Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Scorpion Cup 2010

  • Tournament dates
  • 8 August 2010
  • Deadline
  • 5 August 2010
  • Competitors
  • 194 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Coleridge road
  • S9 5DA
  • Sheffield
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (194)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
ALEX ANDERSON WELSH TKD ACADEMY Wales Wales
Gemma Simpson Quest Taekwondo England England
Jodie Simpson Quest Taekwondo England England
LUCY COOPER WELSH TKD ACADEMY Wales Wales
Millie Uttley Quest Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -27 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Georgia Aldrich ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kerry Taylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
terr-leigh Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -31 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
KATIE WILLETT Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Shannon Lalley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -21 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Brandan-lee Hewlett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (8)
Class Advanced (4)
Daniel Ocego Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
John Robertson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Outram Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Finley Summers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
GARETH CROCKER WELSH TKD ACADEMY Wales Wales
Owen Jackson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Armstrong Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (11)
Class Advanced (3)
Ben Darby Quest Taekwondo England England
Daniel Smallwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Hickey Quest Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (8)
Alan Michelini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK AXEWORTHY Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
LINAS VITKAUSKAS EVOLUTION TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
MASON YARROW KINGS TKD England England
Mark Croft Warrior Factory England England
OSCAR SWIDLINSKI pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
joe tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -31 kg (11)
Class Advanced (5)
Connor Crowley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ilja Dzidzula Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LEWIS MILES JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
LINCOLN STRONG JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones Quest Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (6)
Ethan Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
George Zuhlke Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
John Paul Gibbs Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
elliot stevenson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -35 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
ALFIE DUNSTAN YIN YANG England England
KEELAN SURGEY YIN YANG England England
Class Novice (4)
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
DANE GREENWOOD Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
JOSH TICKLE Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Wilson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -40 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jaydan Hague Quest Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male +40 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Oliver Routledge Quest Taekwondo England England
Children female -24 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
CHARLOTTE McBRATNEY ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -31 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Abigail Stones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
LAUREN WILLETT Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Paige Mcnulty Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Goodall Halton Taekwondo England England
Children female -35 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Bobbi Bilton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
LANNI TURNER-JOSPEH Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Thompson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -39 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Fallon Collette Walton-Robertson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Butler ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -45 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Dionne Thompson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Best-Dutton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
beth worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -50 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Parisa Hallgate ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
CHLOE MORLEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -24 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Tom Batho Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -27 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JON MOLLOY Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -31 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
Aaron Bretland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA GREEN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
LEWIS NICHOLAS Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Max Marshall Quest Taekwondo England England
Children male -35 kg (16)
Class Advanced (16)
Adam Warner Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
BRADLY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Brian Grimmet - Avery ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
CONNOR MUSSON YIN YANG England England
Connor Hankin Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
GEORGE BROWN Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB CATLEY YIN YANG England England
Jack Batho Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Wraith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Javian Abiad ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Radford Love Pilsung Taekwondo Club England England
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Quest Taekwondo England England
jack worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -39 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
BEN MORLEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Dominic Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JAY COLEGATE Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stephen Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
KENNEDY GILBERT KINGS TKD England England
Children male -45 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Brandon Naylor Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Majer Quest Taekwondo England England
Jack Lockwood Quest Taekwondo England England
Jordan Hallgate ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
RILEY GILBERT KINGS TKD England England
Children male -50 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
ALEX COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Alex Needham Quest Taekwondo England England
JOSHUA FURNESS Pilsung Taekwondo Club England England
Class Novice (1)
KANE SHORTT Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Class Novice (2)
Luke Croft Warrior Factory England England
THOMAS COOK WELSH TKD ACADEMY Wales Wales
Children male +55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ADAM LAWSON YIN YANG England England
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Connor Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Karl Crowley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
AIDEN MORLEY KINGS TKD England England
JAMIE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Kieran Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
THOMAS DELANEY YIN YANG England England
Thomas Gater Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
JACK WHITEHOUSE PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
JACK SWIFT YIN YANG England England
Tom Wiseman Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Alex Myers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gibson Niall Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan LIll Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
ryan powell SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -59 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Gregory Chipman ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
SAM BATES MANSFIELD TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sabir Miah Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Warren Hudson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW DONNE CHI TAEKWONDO England England
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
ELLIOT COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Jacob Barnett Quest Taekwondo England England
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO England England
TOM ALLEN Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
levi goodridge SPITFIRE England England
sean cambell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
ATIQULLAH HASSAINI WELSH TKD ACADEMY Wales Wales
Juniors male +73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
James Perry Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Sarah Winder Halton Taekwondo England England
TANIKA HARRISON Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
beth worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Anna Leigh Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Kiraa Stretton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Bethany Kate Gratsa ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
CHARLOTTE BELL PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
ZHANE HARRISON Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Juniors female +63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Abbie Hughes Halton Taekwondo England England
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JODIE SIMPSON YIN YANG England England
lauren main-robson WELSH TKD ACADEMY Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
ELLEN SCHMIDT KINGS TKD England England
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Judy Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Natalie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Caroline Fisher Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Joanne Tollervey Kang Han England England
Kayleigh Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +67 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Stella Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Terri Lumb Warrior Factory England England
Class Novice (1)
JILL HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Ashley Hutton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW TOWNSEND PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Niall (2) Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Tony O'Hara Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Paul Michelini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (10)
Class Advanced (10)
Chris Cocker Warrior Factory England England
MATTHEW DONNE (2) CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Nicky Relton ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN UREN (2) CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Richard Rathod Warrior Factory England England
Sammi Noor Pilsung Taekwondo Club England England
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
sean cambell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
sudip rai SPITFIRE England England
Seniors male -80 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Jack Parkin ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW BELL PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
MICHAEL ROYLE JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Nigel Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SAM JONES EVOLUTION TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male +80 kg (8)
Class Advanced (5)
Daniel McGeoghan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gokul Sivarajah Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jethro Cooke Quest Taekwondo England England
Mark Backhouse Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zakarya Al-yaffai Pilsung Taekwondo Club England England
Class Novice (3)
Dave Hutchinson Halton Taekwondo England England
FOLTA JAKUB WELSH TKD ACADEMY Wales Wales
Paul Sharpe Quest Taekwondo England England