Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Quest Yorkshire Open Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 18 November 2012
  • Deadline
  • 12 November 2012
  • Competitors
  • 277 / 330
  • Location
  • Richard Dunn Sports Centre
  • BD6 1EZ
  • Bradford
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (277)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Chelsea Culshaw Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jacee Fells Kang Han England England
Teigan Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -23 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Jacee Fells Kang Han England England
Megan Smallwood TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Tilly Mulhaney Anfield Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Tahya Fells Kang Han England England
ruby lee buzz England England
Class Novice (1)
Olivia Seddon QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -30 kg (8)
Class Advanced (4)
Emily Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Tegan O'May Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Danisha Cowell Leeds Lions England England
Sarah Platts Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Khan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Yesha Pambid Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Pee Wee female -34 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Nafeesa Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -43 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Emma haythornthwaite RED TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Kai Hey QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Roman Martin QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (8)
Class Novice (8)
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Dean McCormick Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jason Jordan TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Faraday TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Louis Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ryan Mein Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Cairns Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TK MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (10)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Shillitoe Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohamad Mirzadeh Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Class Novice (8)
Ben Orme K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Elias Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Isaac Agathangelou RED TAEKWONDO England England
Jakub Jarocki QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lee Dickson Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
McKenzie Marshall Kang Han England England
Zak Spencer QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
kaydon MARRIOTT (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (11)
Class Advanced (2)
Coady Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (9)
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ciaran Mein Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
George Drury-Hilton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
James Huges Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Jamie Ackerman Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Samule lesniowski Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Shane Burgin Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Worthington Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
ajay millea buzz England England
Pee Wee male -34 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Lucas Fenton Crowe Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mahdi etumi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -38 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Jacobus Fenton Crowe Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Minglok Wong Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -43 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Ubayd Khan Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Zak Lambert K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class Novice (1)
Joul Higgins Anfield Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -31 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Holly Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
emma chapman buzz England England
Class Novice (1)
Honey Best- Barton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Chloe Owen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
Alexandra Turner ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Bowden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Stevie Grady Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TAYLOR WILLIAMS Anfield Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (3)
Alisha Khan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ariel Buckley Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Kara Jonsson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (8)
Class Advanced (5)
HANNAH PHYSICK BTS England England
Hannah Priestley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren MUZEJA Kang Han England England
ROSA SHIRI-FESHKI TKD TIGERS England England
laura jane bellis buzz England England
Class Novice (3)
Maria Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Mollatt Kang Han England England
Weronika Stefaniak Kang Han England England
Cadets female -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
DARYA SHIRI-FESHKI TKD TIGERS England England
Class Novice (1)
BETHANY PATTERSON TKD TIGERS England England
Cadets female -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Amelia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia Faraday TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Hannah Plowright TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Whiteside TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -53 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Zaynab Farrugia Hadri Taekwondo England England
Cadets female +53 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
Ellie Foster Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Ullyott QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Kenny Anfield Taekwondo England England
SAWDAH ASIM BUTT TKD TIGERS England England
Class Novice (3)
CHARLOTTE HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Elle Owen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Nicole Whiteside TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -28 kg (9)
Class Advanced (7)
Coady Lewis Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ilyas Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Jason Mann QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Neo MOORES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Saifullah Khan Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Class Novice (2)
Shane Burgin Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Sparkes QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -31 kg (15)
Class Advanced (8)
Aaron Murgatroyd Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Anes Ownis Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel O,Cego TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ibrahim Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Jake Grady Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Rudge TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
Adam Fitzsimons Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Nethercote Anfield Taekwondo England England
Daniel Sparkes QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Axworthy QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kisler Flores QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Exley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shoaib Kesic QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (8)
Class Advanced (6)
Adam El-Rakshy ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Smith Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Daniel Smallwood TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Faraday TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Finnigan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Amin Molahassani Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua McGuigan Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Cadets male -37 kg (15)
Class Advanced (10)
Alexander Foster Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Pearce WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Moody QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
David Ellis Kirk QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB CROFT QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jaden Philips Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Karl Harris QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Nicholas QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Morrissey Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Class Novice (5)
Ben Newton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Christopher Humphries K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Farzad Karimi Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Gideon Pambid Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
JOE BENNETT CUMBRIA TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -41 kg (14)
Class Advanced (6)
CIARAN McGOVERN TKD TIGERS England England
Cameron BOOTH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Jack Adamson Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Joseph Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (8)
Aaron Stephens TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
BILLY WINWOOD STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Brandon MARRIOTT (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Conner Postelthwaite TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Huseyn Mikayilov MMHS TKD England England
LUCAS LATHAM CUMBRIA TAEKWONDO England England
OLIVER NELSON CUMBRIA TAEKWONDO England England
Sam Yaffew Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
CONNOR HANKIN TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Harry WORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
KIAN ARDABILI TKD TIGERS England England
Oliver Say RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (3)
ALEX TREMATICK Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Kurtis Wright Saber Taekwondo England England
Nyron Chambers Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Cadets male -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Cameron Chapman QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Gary Watt QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JACK PICKIN STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Kallum SHIELDS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Rahimullah Naimi Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Cadets male +57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Benjamin Wilson Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Class Novice (1)
Adrian WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (7)
Class Advanced (6)
Abdulahad Khan Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Cameron BOOTH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Harry WORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Obada Ownis Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Joshua Fell Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Blaise Best-Barton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Farhad Karimi Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
BRADLEY BERGAMINI STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Daniel Carpanini Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Max Cater BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Rudge TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Ibraheem Amar Hussein Ki Taekwondo Association England England
THOMAS CORBETT TKD TIGERS England England
Juniors male -59 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
Alex Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Jack Waddicar Anfield Taekwondo England England
Jamie Wright Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Korin Rainford Anfield Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
Syed Wakil Ahmed Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Callum PARKES Kang Han England England
Tylerr Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
william west RED TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -68 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Jacob Barnett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
OLIVER SPENDER STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
thomas harrison RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Ethan Buckley Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Mason Frizelle Kang Han England England
Class Novice (2)
David Noble TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Phil Schofield MMHS TKD England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
BJORN DOMINICK STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
James Perry Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Juniors female -42 kg (3)
Class Combined (3)
Aimee Murgatroyd Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Georgia Appleby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
HOLLIE BEST - DUTTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class Combined (4)
Amy Kristiansen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Smith Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Megan Healey Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (5)
Class Combined (5)
Anna Leigh Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Demi Molloy QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Harriet Akeroyd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Whitney Wright Sport Taekwondo Plymouth England England
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Chloe Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Hannah Downey-Lampety TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Arianna Kirk QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
NICOLA HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (3)
Class Combined (3)
Annabelle Leong Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Charlotte Murray Wood Leeds Lions England England
Harriet Akeroyd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (7)
Class Combined (7)
CLAIRE SOLLAKU STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Chloe Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Mawdsley Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kiran Basra Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Oumniya ASSILI yaakoub El Manssour Morocco Morocco
Rebecca Mortisboys Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
lucy walton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Abbie Hughes Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Maria Reynolds WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Kieran Young QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mahdi Rezai Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Brian Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Christopher Cocker Warrior Factory England England
Jamie Allen Kang Han England England
Joshua Hume Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Class Novice (1)
Peter Connolly Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Seniors male -68 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
Jacob Barnett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kuzey Akses RTA Tigers England England
Sabir Miah Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Sohail Iqbal Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Youssef BAHMAD yaakoub El Manssour Morocco Morocco
Class Novice (1)
Liam Ferrigan TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (12)
Class Advanced (7)
Adam Shaw Kang Han England England
Ali AMADGHOUS yaakoub El Manssour Morocco Morocco
Ashley Nicholas QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ibrahim Sobhy Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Ryan Holmes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Simon Taylor Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Class Novice (5)
Atif Bux MMHS TKD England England
Gareth Startin Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Joel McLead RED TAEKWONDO England England
Louis Loveridge RTA Tigers England England
Tyrone Shaw Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Darren Stokes Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Corrie Jamieson RTA Tigers England England
Hisham Mohammed Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Jayson Collins Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
STEVEN GRABEK CUMBRIA TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Rajan Virk Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Seniors male +87 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
Ben Talman Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mat Ashworth MMHS TKD England England
Michael Hulswit Leeds Lions England England
Oliver Thornton QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Barry Wilson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JOHN McGINLEY TKD TIGERS England England
Wayne Barton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -57 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
JILL HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
eunjung haythornthwaite RED TAEKWONDO England England
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Graham Blundell QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
KEITH BENNETT CUMBRIA TAEKWONDO England England
Kaldeep Virk Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Victor Alonso Camacho Duron Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain