Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

1st Doncaster Taekwondo Festival

  • Tournament dates
  • 19 September 2009
  • 20 September 2009
  • Deadline
  • 17 September 2009
  • Competitors
  • 173 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • The Dome
  • DN4 7PD
  • Doncaster
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (173)

Pee Wee female -23 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jordyn Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Jordynn Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Muzeja Team Kang Han England England
Mansimran Bassi ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -30 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Amee Bartle ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
MANSIMRAN BASI ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -34 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
GRACE McKEOWN HAMA TAEKWONDO England England
LANI TURNER-JOSEPHS Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Neo Botha Bluewave England England
Pee Wee female -38 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Fallon Collette Walton-Robertson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
GUEST LAUREN BARNSLEY CHAMPS TKD England England
NATASHA THOMPSON ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
REBECCA FELSE ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
WHITNEY WRIGHT South Hams TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee female -43 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
DIONNE THOMPSON ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +43 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
REBECCA SHOOTER TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
SOPHIE WARDE CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Sophie Savage ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
John Robertson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Kai Law Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Paris Jeffery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (7)
Class Advanced (7)
Ben Hudson Quest Taekwondo England England
Jamie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jasper Hickey Quest Taekwondo England England
Liam Hollin Quest Taekwondo England England
Owen Inglis ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Jackson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN BARNES CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (9)
Class Advanced (9)
Daniel Clarkson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Moody Quest Taekwondo England England
HARRY MARRAY Team Kang Han England England
Luke Jones Quest Taekwondo England England
MATTHEW GUEST BARNSLEY CHAMPS TKD England England
Noah Hickey Quest Taekwondo England England
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Simon Trussler Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Batho Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (9)
Class Advanced (9)
Amphon Bashforth Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cavan Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
JACK WORTHINGTON South Hams United Kingdom United Kingdom
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Lewis Inglis ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Mitchell Speirs Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
NATHAN GOLLINS HAMA TAEKWONDO England England
TIM NEEDHAM TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Pee Wee male -34 kg (9)
Class Advanced (9)
AARAN GREENWOOD TEAM TKD England England
Adam Warner Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
BRADLEY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Cameron Booth Team Kang Han England England
Gavin Benson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
JAVIAN ABIAD ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Jaydan Hague Quest Taekwondo England England
Max Surgey Team Kang Han England England
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -38 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Jordan Hallgate ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Walker Quest Taekwondo England England
Oliver Routledge Quest Taekwondo England England
ben morley PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -43 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
JACK LOCKWOOD TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zach Hague Quest Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male +43 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
ALEX COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
BREVER WEBSTER Team Kang Han England England
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LANI TURNER-JOSEPHS Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
BETH WORTHINGTON South Hams United Kingdom United Kingdom
WHITNEY WRIGHT South Hams TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Parisa Hallgate ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Anna Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
VICTORIA WRIGHT HAMA TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
ALEENA WEBSTER Team Kang Han England England
chloe morley PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ASHA TURNER-JOSEPHS Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Eben Thompson Quest Taekwondo England England
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
jamie smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
lewis crocker MANCHESTER ACES England England
Cadets male -37 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Alex Walker Bluewave England England
Brian Grimmet - Avery ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Hunter Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JAMIE WRIGHT South Hams TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
connor okaikoi MANCHESTER ACES England England
frazer pringle MANCHESTER ACES England England
Cadets male -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
MICHAEL SMITH ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
AIDEN MORLEY KINGS TKD England England
Martin Benson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ALEX NEEDHAM TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Callum Parkes Team Kang Han England England
lee brown kyorugi tkd United Kingdom United Kingdom
nishann landa PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Adam Hall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
AIDEN MORLEY KINGS TKD England England
Christopher Powell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JAMIE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Jack Herring Lightning tkd England England
MOHIT BHARDWAJ north india taekwondo association India India
TOM WALTERS Team Kang Han England England
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Callum Walker Bluewave England England
Chris Sweeten Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Greg (Chippy) Chipman ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
kane landa PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Alex Myers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
DOMINIC WARBOY Team Kang Han England England
Juniors male -59 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
BRADLEY PATTEN South Hams United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jim Rate Bluewave England England
Mitch Frizelle Team Kang Han England England
NAVJEET MAAN north india taekwondo association India India
Sean Benson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
ELLIOTT COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Nicky Relton ALL STARS England England
SONU KUMAR NA north india taekwondo association India India
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
ANDREW GREENWOOD TEAM TKD England England
LUKE HOLMAN South Hams TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
CALLUM SURGUY Team Kang Han England England
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ashlie Tucker RTA Tigers England England
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Lottie Roberts Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Bethan Powell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MELISSA CHICK CHI TAEKWONDO England England
charlotte bell PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
michelle crocker MANCHESTER ACES England England
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
ASHA TURNER-JOSEPHS Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Bethany Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
JEMMA MARSH KINGS TKD England England
Sophie Dickson Lightning tkd England England
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors female -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
JODIE SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Kirsty Yorston Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
TERRI LUMB TEAM TKD England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Amanda Smith ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Kanika You JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lottie Roberts Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Sophie Howe ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
JOANNE TOLLERVEY Team Kang Han England England
REBECCA MORTIBOYS HEART OF ENGLAND TKD England England
Seniors female -62 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
JULIE GRISMAN Team Kang Han England England
Victoria Unt JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
chelsea hallas pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
TERRI LUMB TEAM TKD England England
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Stella Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Josh Haines ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Scott Atkinson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Allistair Darlington Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Benson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
VINEY KUMAR NA north india taekwondo association India India
Seniors male -63 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
CHRIS COCKER TEAM TKD England England
LIAM HATTON MANCHESTER DRAGONS England England
MARK MILLIGAN Teuk Soo England England
Michael Orr ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Nicky Relton ALL STARS England England
SCOTT ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
HARJINDER SINGH NA north india taekwondo association India India
Jack Parkin ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
RHYSE FLOWERS MANCHESTER DRAGONS England England
RICHARD RATHOD TEAM TKD England England
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Deon Martin RTA Tigers England England
Mike Distras Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RICK SEDGEWICK Champions Taekwondo England England
Ross Eden Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Dallison Team Kang Han England England
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Arminder Purewal Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Myers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Daryl Stokes Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Mark Backhouse Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SANDEEP KUNDU north india taekwondo association India India
Terry Cooper RTA Tigers England England
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Andrew Regan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain