Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Ultimate Taekwondo Championships 2015

  • Tournament dates
  • 8 March 2015
  • Deadline
  • 1 March 2015
  • Competitors
  • 246 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Queens Road
  • S71 1AN
  • Barnsley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

ULtimate Champs March 2015ULtimate Champs March 2015

Competitors (246)

Children female -20 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Astrid Bedford Kang Han England England
Caitlin Gillot K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Darcy Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -23 kg (7)
Class A (2)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Jessica Wilson TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Lily Hoy BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Paige Harris (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sasha York Kang Han England England
shannon fletcher Swat taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -26 kg (6)
Class A (2)
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jorja Wilshaw Kang Han England England
Class B (4)
Ella BELL (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie-leigh Smith K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Leona Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Phoenix Goodman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -30 kg (10)
Class A (3)
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Macey Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Bo Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hannah Palmer Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Holly Pepper BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Honey Bowman Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Julia Olszewska Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -34 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
GRACE PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO England England
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aimee Hill QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ava Greenway TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cara Harbourne (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -38 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Jessie Exton Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -43 kg (1)
Class A (1)
AMY BONE CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jayden Lister Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Billy Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Ripley Koryo Panthers England England
Children male -23 kg (8)
Class A (1)
Jacob Peace QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Alfie Dyer (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Arian Mirqa Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Arthur Peter Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Chambers QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
billy Nicholls Swat taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -26 kg (10)
Class A (2)
Mason Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Ben Dreaves TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Kowalski QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Marco Perunovic QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Burnside Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Pepper BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pierce Thomas QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -30 kg (28)
Class A (9)
Aaron Bedford Kang Han England England
Adam Daniel Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Aidan Palmer Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Jack Pell ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver May Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Symeon Corion Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
TK MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Thiory corion Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (19)
Aidan-Jack Marshall ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Eoin Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Cooke BTS Great Britain Great Britain
FINLAY PATRICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Harry crook Swat taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Render QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jawad Idris RTA Tigers England England
Joseph Marks Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joshua Ripley Koryo Panthers England England
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Booth QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Dainty Kang Han England England
Marvin Sabutanan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Metcalfe Koryo Panthers England England
Zach Neilson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -34 kg (19)
Class A (11)
Aaron Basra Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Arniel Joseph De Torres Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ervinas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie McIntosh Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW MCCABE CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Malakai Stanners Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Wade James Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
William roberts Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Zak Spencer (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Elliott Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
George Atkinson Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jake Kay Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Leo Martin QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Warren Meek Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Zak Angel K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children male -38 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Bailey Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
James Neill (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Louie Docking Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Zak Lambert Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Amie Fairbrother Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Olivia El-Rakshy ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Danisha Cowell Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ella Sands TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Tamika Quallo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Holly Kelly Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sherika Quallo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Alexandra Turner ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Katy Jebson RTA Tigers England England
Tayla Williams Anfield Taekwondo England England
Taylor Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Amelia Gaffney Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Lauren Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Weronika Stefaniak Kang Han England England
Class B (1)
Ellie Neal Koryo Panthers England England
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Charlotte Simpson Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Sophie Ormrod Koryo Panthers England England
Cadets female -59 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Chloe Durber evolution tkd England England
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Amber Carroll QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jasmine Cooke BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Danyaal Ayb Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Oskar Bacik Koryo Panthers England England
Class B (2)
Armin TEYOMOURI (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
James Tyler K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Cadets male -37 kg (10)
Class A (7)
Adam Ayub Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ciaran Harnedy Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JOE HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Kisler Flores (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Ajay Millea TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Marcel Kocaj Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Muhammad Daanyaal QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Adam El-Rakshy ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Caden Cunningham Sasan Taekwondo Academy England England
Harry Mallinson Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ryan Richardson PremierKi England England
Class B (4)
Dominic Volante Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jay Fleming Koryo Panthers England England
Roberto La Corte Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stephen Johnson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Abdul Baset Yousufzai Global Champion Taekwondo England England
Hayden Bibbey ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Daniel Laville BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Peter Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Cadets male -49 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Cameron McGinty Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Connor Gillie Quest Taekwondo Hull England England
Jonathan Correa Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Byfleet Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class A (2)
James Ince Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Linc Strong Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Jamie Connor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Gary Watt (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -45 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Jack Lewis Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jordan Portlock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TOM CARSON STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (3)
Muhabatullah Sabir Global Champion Taekwondo England England
Paul Wilson TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Saifullah Sabir Global Champion Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
David Ellis Kirk QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Aaron Stephens TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron BOOTH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cavan Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Sanders BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Conor Kipping PremierKi England England
Saghir Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Muntazir Mehdi (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Dion Richardson PremierKi England England
JACK HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Paul Finney Anfield Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Harry McCulough TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Reece Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Calum Johnson STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Jamie Macneil RTA Tigers England England
Juniors male +73 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Adrian WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
JACK SPALL Lynx Kings Lynn England England
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
lewis scott Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
CONOR TOLLICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Burns Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class A (1)
TIA THOMPSON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Katie Silverwood QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Hanah Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Boardman Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class B (2)
AMY WILSON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Jade Yeomanson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jessica Banks Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Naomi Bell TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Lauren Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Khawaja Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
CHARLOTTE HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Danielle Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hannah Perry (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Charisma Khawaja Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Laurie Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Fran Watson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Olivia Harrison Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
adriana hodges evolution tkd England England
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ellie May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Sara Jalali Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Amn Sahota Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ruth May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Sarah Linnell-Stocks Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Seniors female -68 kg (1)
Class B (1)
JOESANN CASEY TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class A (1)
AMY TRUESDALE STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (1)
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Eben Thompson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Young (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Karl Crowley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Korin Rainford Anfield Taekwondo England England
Paul horsley Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ross Weir Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Adam Shaw Kang Han England England
Mason Goulding Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Jones evolution tkd England England
Tyrone Shaw Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Deon Martin RTA Tigers England England
KYE TOMPKINS CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (2)
NEIL HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Simba Honde Lynx Kings Lynn England England
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Faisal Razaq (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Michael Hulswit ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Terrance Cooper Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
SCOTT L`ANSON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Craig Rappollo BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
NEIL HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Andrew Cooke BTS Great Britain Great Britain