Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

3rd BTCB British A-Class International Taekwondo Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 25 September 2010
  • 26 September 2010
  • Deadline
  • 5 September 2010
  • Competitors
  • 604 / 610
  • Location
  • Rowsley Street
  • M11 3FF
  • Manchester
  • Great Britain Great Britain

WTF ranking tournament G2












SATURDAY
Junior Male -55, -63, -73, +78
Senior Male -58, -68, -80, +87
Senior Female -46, -53, -62, +73

SUNDAY
Junior Male -45, -48, -51, -59, -68, -78
Junior Female -42, -44, -46, -49, -52, -55, -59, -63, -68, +68
Senior Male -54, -63, -74, -87
Senior Female -49, -57, -67, -73.





Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (604)

Juniors male -45 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Connor Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Karl Crowley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MALEK ALAMRO ASFOUR CENTER Jordan Jordan
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
Juniors male -48 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Aiden Morley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
DMITRY KAZAKOV Russian National Team Russia Russia
Kieran Young Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Mounir Qussama Eljaji Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
Thomas Gater Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
abdallah alsaidah AL-faris Jordan Jordan
Juniors male -51 kg (10)
Class A (10)
FILIP JURETA Susedgrad Sokol Croatia Croatia
JAMIE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JANAKAN SIVAKUMAR Grorud TKD Norway Norway
JAWAD FAYYAZ Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Jamie Barry Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Joshua Janmaat TTE Top Taekwondo Eemland Netherlands Netherlands
Le Duc Jeffrey korea club houdeng Belgium Belgium
Martin Hald Andersen Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
Tom Wiseman Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Wannes Van Dooren Flemish Taekwondo Union Belgium Belgium
Juniors male -55 kg (15)
Class A (15)
Abdulrrahim Ben Wali Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Aleksi Nurisalo FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM Finland Finland
Amin Badr London Team England England
JAMIE ALLEN TEAM EXCELL United Kingdom United Kingdom
JORDAN BIGNALL NTC England England
JORDAN SABATIER MURET TKD (FRANCE) France France
Jake Concannon Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Joel Nurisalo FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM Finland Finland
Nathan Brown Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Niall Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
PETROS VEROUTAS KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
Robin Granström Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
USMAN SULEIMAN KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
mohammad khalifa AL-faris Jordan Jordan
tom afonczenko australia Australia Australia
Juniors male -59 kg (11)
Class A (11)
Ahmad Nizari SPITFIRE England England
Arien Padidar Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
CAMERON ANNISON TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Chris Sweeten Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Colin Mcconnell Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Dzhan Ismail Flemish Taekwondo Union Belgium Belgium
GIDEON IDOKO USMAN KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Khuram Shah London Taekwondo Academy England England
Samer Naili Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
VLADISLAV LARIN Russian National Team Russia Russia
mohammad ANSHASI AL-faris Jordan Jordan
Juniors male -63 kg (13)
Class A (13)
Ahmed Hassan Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Bradley Patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
CYRILLE ZOBDA MURET TKD (FRANCE) France France
Christopher Hoellerer Budo-Schule Wiesbaden Germany Germany
Conor Grassick Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
GEORGE LEE London Team England England
Hussien Abu Taweelih AL-faris Jordan Jordan
IAN GETMANOVICH Russian National Team Russia Russia
ILHAM ESRAIL London Taekwondo Academy England England
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Stones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MOHAMED ABDELSAMIKE Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
VITAKY KOVALENKO Russian National Team Russia Russia
Juniors male -68 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Aly Hassan Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
BORIS LIESKOVSKY National team Slovakia Slovakia Slovakia
ELLIOT COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Edvinas Rakickas centre of martial arts Lithuania Lithuania
IOANNIS HATXIPILIOTIS KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
IOANNIS HATXIPILIOTIS KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
KANE MURPHY FUTURE England England
MISLAV LETINCIC Susedgrad Sokol Croatia Croatia
Majid El Hamouti Taipa Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
NICO GUNTNER SG-Ostalb Germany Germany
NIKLAS AARGREN Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Nathan Whelan Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
hasan Abu taweelih AL-faris Jordan Jordan
levi goodridge SPITFIRE England England
sean cambell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (5)
Class A (5)
CADE MURPHY FUTURE England England
DAVID DRAGISIC PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
FILIP MAJCEN Susedgrad Sokol Croatia Croatia
Luke holman South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ossian Markgren Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Juniors male -78 kg (5)
Class A (5)
EYAGGELOS XARAKOPOULOS Macedonia Force Greece Greece
FELIX GABLER Taekwondoverein Korntal-Muenchingen e.V. Germany Germany
Gleb Babaevskiy Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Landry Van Audenaeren Flemish Taekwondo Union Belgium Belgium
REUBYN RICHARDS STUK TALENT TEAM England England
Juniors male +78 kg (3)
Class A (3)
MASON GORODECKY australia Australia Australia
Mohamed El Huli Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
SOROUSH HAJIIPOUR TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Juniors female -42 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Adriana Federici BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
PATRICIA STRINER Team Toiyge Sweden Sweden
SHAIMA ADALLA Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Sarah Brøndahl Malykke Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
beth worthington South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Chelsea Welch Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
GEORGIA BARNES BTS England England
Milena Sorrentino Flemish Taekwondo Union Belgium Belgium
Juniors female -46 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Hayley Nolan Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
SERA GOEKMEN SG-Ostalb Germany Germany
Samantha Salow BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Vanessa Hildebrandt TKD Swisttal Germany Germany
Juniors female -49 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Aleisha Wilson Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Amely Möllenkamp BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
LUNA FLORES MUDUKWAN POLE BRUSSELS Belgium Belgium
Rowan Mohamed Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Sandra Parys Flemish Taekwondo Union Belgium Belgium
TAMARA NOTHAFT Taekwondoverein Korntal-Muenchingen e.V. Germany Germany
Tabea Wenken TKD Center Iserlohn e.V. Germany Germany
Teia Lange Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -52 kg (7)
Class A (7)
ANNA LEIGH GRATSA ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
HOLLIE BOUSFIELD Halton UTA England England
KATARINA VESOVIC TKD BUDUCNOST- GIMNAZIJA, UNION KOREA-MONTENEGRO Montenegro Montenegro
Marwa El Hasari Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Melissa Lamb Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Pauline Lovgren Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
TISJA GEYENS Flemish Taekwondo Union Belgium Belgium
Juniors female -55 kg (6)
Class A (6)
ANASTASIA LOZHKINA Russian National Team Russia Russia
BETHANY KATE GRATSA ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Charlotte Bell Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
Claire Toland CHI Ireland Ireland Ireland
KOKONA IOANNIDI KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
Shannon O'Rawe Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Juniors female -59 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Anne-Sophie Aerts Flemish Taekwondo Union Belgium Belgium
JENNY MARJASON BTS England England
Katarzyna Grela RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Muhja El Hasari Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
NIKITA GLASNOVIC Team Toiyge Sweden Sweden
Rewan Refaei Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
SOPHIE DICKSON STUK TALENT TEAM England England
Yanna Schneider TKD Swisttal Germany Germany
maise large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Alissa Lehmann BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Anniina Reinikainen FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM Finland Finland
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Christine Schmit kukkiwon-luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
Ingibjorg Erla Gretarsdottir Team Iceland Iceland Iceland
Isabelle Faber Luxembourg National Team Luxembourg Luxembourg
JULYANA ALSADEG JORDAN NATIONAL B TEAM Jordan Jordan
Lisa Larsson Kumgang TKD Sweden Sweden Sweden
Nourhan Abd Alla Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
OLGA VLASENKO Russian National Team Russia Russia
ROMINA FATEMI TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Rebecca Xerri SPITFIRE England England
Juniors female -68 kg (8)
Class A (8)
ALEXANDRA THOMAS BTS England England
ANDJELA POPOVIC TKD BUDUCNOST- GIMNAZIJA, UNION KOREA-MONTENEGRO Montenegro Montenegro
CASANDRA IKONEN PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
Flavia Prandina kukkiwon-luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
JELENA KRSTONIJEVIC TKD BUDUCNOST- GIMNAZIJA, UNION KOREA-MONTENEGRO Montenegro Montenegro
Jamie-li Salciccia kukkiwon-luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
LAUREN PRICE STUK TALENT TEAM England England
LAUREN THORN australia Australia Australia
Juniors female +68 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
KIMBERLY MELI MALTA TAEKWONDO FEDERATION Malta Malta
LAUREN MAIN-ROBSON Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
OLESYA BORDACHENKO Russian National Team Russia Russia
Tina Roe Skaar Team ØRBS of Norway Norway Norway
Vanessa Wirtz TKD Swisttal Germany Germany
Seniors female -46 kg (11)
Class A (11)
ALISON PINTENO FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
IOANNA KOUTSOU DANAOS Greece Greece
Iris Tang Sing Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
JEMMA JOHNSON BTS England England
KIM GEUN YOUNG KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
LAURA LORENZO CGTD Spain Spain
MARINA USANOVIC MARJAN Croatia Croatia
Markie Keelan Progression United States United States
Ms SEYEDEH NEMATI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Nadezda Sidorova Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Yuliya Volkova Spartak Ukraine Ukraine
Seniors female -49 kg (27)
Class A (27)
Anneleen Goffin Nong Jang Belgium Belgium
Bahar Ceren Olympic Taekwondo Lüdenscheid Germany Germany
CHARLENE DUFFIELD NTC England England
EKATERINA PULINA Russian National Team Russia Russia
ELENI CHRISTODOULAKI APOLLO TKD Greece Greece
Ebru Askar National Team Germany Germany Germany
HANNA ZAJC PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
Iliana Eneva Bulgarian National Team Bulgaria Bulgaria
Jessica 0 Hanlon Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jessika Alair Soares Östermalms TKD Sweden Sweden
Judy Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
KRISTINA KIM Russian National Team Russia Russia
LIN JI NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
LUCIJA ZANINOVIC MARJAN Croatia Croatia
Laila Nguyen Norway National Team Norway Norway
Louise Mair Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Lydia Michailidi A.C KESARIANIS Greece Greece
Ms SARA FEKRY IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Myrllam Vargas-Tavarez NDT-Sport Taekwondo Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
RAYA HATAHET JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
ROBERTA RAMAZZOTTO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
Radwa Nada Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Sandra Bolgan Christensen Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
Sheena Au Yeung SPITFIRE England England
Sümeyye Karaahmet National Team Germany Germany Germany
Sümeyye Manz National Team Germany Germany Germany
YULIYA VOLKOVA Spartak Ukraine Ukraine
Seniors female -53 kg (29)
Class A (29)
ALEXANDRA LYCHAGINA Russian National Team Russia Russia
ANA ZANINOVIC MARJAN Croatia Croatia
ANGELINA DEMYANOVA Russian National Team Russia Russia
Christina Schoenegger Austrian Taekwondo Federation Austria Austria
Cosette Basbous lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Daryl Richardson Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
FEDERICA MASTRANTONI ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
FLORIANE LIBORIO FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Fanny Bygden Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Iva Marincic TRNJE-HONG Croatia Croatia
JOHANNA LUOKKANEN-OMANA FINLAND NATIONAL TEAM Finland Finland
Janike Lai NESODDEN TKD Norway Norway
Karen Robinson Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
LEE YU MIN KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
Laura Sweeney Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Manuela Bezzola Swiss Taekwondo Switzerland Switzerland
Monica Pimentel Taekwondo Amersfoort Netherlands Netherlands
Ms SAMANEH PARI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
NUI XIAOXIAO NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
SERENA NAPOLANO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
SHAHD TARMAN JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Sapir Zabari Israel National Team Israel Israel
Seul Ki Kang Taipa Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
Siv Anja Mienna Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
YANA IVANOVA Russian National Team Russia Russia
YASMINA AZIEZ FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
mirkin anna Israel National Team Israel Israel
rachel fassioms australia Australia Australia
rebeca mariño SPAIN Spain Spain
Seniors female -57 kg (36)
Class A (36)
AIKATERINI LEOPOULOU APOLLO TKD Greece Greece
ANDREA RICA CGTD Spain Spain
Ana Lopes ABC de Braga Portugal Portugal
Anastasia Gurskaya Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Andrea Paoli lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Ane Naweqsha Bermudez Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
Antonela Marijan TRNJE-HONG Croatia Croatia
Caroline Fisher Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Charlotte Faulkner Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
DEBORAH LOUZ Nationaal Team Nederland Netherlands Netherlands
Jade Jones GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Jelena Garidis National Team Germany Germany Germany
Jennifer Ågren Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Johanna Petersson BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
KATARZYNA WIECZOREK Polish National Team Poland Poland
KATIA CALVAR CGTD Spain Spain
Lisa Weinzierl TeamAUT Austria Austria
MAEIVA COUTANT FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
MARAH ALSQOUR JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
MARGHERITA ZOCCO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
Mandy Li Progression United States United States
Michelle Krieger Taekwondo IJselland Netherlands Netherlands
Michelle Elisabeth Sole Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
Ms SOUSAN HAJIPOURGOLI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Naomi Sta Maria Progression United States United States
Nicole Mitsigoergis Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
OLGA GAVRISHCHUK Russian National Team Russia Russia
Robin Cheong Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
SARAH TEN HAVE CENTRAL TAEKWONDO SCOTLAND Scotland Scotland
SOPHIE DICKSON STUK TALENT TEAM England England
STEPHANIE OLLIVE FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Samira Saad Allah Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Stephanie Mackay Progression United States United States
VERONICA CALABRESE ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
VINCIANE DOUET FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
batel gatterer Israel National Team Israel Israel
Seniors female -62 kg (27)
Class A (27)
AIKATERINI BARACHANOU KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
Athanasia Primoudi Polydamas Triandrias Greece Greece
CARLA BACCO Kicks for Kids Canada Canada
Carla Summerhill Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Chloe Herbert Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
ESTEFANIA HERNANDEZ CGTD Spain Spain
Helene Weingart BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
INGIBJORG ERLA GRETARSDOTTIR Team Iceland Iceland Iceland
JESSICA OTERO CGTD Spain Spain
Joyce Van Baaren Taekwondo Oude Luttikhuis Netherlands Netherlands
KIM BO HYE KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
Kayleigh Wray Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
LIDIA UNGARI ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
LUI JING NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
Lisa Zangarini kukkiwon-luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
MARGARITA MICHAILIDOY A.S. DANAOS ORAIOKASTROU Greece Greece
MARIA EFREMOVA Russian National Team Russia Russia
Marina Cheshuina St.Petersburg Taekwondo Federation Russia Russia
Mona Solheim Norway National Team Norway Norway
Ms RAHELEH ASEMANI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Nina Kläy Swiss Taekwondo Switzerland Switzerland
Nives Ambrus TRNJE-HONG Croatia Croatia
SHADEN THWEIB JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Sarah Linnell-Stocks SPITFIRE England England
Sonya McConnell Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
VASILIA ZDAGA KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
carmen marton australia Australia Australia
Seniors female -67 kg (23)
Class A (23)
ALEKSANDRA ANISIEWICZ Polish National Team Poland Poland
Asuncion Ocasio-Rodriguez NDT-Sport Taekwondo Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
EKATERINA ZENKINA Russian National Team Russia Russia
Elin Johansson Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Evangelia Vetsiou Polydamas Triandrias Greece Greece
Hayley Schofield Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
Helena Fromm National Team Germany Germany Germany
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Julia Swietkowiak National Team Germany Germany Germany
KRISTINA PELLA PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
LARA OUVIÑA CGTD Spain Spain
LAUREN PRICE STUK TALENT TEAM England England
LUA PIÑEIRO CGTD Spain Spain
Lie Kylborn GAK Enighet Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
MANDY BARBIC Nationaal Team Nederland Netherlands Netherlands
MARLENE HARNOIS FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Marjolijn Abbink Taekwondo Oude Luttikhuis Netherlands Netherlands
Ms PARISA FARSHIDI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Ms PARIYA PORNEMAT IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Nikolina Kursar Norway National Team Norway Norway
Petra Matijasevic TRNJE-HONG Croatia Croatia
SHADAN WAZIRI TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Simona Hradilova Czech Republic National Team Czech Republic Czech Republic
Seniors female -73 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Aminata Doumbia Mali National Team Mali Mali
Bianca Walkden GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
DING MIN NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
MIMMI PETREAS PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
NIKI ATHANASOPOULOU kalamata club Greece Greece
Reshmie Oogink Taekwondo Oude Luttikhuis Netherlands Netherlands
Sanja Stojakov BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Stella Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (17)
Class A (17)
ATHANASIA DILGERAKI A.S. DANAOS ORAIOKASTROU Greece Greece
Bianca Walkden GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
CARLA BALADO CGTD Spain Spain
DONG MEI NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
Edines Kurtovic TeamAUT Austria Austria
KIM SEUNG HEE KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
KRISTINA KHAFIZOVA Russian National Team Russia Russia
Karolina Kedzierska GAK Enighet Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Katharina Weiss National Team Germany Germany Germany
MAEVA MELLIER FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Melda Akcan National Team Germany Germany Germany
Ms SOHEILA SAYAHI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
NADIN DAWANI JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
RAFFAELLA CAPOTOSTO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
STEPHANIE ALLEN London Team England England
SVETLANA TOLKUNOVA Russian National Team Russia Russia
Stella Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (21)
Class A (21)
ABUBAKAR USMAN DAKU KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Abdel-Ilah El Madrari Taipa Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
Ayoub Trabilssi Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
FAYCEL BELHADI FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Giorgio Janmaat TTE Top Taekwondo Eemland Netherlands Netherlands
HUSSEIN ELSAYED Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
JOEL JACKSON London Team England England
JORDAN BIGNALL NTC England England
KIM JAI HUN KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
MATHIEU INCAYA FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
MOHAMMAD AL-BAKHIT JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Marc Arakilos lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Mehdi Amhand Swiss Taekwondo Switzerland Switzerland
PABLO CAROU CGTD Spain Spain
ROBERTO FELDT PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
Rabin Joshi western zine Nepal Nepal
Ron Atias Israel National Team Israel Israel
SALVATORE SANGREGORIO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
SEMIH GEOKMEN SG-Ostalb Germany Germany
Sasan Dalirnejad Taekwondo Club Ingelheim Germany Germany
Sherif Shaaban Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -58 kg (36)
Class A (36)
ALEXEY DENISENKO Russian National Team Russia Russia
ANDREW MACKINNON Kicks for Kids Canada Canada
Arsalan Nadeem Alvi Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
Boris Winkler BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Cem Karaman australia Australia Australia
Djordy Janmaat TTE Top Taekwondo Eemland Netherlands Netherlands
EDUARDO LEON RODRIGUEZ FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
ERYK RODZIK Polish National Team Poland Poland
El Said Nasr Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
FLAVIEN FURET FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
GABRIELE CRISAFULLI ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
HU PENGXIANG NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
Hady Karam lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Hasnain Hussain Norway National Team Norway Norway
JAMILU MUHAMMAD KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Jason Owens Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Jermaine James Swiss Taekwondo Switzerland Switzerland
Le Duc Jeremy korea club houdeng Belgium Belgium
MOHAMMED QATANANI Team Kim Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
MOUSSA CISSE FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Mohamed Tlish Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Montasar Hamdi London Taekwondo Academy England England
NAZIH AMARI FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
PATRYK RODZIK Polish National Team Poland Poland
Philip Reyes Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
Rui Braganca ABC de Braga Portugal Portugal
Sakumar Basnet western zine Nepal Nepal
Steven Turner Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
TIGRAN PETROSYAN Russian National Team Russia Russia
Tayfun Yilmazer National Team Germany Germany Germany
Tommy Ruiling TTE Top Taekwondo Eemland Netherlands Netherlands
Tony O'Hara Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
YOUSEF SHRIHA LIBYAN POLICE SPORTS FEDERATION Libya Libya
gylan al atroushi australia Australia Australia
liran malachi Israel National Team Israel Israel
roudolph gontran ngang cameroun taekwondo federation Cameroon Cameroon
Seniors male -63 kg (40)
Class A (40)
ANTONIOS KARAOLANIS APOLLO TKD Greece Greece
ARISTEIDIS SAKELLARIOU KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
ARISTEIDIS SAKELLARIOU KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
Abdulrouf mohamed Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Ali El Kout Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Alon Albocher Israel National Team Israel Israel
Aziz Achmetov TeamAUT Austria Austria
BORJA RIOS CGTD Spain Spain
DANILO DI MAGGIO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
DMITRY FRANK Russian National Team Russia Russia
Fadi Bekhazi lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Fawat Popal Taekwondo Vereniging Almere Netherlands Netherlands
JUAN FERNANDEZ CGTD Spain Spain
Jason Yoo Taekwondo Oh Do Kwan Australia Australia
Jibreel Malik London Team England England
Johan Køhler Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
KANAAN KANAAN JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
MANUEL FERRER FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
MELVIN WILLEMS Taekwondo Kriss Belgium Belgium
MOHAMED ALTABEB LIBYAN POLICE SPORTS FEDERATION Libya Libya
MOHAMED IBRAHIM EMHAMED BLEAD LIBYAN POLICE SPORTS FEDERATION Libya Libya
Martin Maurtvedt NESODDEN TKD Norway Norway
Mesut Karaman australia Australia Australia
Migael Vargas-Tavarez NDT-Sport Taekwondo Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Mohammad Masood London Taekwondo Academy England England
Nuno Costa ABC de Braga Portugal Portugal
REZA NADERIAN IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Roman Zemar Taekwondo Oude Luttikhuis Netherlands Netherlands
SHIRAZ MUHAMMAD Grorud TKD Norway Norway
STEVEN BARCLAIS FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stamen Zahariev Bulgarian National Team Bulgaria Bulgaria
Tamer Bayoumi Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Thomas Concannon Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Tomik Hayrapetian Taekwondo Club Ingelheim Germany Germany
ULADZISLAU STEFANOVICH BELARUS Belarus Belarus
YOON JIN WOOK KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
safwan khalil australia Australia Australia
sagir adam Israel National Team Israel Israel
yuval buchbut Israel National Team Israel Israel
Seniors male -68 kg (55)
Class A (55)
AMINE MANAI FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
ASSAD ABBAS Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Abtin Zafarani Taekwondo Tigers England England
Alan Brian Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
Aleksiy Avsadzhanishvili Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Ashley Nicholas Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
Azamat Bekturov London Taekwondo Academy England England
CHRISTOPHER DUBOIS FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Craig Eden Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
DENNIS BEKKERS Nationaal Team Nederland Netherlands Netherlands
DYAIDDIN MARHUK LIBYAN POLICE SPORTS FEDERATION Libya Libya
Daniel Walters sun taekwondo club United Kingdom United Kingdom
Daniel Manz National Team Germany Germany Germany
Danyal Mirzaie Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Filip Grgic TKD Metalac Croatia Croatia
Fraser McConnell Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
Hampus Eklund Kumgang TKD Sweden Sweden Sweden
Hummad Nadeem Alvi Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
ISAH ADAM MUHAMMAD KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
JOSE ANTONIO CARREGAL CGTD Spain Spain
JOSH WEBLEY FUTURE England England
James Tully Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Jerry Karlsson GAK Enighet Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Jordan Gayle GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Julien Gracco Luxembourg National Team Luxembourg Luxembourg
KYRIAKOS KONSTANTINIDIS APOLLO TKD Greece Greece
LAYTH OTHMAN JORDAN NATIONAL B TEAM Jordan Jordan
LEE DONG MUN KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
M. Riza Rizahee London Taekwondo Academy England England
MAHAMMAD ABULIBDEH JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
MATTIA CASTELLANETA ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
MEXTERIDIS-PAPADOPOYLOS STYLIANOS Macedonia Force Greece Greece
MICHAL LONIEWSKI Polish National Team Poland Poland
MOHAMMAD BAGHHERI MOTAMED IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Martin Stamper GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Harvey GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Michel Samaha lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Mokdad Ounis National Team Germany Germany Germany
Muammar Felfel Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Muzafar Ali Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
NICHOLAS PIGOZZI Brazilian National team Brazil Brazil
NIKOLAOS KAKARELIS APOLLO TKD Greece Greece
Orcun Öztürk National Team Germany Germany Germany
RAFIK ZOHRI Nationaal Team Nederland Netherlands Netherlands
RAIHAU CHIN FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Redouane Chtatou Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
SAICHON RODMURANG PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
SHEN YU NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
Salim Ahattac MUDUKWAN POLE BRUSSELS Belgium Belgium
TIN SOLENICKI Susedgrad Sokol Croatia Croatia
Tony Grisman GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
VLADIMIR KIM Russian National Team Russia Russia
Vasily Nikitin Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
YURY SHALAEVSKIY Russian National Team Russia Russia
mohammad abu taweelih AL-faris Jordan Jordan
Seniors male -74 kg (35)
Class A (35)
ALBERT GAUN Russian National Team Russia Russia
ALIREZA NASSRAZADANY IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
ANGEL PARADA CGTD Spain Spain
Alexander Ahlstrom Progression United States United States
Asen Minkov Bulgarian National Team Bulgaria Bulgaria
BALSA RADUNOVIC TKD BUDUCNOST- GIMNAZIJA, UNION KOREA-MONTENEGRO Montenegro Montenegro
BEYTULLAH KEM Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
DAVID BROWN TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Davoud Etminani TAEKWONDO TIGERS England England
Dimitar Mihaylov Bulgarian National Team Bulgaria Bulgaria
EHAB BELIED LIBYAN POLICE SPORTS FEDERATION Libya Libya
EMIL BASIC PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
Hayder shkara australia Australia Australia
Imad Belmiloudi Taipa Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
Jan Petter Hammer Norway National Team Norway Norway
KAMIL KOLODZIEJCZYK Polish National Team Poland Poland
MICKAEL MUNIER FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
MOHAMED ALY Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Mahmoud Said Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Manuel Mark TeamAUT Austria Austria
Marco Schortgen kukkiwon-luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
NABIL HASSAN JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Osama Salame Team Nørrebro Denmark Denmark
RAUL BOUZAS CGTD Spain Spain
Ramesh Kumar Shrestha western zine Nepal Nepal
Ross Eden Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Ryan Hennessey Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
STEEVEN BAGLIVO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
Sean Joyce Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
TORANN MAIZEROI FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
Tarek Makdessi lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Truls Lystad Johnsen Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
Vaughn Scott Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
YNOUSSA SAWADOGO FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
ZHANG YAXIN NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
Seniors male -80 kg (40)
Class A (40)
ANDREW DEER STUK TALENT TEAM England England
ANTHONY JUNIQUE FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
ANTON KATKOV Russian National Team Russia Russia
ASHOT SAAKYANTS Russian National Team Russia Russia
AYYOUB ENNADIRI Nationaal Team Nederland Netherlands Netherlands
Aaron Cook GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Abderrahim Elidrissi Albertslund Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
BAE TAE JUN KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
Bashir Adam National Team Germany Germany Germany
Belkasim Elahmir Gar Younis University of Libya Libya Libya
Bobby Enright Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
CHRISTOPHE HUG FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
CRAIG BROWN London Team England England
Dale Rhodie Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
Eirik Nilssen Bratli Norway National Team Norway Norway
Ewan Harrison Scotland National Team Scotland Scotland
FARZAD ABDOLLAHI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
FERNANDO RASCADO CGTD Spain Spain
Fathi Garwash Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
Flamur Zuberi Swiss Taekwondo Switzerland Switzerland
GIOVANNI MUCCIO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
ISMA'ILA SAFIYANU MOHAMMED KANO STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
Ivan Nikitin Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Jad Yachoui lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Lutalo Muhammad Tae Kwon Do Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
MAMEDY DOUCARA FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
MASOUD HAJIZAVAREH IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
MAURO SARMIENTO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
MOHAMED WAIL YASSIN PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
Mark Hansen Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
NIKLAS KOVACEVIC PoEun Taekwondo Malmo Sweden Sweden
NIKOLAOS TZELLOS Macedonia Force Greece Greece
REUBYN RICHARDS STUK TALENT TEAM England England
Robert Honningdalsnes Norway National Team Norway Norway
Stuart Smit TTE Top Taekwondo Eemland Netherlands Netherlands
Tahir Gülec National Team Germany Germany Germany
Tor Lovset Waage Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
VADIM MANTCHUKEVITCH BELARUS Belarus Belarus
YU ZHENHAO NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
eric asolefack ajejouh cameroun taekwondo federation Cameroon Cameroon
Seniors male -87 kg (19)
Class A (19)
ANTONIO SGAMATO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
CHRISTOS ZEIMPEKIS A.C. DIAS LARISSAS HELLAS Greece Greece
DAMON SANSUM STUK TALENT TEAM England England
Dafydd Sanders Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
Daryl Stokes Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
Florian Meyer Olympic Taekwondo Lüdenscheid Germany Germany
GEORGE BARACHANOS KEFALOS TAEKWONDO Greece Greece
JAVIER SIEIRA CGTD Spain Spain
Jad Moussalli lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
Jeroen Wanrooij Taekwondo IJselland Netherlands Netherlands
KIM YOUNG CHULL KOREA PROFFESSIONAL LEAGUE Korea Korea
MICHAEL OOGINK Nationaal Team Nederland Netherlands Netherlands
Mohamed Alfil Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
NOUR EDDIN EBU ELAROUGH LIBYAN POLICE SPORTS FEDERATION Libya Libya
Najmi Zagouzi Al Andalus Club Libya Libya
SERGEI ANDREEV Russian National Team Russia Russia
VJACESLAVS MARKOVS BTCB Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
YAZAN ALSADEQ JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
YOUSEF KARAMI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Seniors male +87 kg (23)
Class A (23)
CAI ZHUANG NATIONAL TEAM OF CHINA China China
Dimitrios Balomenos A.C KESARIANIS Greece Greece
Elias El Hedari lebanese Lebanon Lebanon
FERRY GREEVINK Nationaal Team Nederland Netherlands Netherlands
GERALD EZIDIEGWU ANAMBRA STATE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Nigeria Nigeria
HOSSEIN TAJIK IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Iulian Purcaru London Taekwondo Academy England England
JMAL ABDALALE LIBYAN POLICE SPORTS FEDERATION Libya Libya
KOUROSH RAJOLY IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
LEONARDO BASILE ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
MACIEJ KACZOROWSKI Polish National Team Poland Poland
MICKAEL BOROT FRANCE NATIONAL TEAM France France
MOHAMMAD AYMAN IMAR JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Mahama Cho GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Gorodecky australia Australia Australia
Matthew Beach Taekwondo New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand
Reggie Lawrence JD TaeKwonDo Canada Canada
Stephen Lambdin Progression United States United States
Ulvi Kaya National Team Germany Germany Germany
Vasilios Mavridis Polydamas Triandrias Greece Greece
Volker Wodzich National Team Germany Germany Germany
Zakaria Asidah Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
abdelnaser elsheltami Gar Younis University of Libya Libya Libya