Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chi Taekwondo Open Championships 2010

  • Tournament dates
  • 20 June 2010
  • Deadline
  • 17 June 2010
  • Competitors
  • 144 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Spennymoor Leisure Centre
  • DL16 6DB
  • Durham
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (144)

Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Holly Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jordyn Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Muzeja Kang Han England England
Pee Wee female -43 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +43 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
SAWDEH BUTT TKD TIGERS England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Brandan-Lee Hewlett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
LUKE HARKER SAVAGE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
JAKE WHYTE STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
Kian Williams Kang Han England England
NEO MOORES NTC England England
RHYS MARTIN TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
Jamie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
REECE IRVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN BARNES CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TURLOUGH McCANN STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
ethan tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
Connor Crowley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Hickey Quest Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (6)
JORDAN O BYRNE STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MASON YARROW KINGS TKD England England
MICHAEL PNIEWSKI CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
joe tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -34 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
BILLY MELIA Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -38 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Jaydan Hague Quest Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
JACK MUTTON KINGS TKD England England
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Abigail Stones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Burdoch Quest Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
KATIE BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hanah Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Naomi Strathie Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
HOLLY PATTON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Best-Dutton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Lockwood BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
HOLLY O BYRNE STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
SHANELLE ROWE NTC England England
Cadets female +51 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Chloe Morley PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (13)
Class Advanced (9)
Aaron Bretland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Amphon Bashforth Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cavan Aulton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Eben Thompson Quest Taekwondo England England
JOSHUA GREEN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
LIAM RYAN Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Taylor-Parrott Kang Han England England
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Quest Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (4)
COREY BRADEY NTC England England
JORDAN PORTLOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
LOCHLANN TORRENCE STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
Max Marshall Quest Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -37 kg (8)
Class Advanced (5)
BRADLY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Connor Hankin Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TYRON MOORES DUFFIELD NTC England England
daniel carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
AARON MARRY STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
JAE WINTER MERRIN NTC England England
MAX PENTITH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Alex Needham Quest Taekwondo England England
Ben Morley PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Brandon Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
JOSHUA MILLER Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Jack Lockwood Quest Taekwondo England England
Karl Crowley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
PAUL MORGAN STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Callum Parkes Kang Han England England
Class Novice (1)
BEN GRIFFITH STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
Cadets male +57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
James Warhurst BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
CONNOR CURTIS STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
JOSHUA BATEY Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Connor Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Karlos Crowley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
AIDEN MORLEY KINGS TKD England England
JAMIE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Whitehouse PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Kieran Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
SAM LAWTON Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Gater Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
JORDAN BIGNALL NTC England England
Jamie Allen PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Niall Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
CAMERON ANNISON TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
JAMIE LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Warren Hudson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Jake Barnett Quest Taekwondo England England
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Stones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW DONNE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Frizelle Kang Han England England
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
ELLIOT COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Kiraa Stretton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Anna Leigh Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Bethany Kate Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
CLAIRE TOLAND STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
Charlotte Bell PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
MELISSA CHICK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jennifer Marjason BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Alexandra Thomas BTS Great Britain Great Britain
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Charlotte Thomas Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Chloe Herbert Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (7)
Class Advanced (6)
GAVIN DAVISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
IAN GRAHAM TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
JORDAN BIGNALL (2) NTC England England
MAHDI REZAI Shins Taekwondo Academy - UTA Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW TOWNSEND PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Niall (2) Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
ALAN McKENNA STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
Seniors male -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Brian Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW DONNE (2) CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mitchell Frizelle Kang Han England England
SCOTT ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Mike Distras Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Paul Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
STEVIELEE WINTER MERRIN NTC England England
Seniors male -74 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
KYE TOMPKINS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MIKE ROYLE JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Bell PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Mark Walker BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
ALAN MENCE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JAMES EDEN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
KRZYSTOF KLOSOWSKI JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Richard Hewlett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Mark Backhouse Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Paul Sharpe Quest Taekwondo England England
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
SHANE LYNCH STAMULLEN CHI Ireland Ireland
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Karen Moody Quest Taekwondo England England
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jayne Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
John Lockwood pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Craig Rappollo BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Mark Backhouse Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
STEVE BECKETT CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain