Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chi Taekwondo Open Championships 2009

  • Tournament dates
  • 21 June 2009
  • Deadline
  • 18 June 2009
  • Competitors
  • 185 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • High Street
  • DL16 6DB
  • Spennymoor
  • Great Britain Great Britain

The online subscription of this tournament has been closed. Teams can contact the organisation (Brian Tilley) by telephone on 07900-605905 for any further subscriptions.

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (185)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Paris Jeffery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -23 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Jordyn Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
KERRY TAYLOR Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Muzeja Team Kang Han England England
georgia pringle MANCHESTER ACES England England
Pee Wee female -26 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
JAEMY NAVARRO BTS England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Katie Bone CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee female -34 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Emma Henderson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -38 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Simone Abley CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee female -43 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Caitlin Brown Lightning tkd England England
Georgia O'Connor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
KIERON HARKER VIPERS TKD England England
LIAM HOLLIN QUEST TKD England England
REECE IRVIN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Tai-lee Tang Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (9)
Class Novice (9)
BEN HUDSON QUEST TKD England England
CAMERON MURPHY Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
DANIEL OCEGO Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JASPER HICKEY QUEST TKD England England
Joe Latto Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Cottle Lightning tkd England England
NOAH HICKEY QUEST TKD England England
Ryan Barnes CHI TAEKWONDO England England
jack parkin Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -26 kg (7)
Class Advanced (5)
Amphon Bashforth Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cavan Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
DANIEL SMALLWOOD Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Simon Trussler Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Wilson CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (2)
Jacob Croft Lightning tkd England England
ben carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (9)
Class Advanced (3)
CONNOR HANKIN Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Euan Morris ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
ISAAC BIRCH QUEST TKD England England
Class Novice (6)
Dane Greenwood Lightning tkd England England
Dylan O'Callaghan JM Taekwondo - UTA England England
James Robinson Halton UTA England England
Kieron Park CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Miles Lewis JM Taekwondo - UTA England England
Scot Kyle CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -34 kg (8)
Class Advanced (5)
Cameron Booth Team Kang Han England England
JAYDEN GAGUE QUEST TKD England England
KIAN ARDEBILI TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Sean Higgins Teuk Soo England England
lewis scott Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (3)
Brandon Stokes JM Taekwondo - UTA England England
DYLAN FLEMING-JONES VIPERS TKD England England
JOSH THOMPSON Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -38 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
NATHAN HARKER VIPERS TKD England England
charlie feary Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
ABIGAIL STONES Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
PAIGE Mc NULTY Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
GEORGIA BARNES BTS England England
MOLLIE SCHOFIELD BTS England England
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Amiee Black CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Georgia Collinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Parisa Hallgate ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
HANNAH DOWNEY-LAMPTEY Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Sophie Ward CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Sophie Savage ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
sophie scott Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female +51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
JENNY MARJASON BTS England England
Cadets male -33 kg (13)
Class Advanced (11)
Adam Warner Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Arran Greenwood Team TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
BRADLEY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Cameron Booth Team Kang Han England England
Dominic Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
EBEN THOMPSON QUEST TKD England England
Max Surgey Team Kang Han England England
Owen Taylor-Parrott Team Kang Han England England
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Stephen Johnson CHI TAEKWONDO England England
lewis crocker MANCHESTER ACES England England
Class Novice (2)
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Green Teuk Soo England England
Cadets male -37 kg (9)
Class Advanced (9)
ADAM HARRIS BTS England England
Brandon Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Brian Grimmett - Amery ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Morland CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Hassan Haider Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
KAMRAN ARDEBILI TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
connor okaikoi MANCHESTER ACES England England
frazer pringle MANCHESTER ACES England England
Cadets male -41 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
BILLY WEAVER BTS England England
Jordan Hallgate ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
THOMAS GATER Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Alex Coatsworth CHI TAEKWONDO England England
NATHAN HAYWOOD VIPERS TKD England England
Cadets male -45 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
ANDREW MOORE Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Herring Lightning tkd England England
Liam Higgins Teuk Soo England England
Class Novice (1)
Daniel Levick Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Callum Parkes Team Kang Han England England
Class Novice (1)
ZACH HAGUE QUEST TKD England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Andrew Todd CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Mason Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
Cadets male +57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Adam Hall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
CIARAN MASTERTON STAMULLEN TAEKWONDO Ireland Ireland
Christopher Powell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Peter Kenvyn Halton UTA England England
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
ZIA SATERI TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Class Novice (1)
Kieran McGee CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Gregory Chipman ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Mason R Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
Class Novice (1)
Ashley Hutton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Niall Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Wiseman Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Weatherley Steven JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
myers alex Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (7)
Class Advanced (7)
Elliott Coatsworth CHI TAEKWONDO England England
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Donne CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Mitch Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
Reece Johnson- Kemp JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
STEVEN JOHNSON BTS England England
Shaun Sutherberry Halton UTA England England
Juniors male -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
LUKE STONES Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Mike Royle JM Taekwondo - UTA England England
Scotty Abley CHI TAEKWONDO England England
khalid tayan MANCHESTER ACES England England
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Chris West Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Paul Sutherberry Halton UTA England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ABTIN ZAFARANI TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
SHANNON KINCADE HEART OF ENGLAND TKD England England
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Melissa Chick CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors female -55 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Bethan Powell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JENNIFER MARJASON BTS England England
Kaylie Manchip Team TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
SHANNEN DUNN Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
STORM STAINTON BTS England England
jade jones MANCHESTER ACES England England
Juniors female -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
JEMMA MARSH KINGS TKD England England
Jade Slavin Teuk Soo England England
Kyriacou Maria JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
chelsea hallas pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
JODIE SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Tegan Stevenson CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors female +68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SAMANTHA HALL BTS England England
Seniors female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
CHRISTINA CLARK BTS England England
SHANNEN DUNN Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
STORM STAINTON BTS England England
Seniors female -59 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Roisin Auld Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
DOMINIKA SZOSTAK Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
AARON FAULKENER BTS England England
Joshua Haynes ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Mitch Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
SHANE DAY STAMULLEN TAEKWONDO Ireland Ireland
Scott Atkinson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -62 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
IAN GRAHAM TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Paul Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Scott Abley CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -67 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Jack Parkin ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Mark Milligan Teuk Soo England England
Mike Distras Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Dallison Team Kang Han England England
Seniors male -72 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
ALEC THI BTS England England
Dave Taylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Conn Team Kang Han England England
MATTHEW BEARDSLEY QUEST TKD England England
Thomas Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Lutalo Muhammad JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Richard Stark Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +84 kg (8)
Class Advanced (7)
Daniel McGeoghan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Elliott Coleman JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Guy Kevin JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luke Hudson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Neal Hallimond ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Peter Hicks CHI TAEKWONDO England England
andrew regan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
SHANE LYNCH STAMULLEN TAEKWONDO Ireland Ireland
Veterans male -58 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Firouz Changizi Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stuart Weekes JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
MOHAMMAD SHAKER Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
john lockwood pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
John Kyle CHI TAEKWONDO England England
PETER HANKIN Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
TERRY McGUINNESS STAMULLEN TAEKWONDO Ireland Ireland
Veterans male +80 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
CRAIG ROPPOLD BTS England England
GEORGE LAMPTEY Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain