Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Liverpool Open Championships 2014

  • Tournament dates
  • 27 April 2014
  • Deadline
  • 21 April 2014
  • Competitors
  • 291 / 400
  • Location
  • KIRKBY SPORTS COLLEGE
  • L32 9PP
  • Liverpool
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE EVENT ORGANISERS HAVE NOW LOCATED A MUCH LARGER VENUE THAT WILL ALLOW 6 COMPETITION AREAS. WE HAVE THERFORE INCREASED THE EVENT CAPACITY TO 400 PLAYERS. ONCE THIS NUMBER IS REACHED, WE WILL AGAIN HAVE TO OPERATE A WAITING LIST FOR THE EVENT. ANYONE WISHING TO BE ADDED TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD EMAIL ALL THEIR COMPETITOR AND COACH INFORMATION TO BRIAN TILLEY AT BTILLEY66@AOL.COM

THE ADDRESS OF THE NEW VENUE IS AS FOLLOWS:


KIRKBY SPORTS COLLEGE
BRACKNELL AVENUE
LIVERPOOL
L32 9PP

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (291)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -23 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TEIGAN SMITH Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Bo Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shayma Mir St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Genevieve Portlock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Honey Bowman - Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Smallwood TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -30 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
GRACE PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ruby Lee Team Academy England England
Tahya Fells Kang Han England England
Class Novice (2)
Ava Greenway TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jazmyne Feeney TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -34 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
DANISHA COWELL ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Casey DAND Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Izzabella Aldridge WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jolie Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Meaghan Hardy Anfield Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -38 kg (7)
Class Advanced (5)
AMY BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
BROOKLYN BURNSIDE KORYO QUAKERS England England
ELLA SANDS ELLISONS TKD England England
GRACIE McLOUGHLIN Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
MORGAN CURTIS KORYO QUAKERS England England
Class Novice (2)
GRACE MERRITT WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Farley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -43 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Kendall Aldridge_Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy MacKay Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Christine Bolton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +48 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ROSIE THOMPSON KORYO QUAKERS England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
Nino Ontoy Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mubarak Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Biddulph-Gray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (8)
Class Novice (8)
CAMERON MADDEN WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Preston WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Donnchadh Crowe Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Laisen Hardy KINGS TKD England England
Luke Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mark Finnigan TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Mustafa Yusaf Mokhtar Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Rehanullah Asif Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (15)
Class Advanced (10)
AARON NICOLLS Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
Aaron Bedford Kang Han England England
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Finlay Patrik Team Academy England England
HARRY BOOTH KORYO QUAKERS England England
JOSH HEDLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Nathanial THOMAS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
TK MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Ben Kelly Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Ben Dreaves TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Louis Goodall TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
MORGAN TABARN WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TADGH MORRISON Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Pee Wee male -30 kg (17)
Class Advanced (10)
ADAM DANIEL KORYO QUAKERS England England
Balesh Nithirajah GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
DECLYN TAYLOR CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Francisco Pereira St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
GEORGE WILD WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB O'BOYLE Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
JOE HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie McIntosh Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Spencer (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
ANAYATULLAH NAJIMI Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
Charlie Bou-Zeid Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry Blundell (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Innes Benton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mikayil Mikayilov (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Muhammad Yasin Mokhtar Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Pee Wee male -34 kg (15)
Class Advanced (6)
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
CIARAN MEIN Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
JOESEPH FORBES Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
Olli Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (9)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ajay Millea TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Arniel Joseph De Torres Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Owen WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JAKE MULVEY Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
JOESEPH MANN Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
James Young Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Kaydon MARRIOTT (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Shahid Naim Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Pee Wee male -38 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Caden CUNNINGHAM (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
HARRY MALLINSON KORYO QUAKERS England England
Max Ebb age KINGS TKD England England
Pharrell Carter Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
DANIEL ROBINSON Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
Dominic Volante Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -43 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
ADAM MILNES WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JOUL HIGGINS LIVERPOOL ELITE England England
RYAN RICHARDSON PREMIER KI Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Richardson PremierKi England England
Class Novice (3)
Daniel Feeney TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jonathan Correa Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW BAILLIE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
John-Paul Bolton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
jacob bennison Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Aaliyah POWELL (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Tia Thompson TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Lauren McKinlay Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
BETHANY HIRD KORYO QUAKERS England England
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
LAUREN BUTLER LIVERPOOL ELITE England England
Munirah Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Siena Limbu Lingden GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Lauren MUZEJA Kang Han England England
Class Novice (3)
KRISTINA LEES LIVERPOOL ELITE England England
Sandhya Balakrishnan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Terri-Leigh Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Chloe O sullivan Healy St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +51 kg (8)
Class Advanced (5)
CIARA McLERNON Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
KATIE BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Naomi Bell Team Academy England England
Simone Abley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Vaisaly Gnanapandithan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Hannah Perry (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
LYDIA HOBSON WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zina Oukhaled GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (10)
Class Advanced (10)
ALAN MICHELINI Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Alex TOWLE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Endris Tafilaku Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ibrahim Hussain GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ilyas Hussain GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
KAI LAW Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kishur Nadarajan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Nasrullah Safi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Oliver Rudge TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
SHAUN DODD Wigan Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -37 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
Adam El-Rakshy ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Smallwood TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
FINLEY SUMMERS Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Simpson-Kidd Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nithin Fransis GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class Advanced (7)
Adam Fitzsimon Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Hayden Bibbey ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
James Hancock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lincoln Strong Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Nour GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Huseyn Mikayilov (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (9)
Class Advanced (8)
Cavan Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Hussain GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
James Royden Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jonathan Alpha Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW BRINDLE ELLISONS TKD England England
Nadim Miah GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shuayb Mohammad Abdullah Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Class Novice (1)
Conner Postelthwaite TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Aaron Stephens TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Akber Naim Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Karl Harris (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
CONOR KIPPING PREMIER KI Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Jones TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Conor Kipping PremierKi England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
WAHEEDULAH NAJIMI Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
SAM CALLAGHAN KORYO QUAKERS England England
Cadets male -57 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
DION RICHARDSON PREMIER KI Great Britain Great Britain
Gary Watt (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
JAKE KINSEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Bradley Campbell TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Cribb Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +57 kg (7)
Class Advanced (5)
Adrian WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Dion Richardson PremierKi England England
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Lee Team Academy England England
Yassine Saidoune Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Peter Bolton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Cameron BOOTH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Benton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Portlock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Viroshan Gnanapandithan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (8)
Class Advanced (7)
AARON BRETLAND TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Bradly Sinden KINGS TKD England England
Harry WORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
JOSH CALLAND LIVERPOOL ELITE England England
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Nikhil Fransis GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tim NEEDHAM (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Connor WALKER (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
Eben Thompson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Neeleeny Nithirajah GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Jake Whillance Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Jack Newton Team Academy England England
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Paul Finney Anfield Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Korin Rainford Anfield Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
BALTAZAR DE LOS SANTOS Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Jamie Macneil RTA Tigers England England
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Mark Bennett Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
Conor Tollick Team Academy England England
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Taylor Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -46 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Abigail Stones TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Laura Jane Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Amelia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Amy Kristiansen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Abbott Anfield Taekwondo England England
OLIVIA HARRISON PULSE TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Leah Moorby Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
AMY WILSON PULSE TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Wiktoria Knapczyk TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
HOLLIE BEST - DUTTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
LAUREN GUEST Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Kenny Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Gabrielle Stephenson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
JULIA WRIGGLESWORTH TKD TIGERS England England
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ellie Mawdsley Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Kayleigh Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
MARIA REYNOLDS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Hannah Downey-Lampety TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Katrina Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kerry Reilley St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +67 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Hannah Johnson St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Terri Lumb (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Conor Edwards ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Gerard Tamayo Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
CYRUS TAN Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Kieran Young (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (7)
Class Advanced (7)
Amin Badr St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
BEN SHAW CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Brian Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Chris Cocker (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
PATRICK FERRIE Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Richard Rathod (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Roberto Belfiore St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (10)
Class Advanced (7)
DANIEL FLETCHER ELLISONS TKD England England
JAMIE-LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kuzey Akses RTA Tigers England England
Mohammed Sabir Miah Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Robert Keane Team Academy England England
TOM LLOYD ROBERTS Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
Thomas Gater TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Alam Durrani RTA Tigers England England
JOSH WINTER Cheshire academy taekwondo England England
Liam Ferrigan TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Barham MILKARI (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Parkin ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
MASON GOULDING S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
hasanein khafaji BTKD England England
michel patrick biloundi équipe nationale du cameroun Switzerland Switzerland
Seniors male -80 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Deon Martin RTA Tigers England England
JAKE MOSCROP LIVERPOOL ELITE England England
Omer Duman Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Ian Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Chester (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Aspet Mkrtchyan RTA Tigers England England
Kevin Lidgett Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rafal Szypulski TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Shane Lynch Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (1)
Craig POLE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Michael Hulswit ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
NATHAN ORD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
NEAL HALLIMOND CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Terry Cooper RTA Tigers England England
Class Novice (2)
Mathew Ashworth (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
NICHOLAS FEENEY ELLISONS TKD England England
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Joanne Nash TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
SHERILEA O'BOYLE Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Veterans male -58 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
ANDREW PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Dave Baugh ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Keith Bennett Cumbria Taekwondo England England
john lockwood pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (4)
Class Combined (4)
Charles Bou-Zeid Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Elfred Carr St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
NEAL HALLIMOND CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TIM JONES Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom