solomon Islands Solomon Islands
Safwan KHALIL Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Tetaake NAMAI PG2019 & Oceania Kiribati National Team Kiribati Kiribati
Seniors male -63 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Damon CAVEY Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Henrick HENRY Oceania TKD Championships National Team Solomon Islands Solomon Islands
Nauto MWAKIN PG2019 & Oceania Kiribati National Team Kiribati Kiribati
Paul RAKI Samoa National Team Uzbekistan, SAM
Uzbekistan, SAM
Sione TUFI Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Steven TOMMY Papua New Guinea National Team Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea
Seniors male -68 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Apisai KARURU Fiji National Team Fiji Fiji
Bruce JONATHAN Vanuatu National Team Vanuata Vanuata
Dorian MEJRI New Caledonia National Team 3 New Caledonia New Caledonia
Nakibwae KANIMISU PG2019 & Oceania Kiribati National Team Kiribati Kiribati
Thomas AFONCZENKO Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Yosafe ZAKOULOUTA Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Seniors male -74 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Alex RYDER New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Asomua SAILI Samoa National Team Uzbekistan, SAM
Uzbekistan, SAM
Henry ORI Papua New Guinea National Team Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea
Kitione LEWGOR Fiji National Team Fiji Fiji
Leon SEJRANOVIC Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Malua PUTI PG2019 & Oceania Kiribati National Team Kiribati Kiribati
Tyrone STABEN Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Vi. pouvalu VAIANGINA Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Seniors male -80 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Arash MOZHDEH JOUYBARI Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Hojabr KAKAVAND Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Jack MARTON Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Maxwell WATENE New Zealand National Team New Zealand New Zealand
Sakiusa TUVA Fiji National Team Fiji Fiji
Viliami MOALA Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Seniors male -87 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Fred junior GWALI Oceania TKD Championships National Team Solomon Islands Solomon Islands
Josefa OTTERBERCH Fiji National Team Fiji Fiji
Moala TAKELO Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Nathan YOUNG Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Petros KARAVASILIS Australian Taekwondo - Samoa Australia Australia
Seniors male +87 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Alan SALEK Australian National Team - Samoa Australia Australia
Kaino THOMSEN Samoa National Team Uzbekistan, SAM
Uzbekistan, SAM
Manu HUAATUA Not listed French Polynesia French Polynesia
Ngahe TEKITEKI Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Pita TAUFATOFUA Tonga National Team Tonga Tonga
Pranit KUMAR Fiji National Team Fiji Fiji