Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

AFTU INTERNATIONAL OPEN 2015 - WTF G1

  • Tournament dates
  • 21 February 2015
  • 22 February 2015
  • Deadline
  • 15 February 2015
  • Competitors
  • 258 / 500
  • Location
  • ALEXANDRIA OLYMPOIC CENTER
  • ALEXANDRIA
  • Egypt Egypt

Downloads

AFTU OPEN 2015AFTU OPEN 2015
AFTU OPEN 2015 DRAW DAY 1AFTU OPEN 2015 DRAW DAY 1
AFTU OPEN 2015 DRAW DAY 2AFTU OPEN 2015 DRAW DAY 2

Results

RESULTS DAY 1RESULTS DAY 1
RESULTS DAY 2RESULTS DAY 2
TEAM RANKING TEAM RANKING

Competitors (258)

Seniors female -46 kg (12)
Class A (12)
ELAIA TORRONTEGUI RONCO Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
Evgeniia Onegina Russia, Spb.Taekwondo.ru Russia Russia
GULSAH DEMIRCI ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
HAJER MUSTAPHA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Iris Tang Sing Diego TKD Team Brazil Brazil
KATHERINE CALDERON FLORES ENDEAVOUR PERU TEAM Peru Peru
MELIS BURCU ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
PARKER BOLILI DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Panagiota Karapetsou A.C. AIANTAS Greece Greece
Raneem AFIFI EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Rodaina Mahmoud Talbia Sporting Club Egypt Egypt
SARAH ADIDOU FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Seniors female -49 kg (16)
Class A (16)
ANOUK DORIA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
ASLI KOCAK ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Aya Rouby Ali EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Charlotte Craig USA team United States United States
Dana Touran Jordan National Team Jordan Jordan
Fernanda Mattos da Silva São Caetano Brazil Brazil
GINEVRA GRAF ONENESS TAEKWONDO ACCADEMIA ASD Italy Italy
MARINA LOUKA Cyprus Taekwondo Federation Cyprus Cyprus
Mariam WAFA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Menatalla Samir Elnasr club Egypt Egypt
Nour Abdelsalam EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
ROSA KELEKU LUKUSA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
SIMGE BURCU ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Sanna Atabour Morocco National Team Morocco Morocco
Talisca Reis Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
YASMINA AZIEZ FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Seniors female -53 kg (17)
Class A (17)
BEN ALI RAHMA Tunisia National Team Tunisia Tunisia
Carolin Stahl TAEKWONDO AXEL MUELLER Germany Germany
Caroline Marton Team Australia Australia Australia
DESPINA PILAVAKI Cyprus Taekwondo Federation Cyprus Cyprus
Danielle Pelham Velocity Taekwondo United States United States
ESTEFANIA LOPEZ POLO TORTOSA- TAEKWONDO CLUB Spain Spain
FLORIANE LIBORIO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
GLODY MWAKA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
HANA SARAG EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Julia Selezneva Ulyanovsk Regional Taekwondo Federation Russia Russia
Kholod Hanafy Mohamed hikesteb Egypt Egypt
Lamyaa Bekkali Morocco National Team Morocco Morocco
Manuela Bezzola Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
Radwa Abdelkader EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Rawan Mohamed Ayman H.G Academy Egypt Egypt
Reem Mahmoud Elnasr club Egypt Egypt
SUDE BURCU ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Seniors female -57 kg (15)
Class A (15)
Anna-Lena Froemming GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
BAHAR RASHIDI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
BARBARA CHAUVE US ROISSY EN BRIE France France
BRENDA MAHONZA ALDINE DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Clara MALLIEN Koryo Taekwondo Strasbourg France France
Daria Vasina Ulyanovsk Regional Taekwondo Federation Russia Russia
EVA CALVO GOMEZ Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
Hedaya Malak Wahba EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Iman Moussa EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Josiane Lima TKD OLIMPIC Brazil Brazil
LAURYGAN CELIN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Larysa Gershnok Sport Club BARS Ukraine Ukraine
MARYAM ABDULLAHI KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Nikita Glasnovic Team Toigye Panthers Sweden Sweden
Rafaela Araujo São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Seniors female -62 kg (15)
Class A (15)
Carmen Marton Team Australia Australia Australia
Ekaterina Mitrofanova Novosibirsk taekwondo team Russia Russia
Fernanda Soares de Souza Brazilian Military Team Brazil Brazil
GRADI KAMUANYA MPOYI DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Habibatalla Elmalah Elnasr club Egypt Egypt
Hana ISSA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Katerina Gaki A.C. AIANTAS Greece Greece
MAGDA WIET FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
MARTA CALVO GOMEZ Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
NAOMI KATOKA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Nina Klaey Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
RUTH MARIE CHRISTELLE GBAGBI Côte d'Ivoire - CIV Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Rawan Refaei EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Seham Elsawalhy EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
souhila smaili Federation Algeienne de Tarkwondo Algeria Algeria
Seniors female -67 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Alena Zakhriamina Novosibirsk taekwondo team Russia Russia
Athanasia Mitsopoulou A.C. AIANTAS Greece Greece
ESTELLE VANDER-ZWALM FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
HABY NIARE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Hakima Elmslahy Morocco National Team Morocco Morocco
Joyce Van Baaren Taekwondo Oude Luttikhuis Netherlands Netherlands
Karem Dos Santos Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
LUA PIÑEIRO DEVESA Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
Maisoun TOLBA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Paige McPherson Peak Performance United States United States
Seniors female -73 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Aminata DOUMBIA Fédération Malienne de Taekwondo (FEMAT) Mali Mali
Ana Souza TKD OLIMPIC Brazil Brazil
Aylin Akdeniz Taekwondo Apuro Netherlands Netherlands
Eman WADAA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Lauren Hamon Peak Performance United States United States
MAEVA MELLIER FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Raphaella Galacho São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Sanaz Shahbazi International Taekowndo center Egypt Egypt
Yanna Schneider Sportwerk Duesseldorf e.V. Germany Germany
Seniors female +73 kg (10)
Class A (10)
ANNE-CAROLINE GRAFFE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
AYSE ASMA UZUNKÖPRÜ BELEDIYESI SPOR KULÜBÜ Turkey Turkey
Alena Gorshkova Ulyanovsk Regional Taekwondo Federation Russia Russia
GWLADYS EPANGUE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Gabriele Siqueira Diego TKD Team Brazil Brazil
Hellorayne Zatta Oakes Paiva BRAZIL Brazil Brazil
Menatallah Maher EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
ROSANNA SIMON ALAMO Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
Tassya Stevens Team Australia Australia Australia
Waim Dislam Morocco National Team Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -54 kg (18)
Class A (18)
ADRIAN OLMOS TORTOSA- TAEKWONDO CLUB Spain Spain
ALI AL-AMMARI Yemen Yemen Yemen
Adriano Alves São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Amr Khaled Said hikesteb Egypt Egypt
Clayton Dos Santos São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Giovanni Giorgi ACCADEMIA DORICA Italy Italy
Hussein Sherif Elsayed EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
JESUS TORTOSA CABRERA Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
Joao Miguel Neto Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
MELIKSAH OZTURK ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
MOAZ AZAT EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Mourad Laachroui ABFT Belgium Belgium
NIDAL ABARAHOU FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Nabil Kassmi Club Capital Rabat Morocco Morocco
Pedro Anco Yacolca ENDEAVOUR PERU TEAM Peru Peru
Venilton Teixeira Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
Yahay AYASH Yemen Yemen Yemen
moaed aldarhube al-andalus club Libya Libya
Seniors male -58 kg (27)
Class A (27)
Abubakr Adamu CCSF Team Nigeria Nigeria
Ahmed Mohamed Elsayed H.G Academy Egypt Egypt
Azamat Usseinov Aktobe Regional Taekwondo Federation Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
DYLAN CHELLAMOOTOO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Diogo Dos Santos São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Eleftherios Fakinos A.C. AIANTAS Greece Greece
Elsaid Shawky EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Faisal Aweys Somalia National Team Somalia Somalia
Fredrik Lindstrom Team Toigye Panthers Sweden Sweden
JAMILU MUHAMMAD KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
JONATHAN SAMBA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
KYLIANN BONNET FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Levent Tuncat GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
Lucas da Silva Neves Diego TKD Team Brazil Brazil
MARCOS CABALLERO ECHEVARRIA TORTOSA- TAEKWONDO CLUB Spain Spain
MOATAZ MAMDOH MOHAMED ISMAILIA MILITARY SPORTS FOUNDATION Egypt Egypt
Mark Kovtun Novosibirsk taekwondo team Russia Russia
Nuno Costa ABC de Braga Portugal Portugal
OMER AKSOY ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Rui Braganca ABC de Braga Portugal Portugal
SOTIRIOS GIAVRIS A.C. AIANTAS Greece Greece
Safwan Khalil Team Australia Australia Australia
Si Mohamed Ketbi ABFT Belgium Belgium
TOKO VANZA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Youssef ELKENAWY EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
omar ghonim cairo sporting club Egypt Egypt
 Saddam BA MATRAF Yemen Yemen Yemen
Seniors male -63 kg (23)
Class A (23)
ABDELRAZEK GAMAL REZK ISMAILIA MILITARY SPORTS FOUNDATION Egypt Egypt
BRIKI OUAHID Tunisia National Team Tunisia Tunisia
CEDRICK BOTALATALA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Cem Mehmet kahraman KOCAEL? BUYUKSEH?R BELED?YE KAGITSPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Davilani da Cunha Cruz Diego TKD Team Brazil Brazil
IOANNIS PILAVAKIS Cyprus Taekwondo Federation Cyprus Cyprus
JAVIER PEREZ POLO Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
JOEL GONZALEZ BONILLA Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
Lotfi BELASLI Federation Algeienne de Tarkwondo Algeria Algeria
MOHANAD AL-YAREMI Yemen Yemen Yemen
Mehdi AMHAND Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
Mohamed ASAL EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Hamed Egyptian Olympic Club Egypt Egypt
Nursultan Bitileu Aktobe Regional Taekwondo Federation Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
OBUKOHWO DANIEL EFAGENE KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
STEVENS BARCLAIS FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Thomas Auger Australian Taekwondo Team Australia Australia
YASER BA MATRAF Yemen Yemen Yemen
Youssef Youssef EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Ziad ELFEKY EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
nadir medjdoub AMEL TOUGHZA Algeria Algeria
nemmouchi chaouki Federation Algeienne de Tarkwondo Algeria Algeria
soufiane el moumane club wifak casablanca Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -68 kg (21)
Class A (21)
ALEXANDER ROMAIN ORTIZ GUTIERREZ ENDEAVOUR PERU TEAM Peru Peru
Aktan Sabuov Aktobe Regional Taekwondo Federation Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Bernard Lorde Canada Canada Canada
CAROLUS BADIASHILE DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
CHARLES TSIBO CROMWELL ONENESS TAEKWONDO ACCADEMIA ASD Italy Italy
CHARLES TSIBO CROMWELL ONENESS TAEKWONDO ACCADEMIA ASD Italy Italy
CHARLES TSIBO CROMWELL ONENESS TAEKWONDO ACCADEMIA ASD Italy Italy
DIOGO SILVA Brazilian Military Team Brazil Brazil
Diego Daibert São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Ghofran Zaki EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Gustavo Almeida São Caetano Brazil Brazil
HASANEIN AL-KHAFAJI BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
ILYES BELAHADJI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Ibrahim Yahuza KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
JOSE ANTONIO ROSILLO ATENCIA Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
MARC MBOMBO DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Mark Lopez USA team United States United States
Santos Akhilele NIGERIA NATIONAL TEAM Nigeria Nigeria
Tamer HUSSEIN EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Thomas Afonczenko Team Australia Australia Australia
abdelrahman abow cairo sporting club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -74 kg (22)
Class A (22)
AHMED SAMIR ELMOHAMADY ISMAILIA MILITARY SPORTS FOUNDATION Egypt Egypt
ARNOLD NKOY MOKOMO DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Abdallah Attawia Shooting Club Dokki Egypt Egypt
BASSEM KAMAL ABDELWAHED ISMAILIA MILITARY SPORTS FOUNDATION Egypt Egypt
DANIEL QUESADA BARRERA Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
GIRESSE KAKESA TSHIMANGA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
HACI DICLE ANKARA ADLIYE SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Henrique Moura São Caetano Brazil Brazil
ISMAEL BOUZID-SOUILI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Ismael COULIBALY Fédération Malienne de Taekwondo (FEMAT) Mali Mali
Josyhenrique de Souza Cruz BRAZIL Brazil Brazil
KABENAN ANICET KASSI Côte d'Ivoire - CIV Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Karim Amr Khairy Shooting Club Dokki Egypt Egypt
Mahmoud Mohamed Abdelhafiz hikesteb Egypt Egypt
Matthew Stevens Team Australia Australia Australia
Mohamed AMER EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
RAUL MARTINEZ GARCIA Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
SEIF EISSA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Stepan Pechenkin Novosibirsk taekwondo team Russia Russia
TORANN MAIZEROI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Trabelsi Seifeddine Tunisia National Team Tunisia Tunisia
Yahya AL-AHDAL Yemen Yemen Yemen
Seniors male -80 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Andre Bilia São Caetano Brazil Brazil
CHEICK SALLAH JUNIOR CISSE Côte d'Ivoire - CIV Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Hayder Shkara Team Australia Australia Australia
ISMAI'LA SAFIYANU MOHAMMED KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Issam Chernoubi Morocco National Team Morocco Morocco
MAREE LARD Yemen Yemen Yemen
MOUSTAPHA DOUMBIA Savigny le Temple Taekwondo 77 - STKD77 - France France
Mahmoud Ahmed Fathy Said Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Mohamed ATTIA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Mostafa MOAWAD EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
OUESLATI OUSSAMA Tunisia National Team Tunisia Tunisia
Steven Lopez USA team United States United States
Sunday Onofe NIGERIA NATIONAL TEAM Nigeria Nigeria
Tarek YEHIAA EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
YNOUSSA SAWADOGO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
YOANN MIANGUE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Seniors male -87 kg (14)
Class A (14)
Abdelrahman ELGOHARY EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Alexander Bachmann GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany
DANIEL ROS GOMEZ Royal Spanish Taekwondo Federation Spain Spain
Dafydd Sanders Central Olympic Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand
EVASON LIKINDA DRC NATIONAL TEAM (LEOPARDS) DR Congo DR Congo
Icaro Martins Soares São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Jeroen Wanrooij Taekwondo IJselland Netherlands Netherlands
MBAR NDAYE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Mohamed ASKAR markz shbab saray elkoba Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Hamza El Akhal Association Club Africain Ksar El Kebir Morocco Morocco
SEYDOU GBANE Côte d'Ivoire - CIV Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Samir Aknouche Team Toigye Panthers Sweden Sweden
abdul abdulrahman LEGENDARY MARTIAL ARTS NIGERIA Nigeria Nigeria
omar elmahdy cairo sporting club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male +87 kg (13)
Class A (13)
ADAMA KEBE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
ALFAGA ISSOUFOU ABDOULRAZAK Niger Tae Team Niger Niger
Abdelrahman ELHENDI EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
Fakhriddinbek Nasirov Uzbekistan Military Team MHSK (CSKA) Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Guilherme Cezario Felix BRAZIL Brazil Brazil
Henry Cookey Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Issoufou Alfaga Abdoulrazak Niger Niger Niger
Kerlos Ezzat hikesteb Egypt Egypt
Maicon Siqueira São Caetano Brazil Brazil
Mohamed Ayman EGYPT NATIONAL TEAM Egypt Egypt
OMAR EL YAZIDI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Shehata Hamdy Tunisia National Team Tunisia Tunisia
Volker Wodzich GERMANY NATIONALTEAM Germany Germany