Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2016 LIVERPOOL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 7 August 2016
  • Deadline
  • 1 August 2016
  • Competitors
  • 178 / 300
  • Location
  • Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
  • L36 6EG
  • Longview Drive, Huyton, Liverpool
  • Great Britain Great Britain

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS MAY NOT DELETE PLAYERS - THEY MAY ONLY AMEND ENTRIES - TEAMS WHO NEED TO REMOVE PLAYERS MUST CONTACT THE EVENT ORGANISER TO REQUEST REMOVAL. THIS MAY INCUR AN ADMINISTRATION FEE.

THIS EVENT IS A SEEDING EVENT FOR THE 2016 BRITISH TAEKWONDO NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS.

RANKING FOR THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS INCLUDES CADET, JUNIOR & SENIOR AGE CATEGORIES.

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS

Downloads

LIVERPOOL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS BLANK WAITING LISTLIVERPOOL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS BLANK WAITING LIST
LIVERPOOL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS ENTRY INFORMATIONLIVERPOOL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS ENTRY INFORMATION

Results

LIVERPOOL OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSLIVERPOOL OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
LIVERPOOL OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTSLIVERPOOL OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
LIVERPOOL OPEN TEAM RESULTSLIVERPOOL OPEN TEAM RESULTS

Competitors (178)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (2)
Class C (2)
Keira Waugh (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
saphia tinsley Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee female -23 kg (1)
Class C (1)
Holly Chester Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Autumn-Grace Kelly CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Darcy Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Heidi Addis Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -30 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Ella Bell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marney Nolan Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Class C (1)
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -34 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Olivia Shaw-Wilkinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -38 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Milli-Ruth Pritchard-Wang QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -43 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Eliza Bridges Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ruby Mackay Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ruby Lee TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (6)
Class B (3)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jacob Kelley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph McGrady QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (3)
DAMIAN COLLERAN TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Leon Goldson TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (4)
Class B (2)
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Lewis Cocker Focus Taekwondo England England
Class C (2)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ETHAN FERGUSON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (9)
Class B (5)
Evan Simmons Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luca Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Shekan Heart Of England England England
Tyler Marshall Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (4)
Ismail Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Parry TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Goldson TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
NOAH FERGUSON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (9)
Class A (3)
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Donnchadh Crowe Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
KYLE McBRIEN Aghalee Taekwondo Club Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
leo harrison (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (2)
Declan Pendlebury TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jamal Livesy (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -34 kg (11)
Class A (4)
Ben Kelly Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Cameron Nolan Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Williams Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lincoln Littler Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Reuben Ward Warrior Factory England England
Thomas Metcalfe Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (2)
Conal Larkin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Francis Burton Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -38 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Adam Daniel Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mason Lee CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Class B (1)
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -43 kg (2)
Class B (1)
Cameron POOLEY (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Rhys Bowers Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -48 kg (3)
Class C (3)
JOHN BLEASDALE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
max archbold QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
reece barrett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Mya Mullen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SOFIA TZOUROU Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Courtney Smith (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Maisy Cook TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class B (1)
Nicola Nolan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Emily Owen (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kimberley Barnes TEAM WATERSIDE England England
TEGAN O'MAY Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Elise Nuttall (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Grace McConchie Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -51 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Ella Sands TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy Mackay Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
LILLY BLEASDALE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Rowan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Eliska Benesova TKD Lacek, z.s. Czech Republic Czech Republic
Laiqah Khawaja Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Class B (2)
Elle Neal Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ellie Struthers Warrior Factory England England
Cadets female +59 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Emily Brighton Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
georgina taylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Tia Currums Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -33 kg (8)
Class A (6)
ABDULLAH KHAN Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Dreaves TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
CAMERON KERR Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA LONG CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Shaye Kelly CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Tk MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Archie Addis Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Young CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Harry Mallinson Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -41 kg (7)
Class A (6)
Ciaran Harnedy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jamie Ackerman Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Howarth CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Michelini alan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Jay Fleming Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Jiri Stastny TKD Lacek, z.s. Czech Republic Czech Republic
Matej Kaman TKD Lacek, z.s. Czech Republic Czech Republic
Matthew Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammad Mirzadeh Heart Of England England England
Class B (2)
BEN MCBARRON Aghalee Taekwondo Club Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Ramin Intaworn Warrior Factory England England
Cadets male -49 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Finlay Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Brookes Heart Of England England England
Class B (2)
Firdaws Rustame Heart Of England England England
sina sais Heart Of England England England
Cadets male -53 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Edward green Heart Of England England England
Ellis Nolan Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Dominic Volante Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Walch Warrior Factory England England
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Jon Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MURTAZA OMARI TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Aaron Stephens TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Byron Smith Focus Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Rohail Hamza (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ciaran McGovern CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Matthew Brindle (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
nyron chambers (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alex Stock Bluewave England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
LUCY SHELTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Michaela Neshybova TKD Lacek, z.s. Czech Republic Czech Republic
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
TIA THOMPSON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Eliska Benesova TKD Lacek, z.s. Czech Republic Czech Republic
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Bethany Burt Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
BECCA KENNY TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Charisma Khawaja Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Amy Stock Bluewave England England
Class B (1)
Chloe Roberts Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Caroline Morton Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Chloe Aboud Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Ruth May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Claire Toland Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Emelye O'Brien Warrior Factory England England
Class B (1)
TIANA GRANT TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ebony Gregg (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Joshua Levers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mujahid Baksh Bluewave England England
Naimi Rahimmullah Heart Of England England England
Seniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
JACK NEWTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Marc Rivett Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Tyron Moores-duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (9)
Class A (7)
Cameron Davies (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Calland Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jack Waddicar Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nasir Quaedullah Heart Of England England England
PAVEL KYKAL Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ROSS WEIR MARQUES FERREIRA Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Gater TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Ashley Roach Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rehan Iqbal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Thomas Henley (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
mattew gabriel Heart Of England England England
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class A (2)
KYE TOMPKINS CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Shukhrat Issabayev Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Caroline Morton Hillhead Taekwondo Scotland Scotland